Wilkes University

January

Wilkes University Announces Dean’s List for Fall 2017 Semester

Wilkes University Provost Dr. Anne Skleder announced the Dean’s List for the Fall 2017 Semester. To be named to the Dean’s List, students must obtain a minimum 3.5 grade point average and carry at least 12 credits.

 

A

Adam Abad, Mountain Top, Pa.; Alex Abad, Mountaintop, Pa.; Ashley Abbey, Scottsville, N.Y.; Yasmin Aboajila ,  Wilkes-Barre Twp., Pa.; Zarlasht Abubakr, Scranton, Pa.; Daniel Alberto Acosta Reyes, Panama City; Zachary Adamchick, Bloomsburg, Pa.; Sarah Adelfio, Milford, Pa.; Jordan Adkins, Harrisburg, Pa.; Sarah Ahearn, Blandon, Pa.; Taylor Akmal, Staten Island, N.Y.; Jamie Akoury, Scranton, Pa.; Waleed Al Barjas, West Hartford, Conn.; Sultan Alaboudi, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Amani Alanezi, Kingston, Pa.; Abdulaziz Albahrani, Philadelphia, Pa.; Gregory Albertson, Easton, Pa.; Lauren Albright, Bechtelsville, Pa.; Nicholas Matthew Alfano, Pittston, Pa.; Haider Alhashmalsaid, Kingston, Pa.; Saad Alkhaldi, Kuwait City; Keaton, Allison, Aiken, S.C.; Faisal Almadhi, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Abdullah Almarzouq, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Nada Alnasser, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Fahad Alsader, Philadelphia, Pa.; Mahdi Alshawaf, Boulder, Colo.; Nora Alsuwailem, Kuwait City; Junior Alvarado-Rosario, Hokendauqua, Pa.; Noor Alzuwayed, Damman, Saudi Arabia; Maura Anistranski, Forty Fort, Pa.; Emily Antosh, Covington Twp., Pa.; Jason Aristizabal, North Wales, Pa.; Juan Astegiano, Caba, Argentina; Kayla Aufiero, Nanticoke, Pa.; Macoy Auman, Turbotville, Pa.; Alexis Ayache, Catasauqua, Pa.

B

Jeffrey Bachman, Pittston, Pa.; Ryan Balliet, Drums, Pa.; Faith Banca, East Rutherford, N.J.; Emily Banks, Taylor, Pa.; Caitlin Barat, Hanover Twp., Pa.; Aaron Baratta, Wapwallopen, Pa.; Gaige Barber, Strasburg, Pa.; Nathan Barnhart, Hanover, Pa.; Mia Barbieri, Avoca, Pa.; Ian Barchock, Harveys Lake, Pa.; Breanyn Barnoski, Scranton, Pa.; Jennifer Baron, Vandling, Pa.; Samantha Bartholomew, Saylorsburg, Pa.; Liam Bartko, Lake Ariel, Pa.; Tyler Bartol, Auburn, Pa.; Abigail Baur, Forty Fort, Pa.; Melanie Beck, West Hazleton, Pa.; Allison Bednarski, Taylor, Pa.; Emily Bellanco, Wyoming, Pa.; James Benes, Bath, Pa.; Melissa Berardelli, Dunmore, Pa.; Daniela Bernal Pineda, Newton, N.J.; Ashley Bernardi, Pittston, Pa.; Holly Bettinger, Hummelstown, Pa.; Lauren Bezek, Kingston, Pa.; Amanda Bialek, Fleetwood, Pa.; Bilal Bici, Totowa, N.J.; Paige Bidwell, Honesdale, Pa.; Sarah Birchmeier, Cherry Hill, N.J.; Alisha Black, Sunbury, Pa.; Maddison Black, Plains Twp., Pa.; Lisa Blackwell, Mountain Top, Pa.; Eileen Blaine, Berwick, Pa.; Jaycee Blair, Toms River, N.J.; Janelle Blanchard, Tobyhanna, Pa.; Kaitlyn Blankenhorn, Jenkintown, Pa.; Kyra Boccio, Dingmans Ferry, Pa.; Rebecca Bodwalk, Berwick, Pa.; Mauri Bohan, Pittston, Pa.; Hannah Bolacker, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Corrine Bonnerwith, Forty Fort, Pa.; Alexander Booth, New Hampton, N.Y.; Matthew Booth, Exeter, Pa.; Nathaniel Boothe, Gilbert, Ariz.; Jade Boris, Kelayres, Pa.; Thomas Bowen, Hummelstown, Pa.; Hunter Bowman, Tunkhannock, Pa.; Amanda Boyer, Girardville, Pa.; Brianna Boyer, Ashland, Pa.; Grace Boyle, Andreas, Pa.; Wyatt Brackbill, Mifflintown, Pa.; Lacey Bradshaw, Needmore, Pa.; Alexander Braley, Nanticoke, Pa.; Brandon Brea, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Sabrina Brennan, Taylor, Pa.; Matthew Brice, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Shaelyn Briggs, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Ashley Bringmann, Mountain Top, Pa.; Kayla Broscious, Paxinos, Pa.; Michael Brown, Plains Twp., Pa.; Timothy Brown, Edwardsville, Pa.; Elise Brubaker, Northumberland, Pa.; Kaylynn Bruch, Dallas, Pa.; Brandon Brueckner, Ashley, Pa.; Zachary Brunner, Mechanicsburg, Pa.; Taylor Brusca, Birdsboro, Pa.; Brian Buckman, Wyoming, Pa.; Olivia Buonanno, Coopersburg, Pa.; Morgan Burgess, Canton, Pa.; Abigail Burke, Clarks Summit, Pa.

