facebook twitter Blogger YouTube
Welcome to Wilkes University » Latest News Archives
Font Size: T T T

Latest News Archives

Wilkes University Announces Dean's List for Spring 2014 Semester

Contact: Vicki Mayk

Wilkes University Provost Anne A. Skleder announces the Dean’s List for the Spring 2014 Semester. To be named to the Dean’s List, students must earn a minimum 3.4 grade point average and carry at least 12 credits.

The University extends its congratulations to the following students:

A

Christopher Abbazio, Long Pond, Pa.; Emily Absalom, Bangor, Pa.; Benjamin Accardi, Plains, Pa.; Dana Achenbach, Frackville, Pa.; Justin Adams, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Saeed Al Mansoori, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Obaid Al Zaabi, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Bandar Alajmi, Kingston, Pa.; Khalid Alanzi, Tacoma, Wash.; James Alfano, Pittston, Pa.; Ibraheem Alfuaim, Scranton, Pa.; Afnan Aljafari, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Sarah Allwein, Harrisburg, Pa.; Somiah Almeky, Shavertown, Pa.; Jalowi Almutairi, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Ibrahim Alotaibi, Dhahran, Saudi Arabia; Naser Alotaibi, Newark, Del.; Hassan Alsalloum, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Renee Alshefski, Hazle Township, Pa.; Muzun AlShenaifi, Newark, Del.; Madeleine Alves, Edwardsville, Pa.; Alyssa Amerosa, Kunkletown, Pa.; Andrea Antal, Holland, Pa.; Sara Arana, Pennsauken, N.J.; Ryan Asay, Chesterfield, N.J.; Mark Attilio, Bethlehem, Pa.; Corinne Aucker, Winfield, Pa.; Brooke Auger, Keene, N.H.; Kara Augustine, Kingston, Pa.; Kate Lynn Augustine, Lewisburg, Pa.; Throy Austero, Maywood, N.J.; Giuliana Ayers, Freeland, Pa.

B

Matthew Baccarella, Long Pond, Pa.; Stephanie Bacchus, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; William Baker, Hackettstown, N.J.; Gabrielle Baran, Freeland, Pa.; Maria Bard, Hazleton, Pa.; Cheyenne Barnes, Gilbert, Pa.; Kerrie Barney, Nanticoke, Pa.; Tyler Bartol, Auburn, Pa.; Amanda Bast, Easton, Pa.; Keith Bast, Hazleton, Pa.; Jessica Batchler, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Michael Bates, Mountain Top, Pa.; Madison Batt, Blakeslee, Pa.; Makenzie Batt, Blakeslee, Pa.; Brianna Baumunk, Dushore, Pa.; Miranda Baur, Dallas, Pa.; Rachel Beavers, Newfoundland, Pa.; Sarah Bedford, Hunlock Creek, Pa.; Thomas Bedford, Hunlock Creek, Pa.; Brian Bedwick, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Jessica Benjamin, Canadensis, Pa.; Alex Benne, Birdsboro, Pa.; David Benway, Scranton, Pa.; Andrew Bergey, Kingston, Pa.; Christine Bergey, Kingston, Pa.; Kaitlyn Bevans, Beaver Meadows, Pa.; Samantha Bickert, York Springs, Pa.; Allison Bicskei, Vernon, N.J.; Margaret Bigart, Binghamton, N.Y.; Bryan Bilbao, Old Forge, Pa.; Megan Binder, North Babylon, N.Y.; Asma Binladen, Edwardsville, Pa.; Kaci Birosik, Hanover Township, Pa.; Brooke Bishop, South Montrose, Pa.; Alysha Bixler, Williamstown, Pa.; Lacey Bixler, Williamstown, Pa.; Kathryn Blakeslee, Dallas, Pa.; Devin Blakley, Avoca, Pa.; Shane Bleicher Otto, Jim Thorpe, Pa.; Caitlyn Bloom, Greenlawn, N.Y.; Lauren Boccagno, Scranton, Pa.; Casey Bohan, Harding, Pa.; Zachary Bollinger, Millerstown, Pa.; Abigail Boltz, Bethel, Pa.; Nikko Bonavoglia, Olyphant, Pa.; Priscilla Bonilla, Fairless Hills, Pa.; Andrey Boris, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Ryan Bowersox, Milton, Pa.; Amanda Boyer, Girardville, Pa.; Holly Boyer, Whitehall, Pa.; Michael Brabander, Danville, Pa.; James Brackett, Narvon, Pa.; Sabrina Brennan, Taylor, Pa.; Courtney Brensinger, Mertztown, Pa.; Katie Bressler, Chalfont, Pa.; Leanna Brisson, Owego, N.Y.; Alyssa Brown, Mountain Top, Pa.; Chelsea Brown, Garnet Valley, Pa.; Joshua Brown, Hamburg, Pa.; Kaitlyn Brown, Utica, N.Y.; Kathlina Brown, Nanticoke, Pa.; Tyler Brown, Sellersville, Pa.; Madeleine Brownsey, Glenside, Pa.; Sarah Brozena, Larksville, Pa.; Brian Brune, Nazareth, Pa.; Maria Brunori, Peckville, Pa.; Allison Buczynski, Mountain Top, Pa.; Joseph Buffa, Wayne, N.J.; Lucas Buffington, Cogan Station, Pa.; Kassandra Bugg, Downingtown, Pa.; Sarah Buhler, Middlesex, N.J.; Hayley Bundz, Lincoln Park, N.J.; Jessica Buzinski, Slatington, Pa.

