facebook twitter Blogger YouTube
Welcome to Wilkes University » Latest News Archives
Font Size: T T T

Latest News Archives

Wilkes University Announces Dean's List for Fall 2013 Semester

Contact: Vicki Mayk

Wilkes University Interim Provost Terese Wignot announced the Dean’s List for the Fall 2013 Semester. To be named to the Dean’s List, students must obtain a minimum 3.4 grade point average and carry at least 12 credits.                                                                                                 

The university extends its congratulations to the following students:

A

Christopher Abbazio, Long Pond, Pa.; Ahmed Abduldaem, Kingston, Pa.; Emily Absalom, Bangor, Pa.; Benjamin Accardi, Plains, Pa.; Dana Achenbach, Frackville, Pa.; Justin Adams, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Alaa Alanezi, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; James Alderiso, Bethlehem, Pa.; James Alfano, Pittston, Pa.; Rawan Aljadi, Newark, Del.; Afnan Aljafari, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Mohammed Aljameele, Al-Qassim, Saudi Arabia; Zhra Alkhamis, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Sarah Allwein, Harrisburg, Pa.; Esmael Almusallam, Riyadh, Saudi Arabia; Omar Abdullah Almusallam, Sulimania, Iraq; Jalowi Almutairi, Orlando, Fla.; Hassan Alsalloum, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Renee Alshefski, Hazle Township, Pa.; Paul Altavilla, Mountain Top, Pa.; Julissa Alvarez, Scranton, Pa.; Madeleine Alves, Edwardsville, Pa.; Saeed Alzaabi, Rolla, Mo.; Alyssa Amerosa, Kunkletown, Pa.; Kevin Anderson, Falls, Pa.; Andrea Antal, Holland, Pa.; Mark Attilio, Bethlehem, Pa.; Corinne Aucker, Winfield, Pa.; Kara Augustine, Shavertown, Pa.; Kate Lynn Augustine, Lewisburg, Pa.; Throy Austero, Maywood, N.J.

B

Matthew Baccarella, Long Pond, Pa.; Stephanie Bacchus, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Krystina Baker, Nanticoke, Pa.; Kyle Balzanna, East Berlin, Pa.; Veronica Banyar, Shickshinny, Pa.; Gabrielle Baran, Freeland, Pa.; Kayla Bardzel, Falls, Pa.; Jamie Barlow, Shenandoah, Pa.; Cheyenne Barnes, Gilbert, Pa.; Tyler Bartol, Auburn, Pa.; Cara Basile, Whitehall, Pa.; Amanda Bast, Bath, Pa.; Jessica Batchler, Hanover Township, Pa.; Michael Bates, Mountain Top, Pa.; Madison Batt, Blakeslee, Pa.; Makenzie Batt, Blakeslee, Pa.; Brittany Battista, Pittston, Pa.; Brianna Baumunk, Dushore, Pa.; Miranda Baur, Dallas, Pa.; Rachel Beavers, Newfoundland, Pa.; Sarah Bedford, Hunlock Creek, Pa.; Brian Bedwick, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Jennifer Benesky, Kingston, Pa.; Jessica Benjamin, Canadensis, Pa.; Alex Benne, Birdsboro, Pa.; David Benway, Scranton, Pa.; Andrew Bergey, Kingston, Pa.; Christine Bergey, Kingston, Pa.; Kaitlyn Bevans, Beaver Meadows, Pa.; Samantha Bickert, York Springs, Pa.; Allison Bicskei, Vernon, N.J.; Margaret Bigart, Binghamton, N.Y.; Bryan Bilbao, Old Forge, Pa.; Asma Binladen, Edwardsville, Pa.; Kaci Birosik, Hanover Township, Pa.; Brooke Bishop, South Montrose, Pa.; Alysha Bixler, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Lacey Bixler, Williamstown, Pa.; Shane Bleicher Otto, Jim Thorpe, Pa.; Katherine Block, Camp Hill, Pa.; Caitlyn Bloom, Greenlawn, N.Y.; Lauren Boccagno, Scranton, Pa.; Casey Bohan, Harding, Pa.; Zachary Bollinger, Millerstown, Pa.; Abigail Boltz, Bethel, Pa.; Nikko Bonavoglia, Olyphant, Pa.; Priscilla Bonilla, Fairless Hills, Pa.; David Booths, Lake Ariel, Pa.; Andrey Boris, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Ryan Bowersox, Milton, Pa.; Gregory Bowser, Danville, Pa.; Amanda Boyer, Girardville, Pa.; Michael Brabander, Danville, Pa.; Sabrina Brennan, Taylor, Pa.; Courtney Brensinger, Mertztown, Pa.; Katie Bressler, Chalfont, Pa.; Leanna Brisson, Owego, N.Y.; Alyssa Brown, Mountain Top, Pa.; James Brown, Covington Township, Pa.; Joshua Brown, Hamburg, Pa.; Kaitlyn Brown, Utica, N.Y.; Kathlina Brown, Nanticoke, Pa.; Tyler Brown, Sellersville, Pa.; Madeleine Brownsey, Glenside, Pa.; Sarah Brozena, Larksville, Pa.; Maria Brunori, Peckville, Pa.; Vanessa Buchanan, Matamoras, Pa.; Rachel Buckman, Dallas, Pa.; Allison Buczynski, Mountain Top, Pa.; Brittany Budman, Unityville, Pa.; Sarah Buhler, Middlesex, N.J.; Hayley Bundz, Lincoln Park, N.J.; Brandilen Burke, Pittston, Pa.; Jennifer Burke, Berwick, Pa.; Katherine Burke, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Jessica Buzinski, Slatington, Pa.