C

Nicholas Capozzi, Syracuse, N.Y.; Garrett Cappon, Camillus, N.Y; Olivia Caraballo, Edwardsville, Pa.; Sarah Carlini, Collegeville, Pa.; Morgan Casciole, Easton, Pa.; Laura Cassaro, Milford, Pa.; Michaela Catapano, Lake Grove, N.Y.; Shawn Cauley, Hazleton, Pa.; Jesse Chalnick, Freehold, N.J.; Joseph Champi, Dupont, Pa.; Andrew Chang, Mountain Top, Pa.; Maria Chinikaylo, Dallas, Pa.; Julienne Chropowicki, Duryea, Pa.; Chengyu Chu Liaoyuan, Jilin, China; Andrew Chupka, Shavertown, Pa.; Gregg Ciravolo, Dallas, Pa.; Rebekah Cleary, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Cassidy Clement, Hazle Twp., Pa.; Matthew Clemons, Hanover Twp., Pa.; Amanda Cohick, South Williamsport, Pa.; Christina Colao, East Stroudsburg, Pa.; Christopher Connellis, Lackawaxen, Pa.; Sean Connelly, Ashley, Pa.; Eric Cooper, Mountain Top, Pa.; Kara Cooper, Lebanon, Pa.; Elaine Malene Cortes Atencio, San Miguelito, Panama; Sarah Covert, Catasauqua, Pa.; Rachel Cress, Queen Creek, Ariz.; Charles Cross, South Abington Twp., Pa.; Zyaire Crowder, Tobyhanna, Pa.; Nicole Cumbo, West Wyoming, Pa.; Ryan Cupp, Glenville, Pa.; Mariah Curtis, Duryea, Pa.

D

Christopher Daley, Center Valley, Pa.; Daniel Daly, Kingston, Pa.; Rachael Daly, Canadensis, Pa.; Paige Danko, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Madelynn Davis, Worcester, Mass.; Emily DeAngelis, Holland, Pa.; Morgan DeAngelo, Exeter, Pa.; Dionna DeFazio, Old Forge, Pa.; McKaylah DeKay, Waverly, N.Y.; Alexander DelGuercio, Nanticoke, Pa.; Dominique DelPriore, Dupont, Pa.; Jacob Demler, Berwick, Pa.; Elena Denger, Nazareth, Pa.; Tyler Derby, Coopersburg, Pa.; Johnathan Deremer, Sugarloaf, Pa.; Anthony DeSando, Old Forge, Pa.; Tyler Deters, Cogan Station, Pa.; Salena Diaz, Kingston, Pa.; Griffin DiBileo, Scranton, Pa.; Kacee Diehl, Drums, Pa.; Michael DiMaggio, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Starlivia Dokey, Phoenix, Ariz.;   Madelyn Dolinsky, Tamaqua, Pa.; Arielle Domashinski, Glen Lyon, Pa.; Colin Domnick, Dalton, Pa.; Marc Donato, Plains Twp., Pa.; Kara Dooner, West Pittston, Pa.; James Dotter, Hazleton, Pa.; Soksovanary Douangchanh, Tempe, Ariz.; Rebecca Drozic, White Haven, Pa.; Xumin Du, Luoyang City; Alyssa DuBose, Tannersville, Pa.; Brandon Dunkle, Selinsgrove, Pa.; Alec Dupras, Plymouth, Pa.; Conor Durkin, Carbondale, Pa.; Noah Durnin, Bath, Pa.; Dustin Durovick, Mount Carmel, Pa.