C

Aaron Cabinaw, Lebanon, Pa.; Kimberly Cain, Eynon, Pa.; Michael Callagy, Kendall Park, N.J.; Kaelin Canfield, Honesdale, Pa.; Jeanne Cannon, Coaldale, Pa.; Anthony Capozucca, Pittston Township, Pa.; Melissa Caprio, Tinton Falls, N.J.; Matthew Car, Allentown, Pa.; Christopher Carey, Duryea, Pa.; John Carey, West Grove, Pa.; Troy Carey, New Milford, Pa.; Ashley Carloni, Farmingdale, N.J.; Kaitlyn Carton, Tyler Hill, Pa.; Thomas Carton, Tyler Hill, Pa.; Casandra Cerulli, Larksville, Pa.; Theresa Charnetski, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Kaitlin Chase, Avoca, Pa.; Benjamin Chelius, Sinking Spring, Pa.; Elizabeth Childs, Voorheesville, N.Y.; Aleona Chinikaylo, Shavertown, Pa.; Kristen Chorney, Media, Pa.; Nicholas Ciambrello, Newtown, Pa.; Megan Ciborowski, Coal Township, Pa.; Ryan Cicioni, Frackville, Pa.; Kelsey Clark, Philadelphia, Pa.; Kelli Clemons, Hanover Township, Pa.; Sean Coates, Mountain Top, Pa.; Katelyn Cocchi, Morris Plains, N.J.; Mark Cole, Freeland, Pa.; Ariana Colella, Pittston, Pa.; Chester Coleman, Nanticoke, Pa.; Jarret Colvin, Stroudsburg, Pa.; Jonathan Conklin, Sussex, N.J.; Cassidy Conroy, Gilberton, Pa.; Kelsie Constable, Johnsonburg, Pa.; Rachel Constant, Nazareth, Pa.; Catherine Conte, Ossining, N.Y.; Jicenda Contreras, Allentown, Pa.; Elizabeth Cook, Endicott, N.Y.; Dominick Costantino, Hanover Township, Pa.; Francesco Costantino, Dallas, Pa.; Jessica Costantino, Taylor, Pa.; Lindsey Coval, Philipsburg, Pa.; Douglas Cowley, Washington, N.J.; Kristen Craven, Larksville, Pa.; Kayla Creed, Palmerton, Pa.; Karryn Crisamore, Wellsville, Pa.; Lauren Croasmun, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Whitley Culver, Berwick, Pa.; Daniel Curry, Drexel Hill, Pa.

D

Alyssa Daniel, Cresco, Pa.; Alisa Daniels, Portland, Conn.; Jonathan Daniels, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Joseph Dantas, Reading, Pa.; Whitney Dartnell, Great Meadows, N.J.; Michael Daubert, Thornhurst, Pa.; Samantha Davidson, Shenandoah, Pa.; Allison Davis, Uniondale, Pa.; Sara Davis, Dallas, Pa.; Nicholas Dawson, Montoursville, Pa.; Brittany DeArmitt, Swoyersville, Pa.; Jacqueline Delucca, West Pittston, Pa.; Danica DeMesa, Bethlehem, Pa.; Sagar Desai, Mountain Top, Pa.; Urvish Desai, Scranton, Pa.; Amanda Detrick, Hanover Township, Pa.; Alexandra Devarie, Freeland, Pa.; Aakash Dheri, Montville, N.J.; Keri Diehl, Bath, Pa.; Amber Dietrich, Strausstown, Pa.; Hanna DiFresco, Elmwood Park, N.J.; Mariah Digloria, Gouldsboro, Pa.; Dawn DiMaria, Forty Fort, Pa.; Danielle Distefano, Rochester, N.Y.; Katherine Dodson, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Robert Doherty, Allentown, N.J.; Leah Doknovitch, Kingston, Pa.; Christie Dolan, Ashley, Pa.; Elizabeth Dollman, Beachwood, N.J.; Luke Dombert, Endicott, N.Y.; Lucas Domulevicz, Glen Lyon, Pa.; Angela Dorse, Drums, Pa.; Heath Dresch, Annville, Pa.; Codey Drum, Nesquehoning, Pa.; Brandon Dudeck, Hazle Township, Pa.; Marlon Duque, Boonton, N.J.; Hayley Dutka, Blakely, Pa.; Olivia Dworak, Dupont, Pa.; Emily Dymond, Harding, Pa.