C

Kimberly Cain, Eynon, Pa.; Courtney Cali, Hawthorne, N.J.; Jeanne Cannon, Coaldale, Pa.; Anthony Capozucca, Pittston Township, Pa.; Melissa Caprio, Tinton Falls, N.J.; Christopher Carey, Duryea, Pa.; Shawn Carey, New Milford, Pa.; Troy Carey, New Milford, Pa.; Ashley Carloni, Farmingdale, N.J.; Kaitlyn Carton, Tyler Hill, Pa.; Thomas Carton, Tyler Hill, Pa.; Casandra Cerulli, Larksville, Pa.; Gabriella Cesare, Moosic, Pa.; Lauren Chamberlain, Clinton, N.J.; Erica Chambers, Middletown, N.Y.; Pankil Chander, Cedarhurst, N.Y.; Theresa Charnetski, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Kaitlin Chase, Scranton, Pa.; Elizabeth Childs, Voorheesville, N.Y.; Aleona Chinikaylo, Shavertown, Pa.; Kristen Chorney, Media, Pa.; Emily Christian, Northumberland, Pa.; Megan Ciborowski, Coal Township, Pa.; Ryan Cicioni, Frackville, Pa.; Julia Cikota, Harding, Pa.; Shaun Cikovic, East Stroudsburg, Pa.; Kelsey Clark, Philadelphia, Pa.; Kelli Clemons, Hanover Township, Pa.; Sean Coates, Mountain Top, Pa.; Mark Cole, Freeland, Pa.; Ariana Colella, Pittston, Pa.; Jarret Colvin, Stroudsburg, Pa.; Morgan Confer, Berwick, Pa.; Jonathan Conklin, Sussex, N.J.; Cassidy Conroy, Gilberton, Pa.; Kelsie Constable, Johnsonburg, Pa.; Rachel Constant, Nazareth, Pa.; Jicenda Contreras, Allentown, Pa.; Elizabeth Cook, Endicott, N.Y.; Jessica Corrigan, Freeland, Pa.; Jessica Costantino, Taylor, Pa.; Lindsey Coval, Philipsburg, Pa.; Douglas Cowley, Washington, N.J.; Kristen Craven, Larksville, Pa.; Kayla Creed, Palmerton, Pa.; Kayla Creedon, Moosic, Pa.; Karryn Crisamore, Wellsville, Pa.; Lauren Croasmun, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Ethan Culler, Nottingham, Pa.; Whitley Culver, Berwick, Pa.; Ryan Culverson, Kunkletown, Pa.; Xavier Cummings, Mountain Top, Pa.; Daniel Curry, Drexel Hill, Pa.; Kayla Czapracki, Glen Lyon, Pa.