F 

Harrison Eckert, Orefield, Pa.; Ashley Eden, Fogelsville, Pa.; Skyee Edwards, Collegeville, Pa.; Kelly Egan, Beach Lake, Pa.; Mackenzie Egan, Beach Lake, Pa.; Meghan Eller, Bethlehem, Pa.; Anna Ermlich, East Greenville, Pa.; Sierra Erwine, Mountain Top, Pa.; Taylar Espanet, Shirley, N.Y.; Todd Espenshade, Hummelstown, Pa.; Joshua Evans, Palmerton, Pa.; Rebecca Evans, Mountain Top, Pa.; Natalie Everett, Mountain Top, Pa.; Madison Everetts, Ashley, Pa.; Sam Eyler, York, Pa.

F 

Jessica Fanelli, Carbondale, Pa.; Robyn Fannon, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.;  Emma Fantoli, Portland, Conn.; Hayley Farrell, Pittston, Pa.; Nicole Farrell, Blairstown, N,J,; Anna Farris, Mesa, Ariz.; Dylan Farrow, New Cumberland, Pa.; Michaela Fehn, East Islip, N.Y.; Shayna Fehrle, Philadelphia, Pa.; Harrison Ferro, Berwick, Pa.; Amber Ferry, Drums, Pa.; Jacqueline Figueroa, Mesa, Ariz.; Collin Finkel, Bloomsburg, Pa.; Elizabeth Finnegan, Edwardsville, Pa.; Matthew Finnegan, Courtdale, Pa.; Cecelia Fiorentino, Lebanon, Pa.; Jack Fischer, River Vale, N.J.;  Kirsten Fisher, Schnecksville, Pa.; Alexa Flood, Covington Twp., Pa.; Thurman Fogleman, York, Pa.; Cameron Ford, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Deanna Fox, Freeland, Pa.; Elena Fraboni, Milton, Pa.; Daniel Frack, Danielsville, Pa.; Siri Fredmund, Mountain Top, Pa.; Hannah Fritz, Allentown , Pa.; Jordan Fritz, Avoca, Pa.; Hallie Fromm, Stewartstown, Pa.; Sloan Fry, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.

G 

Logan Gabrielson, Harrisburg, Pa.; Nicole Gaetani, Ridgefield Park, N.J.; Paige Gallagher, Stroudsburg, Pa.; Christina Gambino, Basking Ridge, N,J.; Colin Gardner, Spring Brook Twp, Pa.; Mary Garey-Perrine, Palmerton, Pa.; Julie Garrett, Nazareth, Pa.; Kayla Gatto, Dunmore, Pa.; Kyle Gattuso, Pittston, Pa.; Haley Gayoski, Forty Fort, Pa.; Eric Geiger, Schuylkill Haven, Pa.; Lake Gemzik, Pittston, Pa.; Kayla Gerenza, Stroudsburg, Pa.; Deanna Getgen, Wellsboro, Pa.; Brooke Giarratano, Drums, Pa.; Ryan Giberson, Tunkhannock, Pa.; Sarah Gibson, Chico, Calif.; Sean Gilhooley, Clarks Summit, Pa.; Aleksey Gitelson, Shavertown, Pa.; Erin Glennon, Plymouth, Pa.; Alex Glucksnis, Jessup, Pa.; Auri Glucksnis, Jessup, Pa.;  Samantha Gnall, Columbia, N.J.; Matthew Gorton, Scranton, Pa.; Megan Graham, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Colin Greenman, Glen Gardner, N.J.; Catherine Gregoire, New Cumberland, Pa.; Marisa Gribble, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Hannah Griffiths, Mountain Top, Pa.; Amber Grohowski, Nanticoke, Pa.; Michelle Gronski, Wilburton, Pa.; Mason Gross, Hughestown, Pa.; Matthew Grossmann, Lancaster, Pa.; Arianna Grusso, Nazareth, Pa.; Mark Gryskevicz, Chester, Va.; Megan Guarilia, Kingston, Pa.; Angelina Gucu, Hazleton, Pa.; Niharika, Gupta, Audubon, Pa.; Nicholas Gurski, Lost Creek, Pa.; Elyse Guziewicz, Duryea, Pa.; Ashton Gyenizs, Wolcott, Conn.