E

Timothy East, Schuylkill Haven, Pa.; Laura Easton, Dallas, Pa.; Kayla Eaton, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Virginia Edwards, Warrington, Pa.; Bethany Eiche, Apalachin, N.Y.; Vanessa Ejiofor, Union, N.J.; Nour Elbattah, Larksville, Pa.; Kayla Ellmann, Chester, N.J.; Ryan Elmy, Mountain Top, Pa.; Amanda English, Middletown, Pa.; Chase English, Sussex, N.J.; Kathryn Evans, Chambersburg, Pa.; Morgan Evans, Hanover Township, Pa.; Ashley Evert, Hazle Township, Pa.

F

Anthony Fanucci, Madison Township, Pa.; Grace Fazzi, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Kaitlyn Fedor, Yardville, N.J.; Rebecca Feiller, Allentown, Pa.; Peter Feno, Albrightsville, Pa.; Amanda Fenstermacher, Kutztown, Pa.; Krista Fetterman, Nanticoke, Pa.; Sarah Fife, Old Forge, Pa.; Lauren Fike, Medford, N.J.; Sarah Fillman, Schwenksville, Pa.; Kirsten Fisher, Schnecksville, Pa.; Michael Fleck, Easton, Pa.; Corey Fletcher, Castle Creek, N.Y.; William Fletcher, Ottsville, Pa.; Ian Foley, Whitehall, Pa.; Dominika Foltyn, Reading, Pa.; Tristram Ford, Manheim, Pa.; Ryan Foster, Carlisle, Pa.; George Fowler, Bedminster, Pa.; Samantha Fowler, Pittsburgh, Pa.; Aliya Frankel, Ventnor, N.J.; Dean Frutchey, Monroeton, Pa.; Chelsea Fufaro, Dallas, Pa.; Patrick Furst, Jamison, Pa.

G

Gillian Gagliardi, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; David Garcia, Delano, Pa.; Rosalie Garcia, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Gabrielle Gardner, Hawley, Pa.; Jennalyn Garrity, Elizabethtown, Pa.; Kathryn Gavlick, Ashley, Pa.; Tanner Geake, Pen Argyl, Pa.; Alexandria Genelow, Wapwallopen, Pa.; Vincent Genoble,Mountain Top, Pa.; Derek Gentry, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Alexander George, York, Pa.; Amanda Gerberich, Cleona, Pa.; Susan Gerencser, Lititz, Pa.; Tara Giarratano, Mountain Top, Pa.; Mary Gibbons, Scranton, Pa.; Beth Gilbert, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Alexis Gildea, Mount Holly Springs, Pa.; Shannon Gilhooley, Laflin, Pa.; Rachel Gill, Luzerne, Pa.; Sarah Gillette, Dallas, Pa.; John Gillott, Carbondale, Pa.; Amanda Gingrich, Lititz, Pa.; Adam, Glassic, Coopersburg, Pa.; Samantha Gluskin, Holbrook, N.Y.; Kathryn Godek, Taylor, Pa.; Alexa Golecki, Jermyn, Pa.; Michaelene Gongliewski, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Matthew Gorton, Scranton, Pa.; Kayla Gradwohl, Bath, Pa.; David Graff, Pittston, Pa.; Ashley Graham, New Hampton, N.Y.; Jill Grasso, Dallas, Pa.; Kira Graziano, Scranton, Pa.; Erika Green, Kingston, Pa.; Milana Grigoriev, Lexington, N.C.; Nina Grippo, Old Forge, Pa.; Michael Grobinski, Harrisburg, Pa.; Jeffrey Grodzki, Kingston, Pa.; Todd Grove, Lewisburg, Pa.; Alexandra Grudeski, Gouldsboro, Pa.; Erika Grula, Drums, Pa.; Emily Gruver, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Kimberly Gumaer, Pittston, Pa.; Lauren Gunn, Emmaus, Pa.