D

Motasim Daghash, Towaco, N.J.; Alyssa Daniel, Cresco, Pa.; Alisa Daniels, Portland, Conn.; Jonathan Daniels, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Joseph Dantas, Reading, Pa.; Whitney Dartnell, Great Meadows, N.J.; Michael Daubert, Thornhurst, Pa.; Samantha Davidson, Shenandoah, Pa.; Amy Davies, Harrisburg, Pa.; Sara Davis, Dallas, Pa.; Nicholas Dawson, Montoursville, Pa.; Brittany DeArmitt, Swoyersville, Pa.; Nikki DeLeon, Bethlehem, Pa.; Jacqueline Delucca, West Pittston, Pa.; Danica DeMesa, Bethlehem, Pa.; Melissa Demianovich, Forest City, Pa.; Sagar Desai, Mountain Top, Pa.; Urvish Desai, Scranton, Pa.; Aakash Dheri, Montville, N.J.; Jessica DiBernardo, Forty Fort, Pa.; Griffin DiBileo, Scranton, Pa.; Keri Diehl, Bath, Pa.; Kyle Diesel, Westtown, N.Y.; Amber Dietrich, Strausstown, Pa.; Hanna Difresco, Elmwood Park, N.J.; Mariah Digloria, Gouldsboro, Pa.; Michael DiMaggio, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Dawn DiMaria, Forty Fort, Pa.; Danielle Distefano, Rochester, N.Y.; Ashley Divincenzo, Northampton, Pa.; Katherine Dodson, Nuremberg, Pa.; Leah Doknovitch, Kingston, Pa.; Elizabeth Dollman, Beachwood, N.J.; Luke Dombert, Endicott, N.Y.; Lucas Domulevicz, Glen Lyon, Pa.; Nicholas Donatelli, Kunkletown, Pa.; Angela Dorse, Drums, Pa.; Jessica Drebot, Middletown, Pa.; Heath Dresch, Annville, Pa.; Gabrielle DuBruille, Ocean View, N.J.; Brandon Dudeck, Hazle Township, Pa.; Raymond Dungee, Morristown, N.J.; Devin Dunn, Staten Island, N.Y.; Ryan Dupre, Allentown, Pa.; Nicholas Durdan, Bloomsbury, N.J.; Hayley Dutka, Blakely, Pa.; Olivia Dworak, Dupont, Pa.; Emily Dymond, Harding, Pa.

E

Timothy East, Schuylkill Haven, Pa.; Kayla Eaton, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Ashley Eden, Fogelsville, Pa.; Virginia Edwards, Warrington, Pa.; Bethany Eiche, Apalachin, N.Y.; Vanessa Ejiofor, Union, N.J.; Nour Elbattah, Larksville, Pa.; Kayla Ellmann, Chester, N.J.; Ryan Elmy, Mountain Top, Pa.; Christina Emmer, Somerset, N.J.; Jaclyn Englehardt, Jim Thorpe, Pa.; Chase English, Sussex, N.J.; Jonathan Eroh, Nescopeck, Pa.; Phillip Esempio, Nazareth, Pa.; Kathryn Evans, Chambersburg, Pa.; Morgan Evans, Hanover Township, Pa.; Jennifer Everding, Mountain Top, Pa.; Ashley Evert, Hazle Township, Pa.

F

Cody Falatko, Freeland, Pa.; Anthony Fanucci, Madison Township, Pa.; Collin Farnham, Mechanicsburg, Pa.; Kaitlyn Fedor, Yardville, N.J.; Rebecca Feiller, Allentown, Pa.; Adrienne Feisel, Ashley, Pa.; Luigi Festa, Larksville, Pa.; Coral Fetherman, Nazareth, Pa.; Krista Fetterman, Nanticoke, Pa.; Sarah Fife, Old Forge, Pa.; Sarah Fillman, Schwenksville, Pa.; Brian Finnerty, Old Forge, Pa.; Daniel Flail, Freeland, Pa.; Michael Fleck, Easton, Pa.; Corey Fletcher, Castle Creek, N.Y.; Ian Foley, Whitehall, Pa.; Dominika Foltyn, Reading, Pa.; Tristram Ford, Manheim, Pa.; Ryan Foster, Carlisle, Pa.; George Fowler, Bedminster, Pa.; Samantha Fowler, Pittsburgh, Pa.; Joshua Fox, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Marc Francola, Bloomsburg, Pa.; Aliya Frankel, Ventnor, N.J.; Mitchell Frear, Kingston, Pa.; Jordan Fredo, Williamsport, Pa.; Eileen Friery, Lewisburg, Pa.; Dean Frutchey, Monroeton, Pa.; Chelsea Fufaro, Dallas, Pa.; Patrick Furst, Jamison, Pa.