H 

Austin Hackenberg, Middleburg, Pa.; Christopher Hager, Summit Hill, Pa.; Siera Hall, Spring Brook Twp., Pa.; Christina Hanna, Waretown, N.J.; Jerome Hannon, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Jonah Harder, Liverpool, N.Y.; Nicole Harmer, Oneonta, N.Y.; Jamie Harpel, Mertztown, Pa.; Kayla Hart, Coal Twp., Pa.; Nicole Hart, Candor, N.Y.; Michael Hasbrouck, Vestal, N.Y.; Samantha Haskins, Harrisburg, Pa.; Michael Hauck, Jonestown, Pa.; April Haupt, Plains Twp., Pa.; Corey Hauser, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Stephanie Hauser, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Jason Havel, Franklin, N.J.; Brian Heckler, Pottsville, Pa.; Cole Hefner, East Greenville, Pa.; Landon Henry, Hughesville, Pa.; Jonathan Heroth, Johnstown, N.Y.; Emily Herron, Pittston Twp., Pa.; Lauren Hertzog, Mertztown, Pa.; Katie Hestor, Middleburg, Pa.; Bruce Hettler, Palmerton, Pa.;  Erin Hickman, Jackson, N.J.; Dannielle Hickok, Factoryville, Pa.; Justin Higgs, Mountain Top, Pa.; Hunter Hilinski, Halifax, Pa.; Kayla Hiryak, Gilbertsville, Pa.; Taylor Hodle, Dallas, Pa.; Sarah Hoffman, York, Pa.;  Alex Hollingshead, Abingdon, Md.; Asdone Hooper, Ashley, Pa.; Steffen Horwath, Doylestown, Pa.; Joshua Hospodar, Kingston, Pa.; Taylor Hubiak, Glen Gardner, N.J.; Jessica Huck, Wellsboro, Pa.; Nicholas Hudock, Sayre, Pa.; Camry Huff, Waynesboro, Pa.; Madison Hummer, Hanover Twp, Pa.; Nathan Hunter, Elysburg, Pa.; Bryanna Hurn, Mountain Top, Pa.

I

 Jason Iadisernia, Saylorsburg, Pa.; Victoria Ireland, Clearfield, Pa.; Joseph Irving, Greentown, Pa.; Katelin Ivey, Elysburg, Pa.

J 

Lindsey Jacobs, Dallas, Pa.; Nicole Jankowski, Mountain Top, Pa.; Joshua Jarmoski, Morgantown, Pa.; Marisa Jarrell, Troy, Pa.; Alexis Javier, Hawlay, Pa.; Faith Jensen, Mount Bethel, Pa.; Katelyn Jimison, Huntingdon Valley, Pa.; Megan Johanssen, Mountain Top, Pa.; Bernice Johnson, Scranton, Pa.; Tyler Johnson, Berwick, Pa.; Vienna Jones, Dickson City, Pa.; Carly Jordan, Scranton, Pa.; Kyle Joyce, Warminster, Pa.

K

Kellie Kalada, Mountain Top, Pa.; Emily Kamieniecki, Lafayette Hill, Pa.; Eveline Kaminski, Bloomsburg, Pa.; Madison Kaminski, Trucksville, Pa.; Megan Kane, Kingston, Pa.; Jason Karlavige, Dickson City, Pa.; Stephanie Kaszuba, Scranton, Pa.; Brendon Kelly, Cresskill, N.J.; Catherine Kelly, Scranton, Pa.; Steven Kemmerer, Northampton, Pa.; Dallas Erinn, Kendra, Mountaintop, Pa.; Emma Kenee, Marysville, Pa.; Alexis Kessler, Bangor, Pa.; Laura Kessler, Watsontown, Pa.; Courtney Keyasko, Olyphant, Pa.; John Kiehart, Mayfield, Pa.; Daon Kim, Englewood Cliffs, N.J.; Theresa, Kingeter, Kingston, Pa.; Trishia Kinney, Nanticoke, Pa.; Meghan Kisela, Schuylkill Haven, Pa.; Thomas Kivak, Dupont, Pa.; Chelsey Klein, Binghamton, N.Y.; Tanner Klinger, Elizabethville, Pa.; Lindsey Klinges, Harding, Pa.; Kacey, Knapp, Whitney Point, N.Y.; Stephanie Ko, Audubon, Pa.; Megan Kocher, Nanticoke, Pa.; Mina Koder, Quakertown, Pa.; Zachary Koehler, Bath, Pa.; Nicole Kolessar, Exeter, Pa.; Jordyn Kondras, Willow Street, Pa.; Daniel Kopec, Kingston, Pa.; Alyssa Korman, Carbondale, Pa.; Alicia Kotz, Nanticoke, Pa.; Michael Kovalick, Dallas, Pa.; Jonah Kramer, Reading, Pa.; Megan Kramer, Taneytown, Md.; Brenee Kratzer, Middleburg, Pa.; Casey Krause, Center Valley, Pa.; Daniel Kristan, Mertztown, Pa.; Jessica Kroboth, Walnutport, Pa.; Adrienne Kroznuskie, Pottsville, Pa.; Sean Kshir, Mansfield, Pa.; Rachel Kubicki, Forty Fort, Pa.; Summer Kubicki, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Austin Kubin, Chesterfield, N.J.; Neha Kunche, Mechanicsburg, Pa.; Jacqueline Kurovsky, Mountain Top, Pa.; Bryce Kurtz, Watsontown, Pa.