H

Ryan Habib, Nanticoke, Pa.; Matthew Hadginske, York, Pa.; Sara Hagenbach, Hunlock Creek, Pa.; Kyla Halsor, Dallas, Pa.; Eric Hammond, Binghamton, N.Y.; Simone Hanna, Waldorf, Md.; Casey Harding, Plymouth, Pa.; Hillary Harris, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Rebekah Harris, New Milford, Pa.; Christina Harrison, Coplay, Pa.; Kayla Hart, Coal Township, Pa.; Mark Hartenstine, Easton, Pa.; Richard Harth, Pittston, Pa.; Michael Hasbrouck, Vestal, N.Y.; Sarah Hassinger, Langhorne, Pa.; Andrew Hasuga, Coal Township, Pa.; Britton Heim, Dornsife, Pa.; Melissa Helmer, Avoca, Pa.; Evan Henry, Carlisle, Pa.; Karissa Hensel, East Stroudsburg, Pa.; Jayden Hensley, Lehighton, Pa.; Kassandra Hess, Shickshinny, Pa.; Olivia Hess, Annville, Pa.; Tracey Hilker, Hummelstown, Pa.; Matthew Hill, Muncy, Pa.; Molly Hinkel, Auburn, Pa.; Kayla Hiryak, Gilbertsville, Pa.; Taylor Hodle, Dallas, Pa.; Marissa Hoffman, Millerstown, Pa.; Timothy Hoffman, Millersburg, Pa.; Taylor Hoffmann, Huntingdon Valley, Pa.; Erin Hohol, Hunlock Creek, Pa.; Rachael Hohol, Hunlock Creek, Pa.; Tyler Holland, Palmerton, Pa.; Amanda Holyk, Scranton, Pa.; Gregory Hood, Rushville, Ind.; Alexandra Hoops, Mountain Top, Pa.; Stacey Horger, Gilbertsville, Pa.; Erik Hothouse, Nazareth, Pa.; Kyrstin Hubbard, Williamsport, Pa.; Jessica Huck, Wellsboro, Pa.; Kaitlyn Hughes, New Tripoli, Pa.; Michael Hummel, Scranton, Pa.; Cierra Humphrey, Bloomsburg, Pa.

I
Mathew Ingram, Bushkill, Pa.; Patrick Ingulli, Hawley, Pa.
 
J

Matthew Januski, Edwardsville, Pa.; Jacob Jardel, Cresco, Pa.; Joshua Jarmoski, Morgantown, Pa.; James Jaskolka-Butler, Pocono Pines, Pa.; Michael Jayne, Shavertown, Pa.; Amelia Johnson, South Abington, Township, Pa.; Keoni Johnson, Center Valley, Pa.; Derek Jolley, Larksville, Pa.; Alyssa Jones, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Courtney Jones, Norwood, N.J.; Julicia Jones, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Zachary Jones, Wyoming, Pa.; Ryan Joyce, Warminster, Pa.; Daniel Judge, Clarks Summit, Pa.

K

Matthew Kachurak, Mountain Top, Pa.; Jessica Kaczor, Creamridge, N.J.; Devin Kane, Endwell, N.Y.; Gerald Kanyok, Tunkhannock, Pa.; Trevor Kapschull, Lake Ariel, Pa.; Stephanie Kaszuba, Scranton, Pa.; Hayley Kay, Danville, Pa.; Kimberly Keller, Taylor, Pa.; Johanna Kelly, Perkasie, Pa.; Kelly Kempa, Old Forge, Pa.; Zachary Kendra, Mountain Top, Pa.; SamanthaAnn Kerpovich, Drums, Pa.; Donachatch Kiangsiri, Bangkok, Thailand; Jason Kieffer, Lancaster, Pa.; Patrick Killian, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Alexandria King, Shoemakersville, Pa.; Jeffrey Kinney, Kingston, Pa.; Meghan Kisela, Schuylkill Haven, Pa.; Eric Klemchak, Bear Creek Township, Pa.; Kayla Kline, Middleburg, Pa.; Lucas Kline, Elizabethtown, Pa.; Garrett Klingensmith, Severna Park, Md.; Theresa Kloeker, Mountain Top, Pa.; Alicia Klug, Plymouth, Pa.; Jason Klus, Kingston, Pa.; Patrick Klus, Kingston, Pa.; Catherine Knapp, Vestal, N.Y.; Kacey Knapp, Whitney Point, N.Y.; Aaron Knopp, Muncy, Pa.; Danielle Koch, Leesport, Pa.; Zachary Koehler, Bath, Pa.; Brandon Kohler, Allentown, Pa.; Matthew Kolodgie, Plymouth, Pa.; Garrett Konecke, Wyoming, Pa.; Kristen Konosky, Scott Township, Pa.; Simon Koorie, Easton, Pa.; Amanda Kornak, Dallas, Pa.; Samantha Kornfeld, North Hanover, N.J.; Ashley Koschoff, Mount Carmel, Pa.; Michael Kosik, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Marissa Kotar, Hallstead, Pa.; Emma Kraemer, Granville Summit, Pa.; Kendall Kramer, Bethlehem, Pa.; Allison Kristofco, Hollidaysburg, Pa.; Jacqueline Krupka, Scranton, Pa.; Rebecca Kuc, Kunkletown, Pa.; Holland Kunkel, Wernersville, Pa.; Seth Kunkel, Hamburg, Pa.; Elizabeth Kura, Dalton, Pa.; Nicole Kutos, Northampton, Pa.; Michelle Kuzma, Spring Mills, Pa.

