Wilkes University

List of Sponsors

Sponsorship List
 

Founder - $30,000 and up

  • William Bush ’68
  • Joanne Schreibmaier Schoonover ’72 & Kenneth Schoonover
  • The Benco Family Foundation
  • The Black Horse Foundation
  • The Weininger Foundation Inc./Bill Perlmuth ’51*

Blue & Gold

  • Aramark

Colonel

  • BSI Corporate Benefits
  • John Cefaly ’70 & Jane Cefaly
  • Estate of Attorney & Mrs. Joseph J. Savitz*
  • Jason Griggs ’90 & Tamara Griggs
  • Kathy Price Kautter ’72  & David J. Kautter
  • Dr. Patrick F. Leahy & Amy Leahy
  • Gregory MacLean ’78 & Susan Levens MacLean ’78
  • Panzitta Enterprises, Inc.
  • PNC Bank
  • Power Engineering Corp.
  • Gene Roth ’57 & Connie Roth
  • Dr. Anne Skleder

Doctorate

  • Aeroflex Foundation/Bill Perlmuth ’51*
  • Annette Evans Trust
  • Anonymous
  • Blasi Printing Corp.
  • Ronald ’72 & Carol Bonomo
  • Borton-Lawson
  • Buchanan Ingersoll & Rooney PC
  • Ray Dombroski ’78 & Colleen DeMorat
  • Ferrario Insurance Agency, Inc.
  • Green Valley Landscaping
  • Michael Hirthler & Dr. Kathleen Hirthler
  • Hu-Friedy
  • John Kerr ’72 & Renate Dargel Kerr ’72
  • William R. Miller ’81
  • Jerry Mohn ’63 & Rowena Simms Mohn ’63
  • Rosenn, Jenkins & Greenwald, L.L.P.
  • Septodont
  • Sordoni Family Foundation
  • Twin City Builders

Masters

  • Alumni Association Board of Directors
  • Charles P. Baker ’73
  • Baker Tilly Virchow Krause LLP
  • Philip Besler ’76 & Carol Gusgekofski Besler ’76
  • Davis Insurance Agency
  • Emilie Roat Gino 60
  • Hirtle, Callaghan & Co.
  • Ruth Boorom Melberger ’62 & Clifford K. Melberger
  • NRG Controls North, Inc.
  • Bo ’69 & Kelly Ryan
  • Matthew Sordoni & Stefanie Sordoni
  • Sordoni Construction Services, Inc.
  • S.R. Wojdak & Associates
  • Straub Metal International
  • Wyoming Seminary

Bachelors

  • Bien-Air Medical Technologies
  • Edward F. Burke ’70, MS ’73 & Nancy Burke
  • Daniel Cardell ’79 & Ann Marie Booth Cardell ’79
  • Carestream Dental
  • Chubb Agribusiness
  • Dr. &  Mrs. Robert Clements/Dr. & Mrs. Duane Sprau
  • The Davidowitz Family
  • Eastern Time, Inc.
  • Geisinger Health Foundation
  • Hillman Security & Fire Technologies, Inc.
  • Harry Hiscox ’51 & Beverly ’58 Hiscox
  • Deanna Grietzer Jones ’72 & Thomas Jones
  • JP Lilley & Son, Inc.
  • Clayton Karambelas ’49 & Theresa Karambelas
  • Marianne Lyons/Howell Benefit Services/MassMutual
  • MAC Sign Systems, Inc.
  • Randy Mark ’81 & Robin Mark
  • McCarthy Tire
  • Lois Schwartz Nervitt ’61 & Ronald A. Nervitt
  • New Era Technologies, Inc.
  • RCM&D
  • UGI Utilities
  • VFT Solutions/Wayne Lonstein ’82 & Julie Lonstein

*deceased

Thank You Sponsors!

Aramark Logo BSI Corp. Benefits Logo Panzitta Logo


PNC Logo
Power Engineering Corp.
Borton-Lawson Logo
 

Buchanan Logo
Green Valley Logo
Hu-Friedy Logo

RJG Logo
Septodont
Sordoni Family Foundation Logo
  Twin City Builders logo  

©