L

Tyler Lackey, New Cumberland, Pa.; Hunter Lacomis, Bear Creek, Pa.; Samantha Lacomy, Plymouth, Pa.; Gabriella Lajara, Brigantine, N.J.; Trystin Lamereaux, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Joshua Landsberger, Slatington, Pa.; David Lanius, Swoyersville, Pa.; Justin Larsen, Blairstown, N,J.; Ethan Lauck, Newtown, Pa.; Lina, Le Lancaster, Pa.; Marcy Ledvinka, Parkton, Md.; Steven Lee, Duryea, Pa.; Michael Legg, White Haven, Pa.; Michelle Lehman, Mountain Top, Pa.; Megan Lercara, Plains Twp., PA, Jonathan Lesko, Vestal, N.Y.; Andrew Lessig, Allentown, Pa.; Alec Levin, Cape May, N.J.; Carly Lewis, Bear Creek, Pa.; Marissa Lewis, Dalton, Pa.; Sabrina Lewis, Clifford Twp., Pa.; Debbie Linder, Lake Ariel, Pa.; Devin Lindley, Hunlock Creek, Pa.; Jordan Lindley, Hunlock Creek, Pa.; Patrick Lindmeier, Hatfield, Pa.; Samuel Lizza, Yatesville, Pa.; Patrice Lonardi, Harrisburg, Pa.; Nicolas Lorenzo, Howell, N.J.; Valerie Lower, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Edward Lukowski, Nanticoke, Pa.; Mia Lussier, Somerset, Mass.; Thomas Lyall, Swoyersville, Pa.

M

Daniel Mack, Hanover Twp., Pa.; Timothy Madden, Levittown, N.Y.; Christopher Maderitz, York, Pa.; Megan Magoon, Barnegat, N.J.; Leeann Mahalick, Kingston, Pa.; Jasmine Mailler, Scranton, Pa.; Nicholas Malatesta, Bloomsburg, Pa., Deanna Mankins, Mesa, Ariz.; Daniel Marcincavage, Hanover Twp., Pa.; Jacob Marcolla, Andreas, Pa.; Dagney Markle, New Oxford, Pa.; Ryan Marshall, Dallas, Pa.; Rosemary Martin, Mountain Top, Pa.; Mariah Martinez, Gilbert, Ariz.; Kirsten Mascaritola, Scranton, Pa.; Emily Masi, Bear Creek, Pa.; Sinclair Mason, Long Beach, N.Y.; Kayla Masters, Scranton, Pa.; Sarah Matarella, West Hazleton, Pa.;  Sarah Mayhue, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Brianna Mazzaccaro, Duryea, Pa.; Abigail McCabe, Shavertown, Pa.; Dylan McCabe, Clark, N.J.; Courtney McCowan, Hughesville, Pa.; Katelynn McDowell, Freeland, Pa.; Daniel McGinley, Brodheadsville, Pa.;  Danielle McGlynn, Langhorne, Pa.; Megan McGovern, Hellertown, Pa.; Brian McKenna, Hillsdale, N.J.; Dian McKinney, Slatington, Pa.; Kaitlyn McLaughlin, White Haven, Pa.; Daniel McLean, Bernville, Pa.; Courtney McMonagle, Shavertown, Pa.; Lara McQue, East Greenville, Pa.; Danielle Menszak, Perkasie, Pa.; Cassandra Merrill, Scranton, Pa.; Emily Messinger, Pen Argyl, Pa.;  Callysta Messner, Pittston, Pa.; Edmund Meszczynski, Shavertown, Pa.; Zackery Metz, Pennsburg, Pa.; Sarah Metzinger, Ashland, Pa.; Erin Michael, Dallas, Pa.; Ryan Michael, Nuremberg, Pa.; Allison Middernacht, Milton, Pa.; Jamey Mikovich, Nesquehoning, Pa.; Natasha Milazzo, Zion Grove, Pa.; Dana Miller, Dalton, Pa.; Marina Miller, Pittston Twp, Pa.; Matthew Miller, Shavertown, Pa.; Luke Minnich, Nazareth, Pa.; Tobias Mintzmyer, New Hope, Pa.; Zara Mirza, Rome, N.Y.; Ashley Miscavage, Mountain Top, Pa.; Bryan Misiewicz, Ashland, Pa.; Laura Misiewicz, Ashland, Pa.; Rosanna Misura, Kingsley, Pa.; Noah Molina, Scranton, Pa.; David Moll, Claridge, Pa.; Joanne Monfiletto, Mountain Top, Pa.; Ellen Mook, Meadville, Pa.; Corey Moore, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Jessica Morandi, Wantagh, N.Y.; Cody Morcom, Scott Twp., Pa.; Alexis Morgan, Walnutport, Pa.; Catherin Morocho, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Victoria Morrison, Forty Fort, Pa.; Eleni Moustardas, White Haven, Pa.; David Mugg, Forty Fort, Pa.; Raeva Mulloth, Waverly Twp., Pa.; Katelyn Muraski, Hackettstown, N.J.; Meghan Muretta, Easton, Pa.; Brandon Murnock, Blakely, Pa.; Michael Murphy, Boyertown, Pa.; Sierra Musa, Millersburg, Pa.; Lindsay Musial, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.