L

Catherine LaBuz, Drums, Pa.; Terra Landis, Monroeton, Pa.; Eric Larsen, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Kelly Lashock, Hazleton Township, Pa.; Tyler Layton, Endwell, N.Y.; Rachel Leandri, Wyoming, Pa.; Trevor Lear, Schnecksville, Pa.; Jarret LeBeau, Philipsburg, Pa.; Christine Lee, Bloomsbury, N.J.; David Lee, Bloomsbury, N.J.; Ashley Legg, Mountain Top, Pa.; Roger Legg, White Haven, Pa.; Zachary Lehr, Bloomsburg, Pa.; Patrick Lello, Dupont, Pa.; Gina Lemoncelli, Scott Township, Pa.; Michael Lenchak, Dupont, Pa.; Alyssa Letterman, Danville, Pa.; Martin Lewandoski, Plains, Pa.; Troy Lewis, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Aparicio Lijo, Kearny, N.J.; Brittany Lippert, Edwardsville, Pa.; Elizabeth Lisiecki, Moscow, Pa.; Michael Litwak, Minersville, Pa.; Lauren Lockus, Pringle, Pa.; Kristen Lopatofsky, Waymart, Pa.; Alysha Lopez, Du Bois, Pa.; Grace Lorence, Cumbola, Pa.; Andrew Love, Milton, Pa.; Adam Lubas, Basking Ridge, N.J.; Holly Lucent, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Jared Luchetta, Tresckow, Pa.; Melanie Lumi, Toms River, N.J.; Daniel Lykens, Reading, Pa.; John Lynch, Hellertown, Pa.; Nicholas Lynch, Horsham, Pa.; Nancy Lynde, Millersburg, Pa.; Katrina Lynn, Berwick, Pa.

M

Jessica MacConchie, Jackson, N.J.; Lauren Machell, Webster, N.Y.; Emily Maculloch, Forty Fort, Pa.; Gift Magomero, Pleasantville, N.J.; Alexander Makos, Mansfield, Pa.; Hailley Malenovitch, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Jezza Malik, Shavertown, Pa.; James Malizia, Philadelphia, Pa.; Jeanine Manta, Exeter, Pa.; Leah Marchise, Blakely, Pa.; Katharine Marianacci, Dallas, Pa.; Alexis Maroney, Collegeville, Pa.; David Marr, Muncy, Pa.; Daniel Martin, Mountain Top, Pa.; Jennifer Mason, Gilbertsville, N.Y.; Jeffrey Mastrantuono, Waverly, N.Y.; Alex Matika, Lehighton, Pa.; Courtney Matina, Pottsville, Pa.; Rachel Matteucci, Pittston, Pa.; Ashley Matus, Bethlehem, Pa.; Matthew Matusick, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Anastasia Mauger, Camp Hill, Pa.; Casara McCleaf, Fairfield, Pa.; Gregory McFarlane, Charlton, N.Y.; Bret McGinty, Archbald, Pa.; Macey McGuire, Drums, Pa.; Rebecca McMahon, Hunlock Creek, Pa.; Myzar Mendoza, Manchester, Md.; Darren Mensch, Muncy, Pa.; Haley Mesaros, Royersford, Pa.; Brendan Metzo, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Walter Mieczkowski, Nanticoke, Pa.; Abigail Mikolon, Scranton, Pa.; Ashley Miller, Scranton, Pa.; Colton Miller, Hegins, Pa.; Evan Miller, Landenberg, Pa.; Jordyn Miller, Lehighton, Pa.; Justin Miller, Corry, Pa.; Rachel Miller, Wyoming, Pa.; Sam Miller, Harris, N.Y.; Anthony Mistretta, Lehighton, Pa.; Bradley Moore, Dimock, Pa.; Corey Moore, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Deanna Moore, Cresco, Pa.; Cassandra Morey, Chemung, N.Y.; Beth Morgan, Dallas, Pa.; Melodie Morgan, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Bryant Morocho, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Paulina Moszczynska, Milford, Pa.; Asma Mourcy, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Courtney Moyer, Pottsville, Pa.; Taylor Moyer, Pen Argyl, Pa.; Jordan Mroczka, Mahanoy City, Pa.; Ryan Mulligan, High Bridge, N.J.; Sean Mullins, Brodheadsville, Pa.; Ryan Murphy, Noxen, Pa.; Alyssa Mursch, Scranton, Pa.; Chloe Musselman, Whitehall, Pa.; James Musto, Pittston, Pa.

N

Janel Naro, Dunmore, Pa.; John Nawrocki, Moosic, Pa.; Abigail Nemeth, Whitehall, Pa.; Megan Neri, Throop, Pa.; Christopher Newhart, Pittston, Pa.; Tu Nguyen, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Shana Noon, Mahanoy City, Pa.; Hussam Noor, Kingston, Pa.; Kelsey Noss, Plains, Pa.; Erin Nothstein, Mertztown, Pa.; Laura Nulton, Laceyville, Pa.

O

David Oberrender, Freeland, Pa.; Christie O'Brien, New Hampton, N.Y.; Tracey Oellerich, Matamoras, Pa.; Stephen Olshemski, Shavertown, Pa.; Mary Olson, Tobyhanna, Pa.