N

Kristie Najdek , Bethpage, N.Y.; Jacob Nargoski, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Rustam Nasmit, Saylorsburg, Pa.; Thomas Nawrocki, Moosic, Pa.; Abigail Nemeth, Whitehall, Pa.;  Sarah Nichols, New Milford, Pa.;  Alexis Nicholson, Breinigsville, Pa.; Zachary Niemiec, Scranton, Pa.; Michael Nolan, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Andrea Noldy, Sayre, Pa.; Julie Nong, Bethlehem, Pa.; Alexander Norton, Nanticoke, Pa.; Morgan Novakovich, Forty Fort, Pa.;  Lisbeth Nunez, Allentown, Pa.; Nicole Nyce, Collegeville, Pa.;  Robert Nye, Ephrata, Pa.

O

John Oberlin, DuBois, Pa.; Michael O'Brien, Quakertown, Pa.; Jack O'Connell, Linwood, N.J.; Thomas O'Connell, Mountain Top, Pa.; Dylan O'Connor, Somerset, N.J.; Andrew Oelberg, Selinsgrove, Pa.; Sarah O'Hara, Doylestown, Pa.; Geraldine Ojukwu, Budd Lake, N.J.; Cassie Oldt, Mcclure, Pa.; Taylor Oleary, Clarks Summit, Pa.;  Keighlyn Oliver, Wilkes Barre Pa.; Micaela Oliverio, Carlisle, Pa.;  Angel Olmstead, Exeter, Pa.;  Noah Olson, Mountville, Pa.; Nicole  Olver, Clarks Summit, Pa.;  Stephen  Onulack, Nazareth, Pa.;  Kyle Oravic, Ashley, Pa.; Kevin Osmanski, Nanticoke, Pa.; Daniel O'Steen, Keyport, N.J.;  Katelyn Osterhout, Plains, Pa.; Stephanie Ostir, Clifford Twp., Pa.; Nolan Ott, Montoursville, Pa. 

P

Austin Paisley, Sugarloaf, Pa.; Allison Pajor  , Nanticoke, Pa.; Michael Palladino, Howell, N.J.; Alex Palmer, Shrewsbury, Pa.;  James Palys, Scotrun, Pa.; Leana Pande, Shavertown, Pa.; Kasey Panek, Berwick, Pa.; Cassandra Papp, Sugarloaf, Pa.;  Ryan           Parpagene, Etters, Pa.; Dhruv Patel, East Brunswick, N.J.; Emi Patel, Pittston, Pa.;  Jasmin Patel, South Abington Twp., Pa.; Rikesh Patel, Mountaintop, Pa.; Urmi Patel, Budd Lake, N.J.;  Vaikal Patel, Scranton, Pa.;  James Patience, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Autumn Pedron, Pottsville, Pa.; Christopher Pelchar, Sugar Notch,       Pa.; Sara Pendley, Sterling, Va.;  Toni-Ann Pennello, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Devan Perri, Downingtown, Pa.; Kendle Peters, Forty Fort, Pa.; Kirsten Peters, Shohola, Pa.; Robert Petrovich, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Michael Pettit, Nicholson, Pa.; Madalyn Pfaff, Aspers, Pa.; Rebecca Pfeffer, Allentown, Pa.; John Pheasant, East Stroudsburg, Pa.; Kelsey Phillips, Hawley, Pa.; Kelci Piavis, Wapwallopen, Pa.; Isaiah Pinkerton, Manheim, Pa.; Kylie Pintha, Pittston, Pa.; Jacob Plank, Dallas, Pa.; Madeline Plumhoff, Nazareth, Pa.; Celine Podlesney, Hazle Twp., Pa.; Alex Ponce, Oley, Pa.; Andrew Potter, Nazareth, Pa.; Nicholas Preston, Duryea, Pa.; Brianna Price, Scranton, Pa.; Chad Pruner, Penfield,  N.Y.

Q

Dominique Quaglia, Duryea, Pa.; Christine Quinn, Hazleton, Pa.

R

Nicholas Racanelli, West Creek, N.J.; Ana Rahman, Mountaintop, Pa.;  Zoya Rahman, Mountain Top, Pa.;  Hayley Rakowski, Nanticoke, Pa.;  Ian  Ralston, Tafton, Pa.; Stephanie Rarig, Selinsgrove , Pa.; Brandon Redcay, Ephrata, Pa.;  Maverick Reed, Curwensville, Pa.; Samantha Reed, Dickson, Pa.; Matthew Reinert, Telford, Pa.; Samantha Reinhardt, Scranton, Pa.; Jacqueline Reiss, Gilbertsville, Pa.; Caitlin Reitmeyer, Bechtelsville, Pa.; Coletta Rempe, Scranton, Pa.; Joseph Repetz, Freeland, Pa.; John Rey, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Brandon Rinehimer, Wapwallopen, Pa.; Casey Ritsick, Mountaintop, Pa.; John Ritter, Bethlehem, Pa.; Kevin Rizzo, Allentown, Pa.; Nicole Rizzolino, Easton, Pa.; John Roberts, Old Forge, Pa.; Marcus Robinson, Swedesboro, N.J.; Zachary Rodriguez, Egg Harbor Twp., N.J.; Michael Rogers, Girard, Pa.; Ryan Roskowski, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Allison Rossi, West Wyoming, Pa.; Brice Rowlands, West Pittston, Pa.; Emily Russavage, Dunmore, Pa.; Alexandra Ruth, Sellersville, Pa.

S

Aaron Sadowski, Robesonia, Pa.;  Gianna Salvadore, Shenandoah, Pa.; Alexa Sanderson Simpson, Pa.; Ryan Sandrowicz, Scranton, Pa.; Anthony Sangregorio, Pottsville, Pa.; Makayla Sarnosky, Laceyville, Pa.; Nataliya Scarantino, Wilkes-Barre Twp., Pa.; Madison Scarfaro, Whitehall, Pa.; Christine Scavone, Sweet Valley, Pa.; Erin Schaepe, Covington Twp., Pa.; Nicholas Schepis, Nazareth, Pa.; Olivia Schlottmann, Poughkeepsie, N.Y.; Dana Schneider, Plains, Pa.;  Brian Schumacher, Fleetwood, Pa.; Brianna Schunk, York, Pa.; Erica Schwartz, Noxen, Pa.; Ethan Schwartz, Northampton, Pa.; Nathan Seabridge, Hughesville, Pa.; John Seasock, Kingston, Pa.; Allyson Sebolka, Dallas, Pa.; Nicholas Sedeski, Edwardsville, Pa.; John Segilia, Moosic, Pa.; Rachel Seidel, Bloomsburg, Pa.; Matthew Seltzer, Schuylkill Haven, Pa.; Maura Serio, Archbald , Pa.; Gerard Setteducato, Lake Hopatcong, N.J.; Andrew Seymour, Harrisburg, Pa.; Justine Seymour, Apalachin, N.Y.; Krushna Shah, Port Jervis, N.Y.; Shaiva Shah, Valdosta, Ga.; Yingchen Shao, Wilkes Barre, Pa.;  Jamison Shaw, Marmora, N.J.; William Sheeler, Perkiomenville, Pa.; Katherine Shenot, Sayre, Pa.; Isaac Shenton, Saint Thomas, Pa.; Joshua Shepard, Milford, Pa.;  Janelle Sherman, Wyoming, Pa.; Mengying Shi, Lititz, Pa.; Denise Shuey, Harrisburg, Pa.; Leslie Shumlas, Pittston Twp., Pa.; Michael Shutlock, Shavertown, Pa.; Peter Sidari, West Pittston, Pa.; Katelyn Sincavage, Shavertown, Pa.; David Sinegra, Penn Laird, Va.; Hope Sipler, West Pittston, Pa.; Morgen Sitzler, Burlington, N.J.; Jenna Skrinak, West Wyoming, Pa.; Matthew Smarr, Barnesville, Pa.;  Kristopher Smetana, Stockholm, N.J.; Amy Smith, Canandaigua, N.Y.;  Bailey Smith, Scranton, Pa.; Savannah Smith, Warrior Run, Pa.; Tyler Smith, Hatboro, Pa.; William Smith, Sellersville, Pa.; Emily Snyder; Hunlock Creek, Pa.; Jessica Snyder, Mountain Top, Pa.; Jessica Snyder, Allentown, Pa.; Morgan Snyder, Schnecksville, Pa.; Victoria Soares, Effort, Pa.; Emily Sofranko, Jim Thorpe, Pa.; Megan Sokol, Bloomsburg, Pa.; Ariana Solano, Pittston, Pa.; Gabrielle Spagnuolo Wyoming, Pa.; Michaela Spaid, Carbondale, Pa.; Patrick Speakman, Ridley Park, Pa.; Andrew St. Clair, Mountville, Pa.; Kathleen Stack, Cornwall, N.Y.; Erik Staerk, Zion Grove, Pa.; Emma Staller,  Pine Grove, Pa.; Kyle Stanek, Summit Hill, Pa.;Courtney Stanley, Yardville, N.J.; Megan Stanley, Nottinghamshire; Steven Starbuck, Mountaintop, Pa.; Brendan Steiner, Norristown, Pa.; Mitchell Steiner, Millville, Pa.; Dominic Steiner-Butchko, Forty Fort, Pa.; Abby Stevens, Allentown, Pa.; Matthew Stever, Ringtown, Pa.; Hoyt Stiely, Elizabethville, Pa.; Thomas Stokes, Bensalem, Pa.; Erica Stolan, Old Forge, Pa.; Evan Stolicker, Baldwinsville, N.Y.; Gina Strauser, Nazareth, Pa.; Sierra Strouse, Northumberland,  Pa.; Joseph Strzelecki, Bethlehem, Pa.; Agnes Stypulkowski, Covington Twp., Pa.; Richard Supkowski, Mountain Top, Pa.; Emily Sutton, Shavertown, Pa.; Sergey Svintozelskiy, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Kristie Swetts, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Carlyn Joy Sy, Shavertown, Pa.