P

Michael Paddock, Old Forge, Pa.; Kellie Palko, Freeland, Pa.; Nicholas Pandelios, Bethlehem, Pa.; Tyler Panzarella, Hazleton, Pa.; Lauren Para, Jenkins Township, Pa.; Alexandra Paranac, Hazleton, Pa.; Dominic Parfianowicz, Elmira, N.Y.; Jason Parfitt, Moosic, Pa.; Jacob Parrick, Duryea, Pa.; Billy Parsons, Swoyersville, Pa.; Alexandra Paskas, Rutherford, N.J.; Michael Paskas, Rutherford, N.J.; Frank Passalacqua, Saylorsburg, Pa.; Anup Patel, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Deep Patel, Dallas, Pa.; Hiral Patel, Mountain Top, Pa.; Jipal Patel, Scranton, Pa.; Kishan Patel, Scranton, Pa.; Krishna Patel, Dunmore, Pa.; Neepa Patel, Mountain Top, Pa.; Nimita Patel, Mountain Top, Pa.; Priyanka Patel, Kingston, Pa.; Shivani Patel, Old Bridge, N.J.; Trina Patel, Mechanicsburg, Pa.; Vivek Patel, Scranton, Pa.; Alyssa Paterson, Hillsborough, N.J.; Nicholas Patricia, Apalachin, N.Y.; Jarrod Pavelitz, Mountain Top, Pa.; Lauren Pawling, Columbia, Pa.; Autumn Peck, Shamokin, Pa.; Jeffrey Perluke, Nanticoke, Pa.; Marisa Perrella, Dunmore, Pa.; Morgan Peterman, Curwensville, Pa.; Joshua Peters, Lenhartsville, Pa.; Anthony Peterson, Edison, N.J.; David Petrik, Bethlehem, Pa.; Shelby Petro, Catawissa, Pa.; Megan Petrochko, Nanticoke, Pa.; Rachel Petrone, Lancaster, Pa.; Brandon Petrouskie, Palmyra, Pa.; Rebecca Pfeffer, Allentown, Pa.; Haylie Phillips, Rome, Pa.; Paige Pientka, Nanticoke, Pa.; Colleen Pike, Dallas, Pa.; Michael Pino, Hazleton, Pa.; Sara Pisak, Sugarloaf, Pa.; Ryan Pisaneschi, Mountain Top, Pa.; Alex Planer, Little Egg Harbor, N.J.; Sarah Plaviak, Mountain Top, Pa.; Kelly Pleva, Schuylkill Haven, Pa.; Rose Polney, Swoyersville, Pa.; Andrew Polzella, Athens, Pa.; Alex Ponce, Oley, Pa.; Ashley Potkulski, New Egypt, N.J.; Edward Powell, Schnecksville, Pa.; Madeline Powell, Kingston, Pa.; Angelia Prebich, Carbondale, Pa.; Tory Price, Berwick, Pa.; Ryan Prohaska, Larksville, Pa.; Amanda Promovitz, Dickson City, Pa.; Annelise Przywara, Pottsville, Pa.; Kenneth Pugh, Luzerne, Pa.; David Pupaza, Mohnton, Pa.; Samantha Purdy, Hughestown, Pa.; Artem Puzikov, Kingston, Pa.

Q

Angela Quarno, Morris Plains, N.J.; Olivia Questore, Eatontown, N.J.; Jesse Quintiliani, Mountain Top, Pa.

R

Kassondra Rader, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Kavan Rai, Vestal, N.Y.; Jordan Ramirez, Dallas, Pa.; Dustin Raymer, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Ashley Ream, Manheim, Pa.; Krista Rebar, Dickson City, Pa.; Alexis Reed, Greenport, N.Y.; Erin Reese, Moscow, Pa.; Matthew Reese, Wellsboro, Pa.; Joshua Reightler, Bethlehem, Pa.; Kristen Reinoehl, Ringtown, Pa.; Victoria Rendina, Larksville, Pa.; Benjamin Rice, Dalton, Pa.; Bobbie Lynn Richardson, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Ellen Riley, Mount Airy, Md.; Elyse Rinehimer, Berwick, Pa.; Kristofer Rivers, Allentown, Pa.; Shaney Rivers, Henryville, Pa.; Amy Robacheski, Nanticoke, Pa.; Alicia Roberts, Hatboro, Pa.; Ashley Robold, Bensalem, Pa.; Zachary Rodgers, Perkiomenville, Pa.; Alexander Rodino, Montrose, Pa.; Israel Rodriguez, Centreville, Va.; Ciana Rollman, Shamokin, Pa.; Theresa Roman, Bethlehem, Pa.; Gabriella Romanelli, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Blake Romanowski, Telford, Pa.; Kyle Romm, Hampstead, Md.; Jennifer Rommer, Bainbridge, N.Y.; Kayla Rooney, Long Pond, Pa.; Megan Roselli, Brodheadsville, Pa.; Alicia Roses, Bushkill, Pa.; Amanda Rossi, Fogelsville, Pa.; Stephen Ruch, Dallas, Pa.; Christopher Ruffo, Binghamton, N.Y.; Tiffany Rule, Tunkhannock, Pa.; Alisha Rupp, Shamokin, Pa.; Felicia Rzeszewski, Eynon, Pa.