T

Dane Tarantelli, Gordon, Pa.; Morgan Tarnalicki, Wyoming, Pa.;  Joseph Teeple, Carbondale, Pa.; Jessica Thomas, Mesa, Ariz.; Leah Thomas, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Nathaniel Tirado, Closter, N.J.; Kristopher Tjornhom, Dingmans Ferry, Pa.; Maria Torsiello, Mechanicsville, Va.; Nicolette Towlen, Ewing, N.J.; Madison Trauger, Perkasie, Pa., Nevina Trunzo, Williamsport, Pa.; Emily Turek, Milford, Pa.

U

Morgan Unger, Mifflinburg, Pa.; Vincent Uzzi, Shoreham,  N.Y.

V

Daniel VanBrunt, Fanwood, N.J.; Francesca Varela-Seri, Stewartsville, N.J.; Jordan Vasarkovy, Toms River, N.J.; Jonathan Vasilik, Laurys Station, Pa.; Gabriel Velez, Allentown, Pa.; Kristin Veltri, Chester, N.Y.; Caleigh Vercusky, Hazleton, Pa.; Gabrielle Verespey, Old Forge, Pa.; Danna Gabriela Villarreal Valdes, San Miguelito, Panama; Thanh Truc Vo, Greencastle, Pa.; Keira Vollrath, Shavertown, Pa.; Danielle Vols, Old Forge, Pa.; Rebecca Voorhees, Tobyhanna, Pa.; Brian Voorhis, Stroudsburg, Pa.

W

Christine Walsh, Glen Gardner, N.J.; Zachary Walter, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Cole Walters, Mifflintown, Pa.; Elizabeth Walters, Pottsville, Pa.; Michael Walton, Dallas, Pa.; Ryan Warnet, Mahwah, N.J.; John Weitzel, Greenmount, Md.; Haley Welker, Nazareth, Pa.; Brynn Weller, Macungie, Pa.; Bradley Welsh, Honesdale, Pa.; Kenneth Werkheiser, Bear Creek Twp.,Pa.; Sarah Weynand, Albertson, N.Y.; Matthew Wheeland, Clarks Summit, Pa.;  Lucas Whittaker, Endwell, N.Y.; Carter Whittemore, Rochester, N.Y.; Kiersten Wiedwald, Kingston, Pa.; Jordyn Williams, Hawley, Pa.; Amanda Willis, Ambler, Pa.; Emily Wirth, Vestal, N.Y.; Ashley Wojciechowski, Berwick, Pa.; Justin Wolfe, Glen Lyon, Pa.; Dylan Womelsdorf, Benton, Pa.; Audrey Wood, White Haven, Pa.; Rachel Wood, Pottsville, Pa.; McKenna Woodley, South Williamsport, Pa.; Michael Wozniak, Plains, Pa.

X

Yuchen Xie, Zhengzhou, China.        

Y

Spencer Yacuboski, Shickshinny, Pa.; Michael Yanchuck,    Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Victoria Yazwinsky, Mountain Top, Pa.; Emily Yenser, Whitehall, Pa.; Jacee Yorks, Nescopeck, Pa.; Alyssa Young,West Babylon, N.Y.; Jay Young, Pottstown, Pa.; Kaitlynne Young, Lords Valley, Pa.; Morgan Young, Bethlehem, Pa.; Mingzhu Yue, Zhengzhou, China.

Z 

Erika Zarfoss, York, Pa.; Andrew Zerby, Beaver Springs, Pa.; Zipeng Zhang, Luoyang; Amber Zigmont, Easton, Pa.; Cierra Zimmerman, Coal Twp., Pa.; Miranda Zink, Lansdale, Pa.; Heather Zinn, York, Pa.; Danielle Zydko, Duryea, Pa.; David Zydko, Duryea, Pa.


©