S

Michael Sabon, Swiftwater, Pa.; Mia Sallavanti, Old Forge, Pa.; Tori Sallo, Jermyn, Pa.; Nicole Salvatico, Somerset, N.J.; Julianna Salvato, Montgomery, N.Y.; Kristen Santey, Pittston, Pa.; Carl Santoro, Phoenixville, Pa.; Catherine Sarver, North Rose, N.Y.; Philip Scavo, Old Forge, Pa.; Sarah Schaeffer, Tafton, Pa.; Sydney Schafer, Lehighton, Pa.; Amanda Schall, Hunlock Creek, Pa.; Robert Schappell, Pottsville, Pa.; Nicole Scharpnick, Luzerne, Pa.; Brittany Scherer, Jim Thorpe, Pa.; Jennifer Schlegel, Allentown, Pa.; Thomas Schmidt, Mountain Top, Pa.; Gabriella Scholes, Bangor, Pa.; Brian Schoonmaker, Saylorsburg, Pa.; Alyssa Schuler, Scranton, Pa.; Samantha Schumacher, Phoenixville, Pa.; Jessica Scott, Nanticoke, Pa.; Melissa Scott, Telford, Pa.; Evan Sedor, Larksville, Pa.; Emilee Segreaves, Stewartsville, N.J.; Stephen Seibert, Towanda, Pa.; Justin Sekula, Towanda, Pa.; Matthew Seltzer, Schuylkill Haven, Pa.; Vanessa Serano, Hazleton, Pa.; Levi Serfass, Bowmanstown, Pa.; Alessandro Serpico, Plains, Pa.; Jonathan Seward, Harding, Pa.; Brenton Shaffer, Milton, Pa.; Katelyn Shaffer, Lykens, Pa.; Andrew Shamburg, Watsontown, Pa.; Michael Shannon, Harrington Park, N.J.; Bethany Sharpless, Lansing, N.Y.; Joshua Shaver, Trucksville, Pa.; Matthew Shaver, Trucksville, Pa.; Nina Shayka, Carbondale, Pa.; Nicole Sheptock, Berwick, Pa.; Corbin Sherman, Pittsburgh, Pa.; Frank Shimkus, Clarks Summit, Pa.; Christina Shonk, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Melodee Shuman, Sugarloaf, Pa.; Jocelyn Sickler, Larksville, Pa.; Sarah Simonovich, Dallas, Pa.; Trevor Skene, West Wyoming, Pa.; Marina Skevofilax, Dallas, Pa.; Stephanie Skrobiszewski, Scranton, Pa.; Michael Skumanick, Tunkhannock, Pa.; Keri Skvarla, Nanticoke, Pa.; Natalie Smirne, Avoca, Pa.; Allison Smith, Denville, N.J.; Aubrielle Smith, Dallas, Pa.; Dylan Smith, Glen Rock, Pa.; Emily Smith, Madison Township, Pa.; Holly Smith, Milnesville, Pa.; Kirsten Smith, West Chester, Pa.; Richelle Smith, Nesquehoning, Pa.; Ryan Smith, Honesdale, Pa.; Sierra Smith, Lewistown, Pa.; Tanner Smith, Upper Black Eddy, Pa.; Corey Smithmyer, Mechanicsburg, Pa.; Brittany Snyder, New Columbia, Pa.; Jennifer Sobeck, Harveys Lake, Pa.; Bernard Socha, Mountain Top, Pa.; Catelyn Sofio, Exton, Pa.; Joshua Sollenberger, White Haven, Pa.; Kelly Sones, White Haven, Pa.; Carl Soprano, Dallas, Pa.; Robin Sorber, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Zackery Spears, Dickson City, Pa.; Robert Sperazza, Pittston, Pa.; Kristie Spinello, Dickson City, Pa.; Rachel Sprock, Clarksboro, N.J.; Andrew St. Clair, Mountville, Pa.; Elena Stambone, Jessup, Pa.; Jenette Stapert, Alden, Pa.; Nicholas Stauffer, Barto, Pa.; Rhiannon Stauffer, Fern Glen, Pa.; Jeffrey Stefanick, Phillipsburg, N.J.; James Steigerwalt, Orangeville, Pa.; Alyssa Stencavage, Mountain Top, Pa.; Abby Stevens, Allentown, Pa.; Amanda Stickles, Hamilton, N.J.; Heather Stoner, York Springs, Pa.; John Stoner, New Cumberland, Pa.; Gina Strauser, Nazareth, Pa.; Steven Stravinski, Pittston, Pa.; Collin Strunk, Blakeslee, Pa.; Sydney Stuyvesant, York Haven, Pa.; Zachary Sullivan, Pottsville, Pa.; Tyler Suruskie, Sinking Spring, Pa.; Sergey Svintozelskiy, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Taylor Szarko, Newtown, Pa.; Justin Szpilka, Sayville, N.Y.; Michael Szumski, Laflin, Pa.

T

Elizabeth Taber, Nazareth, Pa.; Elham Takin, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Christa Talpash, Larksville, Pa.; Kellie Taylo, Madison, N.J.; Christy Taylor, Carlstadt, N.J.; Samantha Tellip, Scott Township, Pa.; Amanda Thomas, Swoyersville, Pa.; Greg Thomas, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Kate Thomas, Schuylkill Haven, Pa.; Alexandria Thompson, Chalfont, Pa.; Elizabeth Tigner, Fairfield, Pa.; Garth Todd, West Pittston, Pa.; Martin Tolbert, Middletown, Pa.; Bobbie Tondora, Pittston Township, Pa.; Justin Topa, Avoca, Pa.; Alexis Torquato, Dunmore, Pa.; Amy Trathen, Nanticoke, Pa.; Sarah Tressa, Forty Fort, Pa.; Paige Trusty, Durham, Conn.; Jordan Trygar, Moscow, Pa.; Michael Turner, Hudson, Pa.

V

Michael Vamos, Mountain Top, Pa.; Sean Van Kersen, Pompton Lakes, N.J.; Kevin Vanderhoof, Sciota, Pa.; Joshua Varghese, Collegeville, Pa.; Kristin Veltri, Chester, N.Y.; Michael Venditto, Pittstown, N.J.; Christian Victoria, Budd Lake, N.J.; Marissa Viglianti, Wind Gap, Pa.; Jennifer Villa, Lehighton, Pa.; Jenna Vislosky, Peckville, Pa.; Quoc Vo, Jersey City, N.J.; Kevin Volkel, Shickshinny, Pa.; Tyler Vonhummel, Fleetwood, Pa.

W

Michael Wagner, Mifflinburg, Pa.; Ian Waleck, Dingmans Ferry, Pa.; Jason Walker, Fleetwood, Pa.; Justin Wall, Pittston, Pa.; Amanda Walsh, Spring City, Pa.; Bowen Wang, Linyi, China; Terry Warren, Plains, Pa.; Letitia Warunek, Pittston, Pa.; Sarah Wasley, Whitehall, Pa.; Bryan Waters, Nazareth, Pa.; Emily Weary, Dunmore, Pa.; Jacob Weaver, Northampton, Pa.; Samantha Weiksner, Scranton, Pa.; Jaclyn Werkheiser, Northampton, Pa.; Lauren West, Pittsburgh, Pa.; Brandon Whiteash, Pottsville, Pa.; Tyler Whitecomb, York, Pa.; Rebecca Wicker, Thornhurst, Pa.; Jeremy Wiest, Lykens, Pa.; Mark Willchock, Hallstead, Pa.; Sara Williams, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Brittany Wills, Orwigsburg, Pa.; Mara Wilson, Elysburg, Pa.; Alec Wizar, Lebanon, Pa.; Nathan Wnuk, Scott Township, Pa.; Stephanie Wogan, Tewksbury, Mass.; Kaitlyn Wolfe, Royersford, Pa.; Jennifer Wood, Tamaqua, Pa.; Lauren Wood, Kingston, Pa.; Monique Woodard, Bethlehem, Pa.; Valerie Woods, Paradise, Pa.; Chelsea Workman, East Stroudsburg, Pa.

Y

Carly Yamrus, Point Pleasant, N.J.; Lyndsie Yamrus, Point Pleasant, N.J.; Mitchell Yamrus, Kingston, Pa.; Richard Yarger, West Decatur, Pa.; Matthew Yatison, Pittston Township, Pa.; Clinton Yoder, Telford, Pa.; Amanda Yoh, Robesonia, Pa.; Christopher Yokimcus, Mountain Top, Pa.; Anne Yoskoski, Dallas, Pa.; Tyler Young, Chambersburg, Pa.; Lisa Yumen, Danville, Pa.

Z

Luke Zack, Mountain Top, Pa.; Youstena Zaki, York, Pa.; Connor Zale, Clarks Summit, Pa.; Courtney Zampetti, Danville, Pa.; Erika Zarfoss, York, Pa.; Emily Zavada, Mountain Top, Pa.; Gabriella Zawacki, Old Forge, Pa.; Thomas Zelinka, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Casey Ziac, Binghamton, N.Y.; Timothy Ziegler, Stockton, N.J.; Veronica Zimmerman, Edwardsville, Pa.; Joshua Ziomek, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Mark Zluchowski, Plains, Pa.; Rachel Zomerfeld, Courtdale, Pa.; Joseph Zorechak, Peckville, Pa.; Nicole Zukowski, Hazleton, Pa.

Published On: 6/12/2014
  • |
  • Wilkes University |
  • 84 West South Street, Wilkes-Barre, PA 18766 |
  • 1-800-WILKES-U
  • |
  • Privacy Policy*