G

Jaclyn Gallick, Athens, Pa.; David Garcia, Delano, Pa.; Rosalie Garcia, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Gabrielle Gardner, Hawley, Pa.; Jennalyn Garrity, Elizabethtown, Pa.; Thalia Garzon, Hawthorne, N.J.; Kathryn Gavlick, Ashley, Pa.; Tanner Geake, Pen Argyl, Pa.; Derek Gentry, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Alexander George, York, Pa.; Amanda Gerberich, Cleona, Pa.; Susan Gerencser, Lititz, Pa.; Tara Giarratano, Mountain Top, Pa.; Mary Gibbons, Scranton, Pa.; Emily Gicewicz, Rensselaer, N.Y.; Beth Gilbert, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Alexis Gildea, Mount Holly Springs, Pa.; Shannon Gilhooley, Laflin, Pa.; Sarah Gillette, Dallas, Pa.; John Gillott, Carbondale, Pa.; Bethany Gilson, Thompsontown, Pa.; Amanda Gingrich, Lititz, Pa.; Jillian Glasgow, Whitehall, Pa.; Adam Glassic, Coopersburg, Pa.; Kathryn Godek, Taylor, Pa.; Alexa Golecki, Jermyn, Pa.; Matthew Gorton, Scranton, Pa.; Jessica Grable, Wescosville, Pa.; David Graff, Pittston, Pa.; Jill Grasso, Dupont, Pa.; Nicholas Gray, Northampton, Pa.; Erika Green, Kingston, Pa.; Milana Grigoriev, Lexington, N.C.; Nina Grippo, Old Forge, Pa.; Michael Grobinski, Harrisburg, Pa.; Pamela Grosner, Wyoming, Pa.; Todd Grove, Lewisburg, Pa.; Alexandra Grudeski, Gouldsboro, Pa.; Erika Grula, Drums, Pa.; Emily Gruver, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Renee Guida, Wind Gap, Pa.; Olivia Gum, Conshohocken, Pa.; Kimberly Gumaer, Pittston, Pa.; Lauren Gunn, Emmaus, Pa.; Brittany Gurreri, York, Pa.

H

Ryan Habib, Nanticoke, Pa.; Daniel Hackford, Binghamton, N.Y.; Matthew Hadginske, York, Pa.; Sara Hagenbach, Hunlock Creek, Pa.; Kyla Halsor, Dallas, Pa.; Eric Hammond, Binghamton, N.Y.; Charles Hanford, Thendara, N.Y.; Jarrett Hank, Shenandoah, Pa.; Erin Hanley, Clifton Park, N.Y.; Simone Hanna, Waldorf, Md.; Casey Harding, Plymouth, Pa.; Hillary Harris, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Rebekah Harris, New Milford, Pa.; Christina Harrison, Coplay, Pa.; Kayla Hart, Coal Township, Pa.; Mark Hartenstine, Easton, Pa.; Richard Harth, Pittston, Pa.; Christopher Hartman, Danville, Pa.; Michael Hasbrouck, Vestal, N.Y.; Sarah Hassinger, Langhorne, Pa.; Gabrielle Hayward, Sandy Ridge, Pa.; Kevin Heberling, Slatington, Pa.; Britton Heim, Dornsife, Pa.; Melissa Helmer, Avoca, Pa.; Evan Henry, Carlisle, Pa.; Jayden Hensley, Lehighton, Pa.; Olivia Hess, Annville, Pa.; Megan Heverly, Allentown, Pa.; Tracey Hilker, Hummelstown, Pa.; Molly Hinkel, Auburn, Pa.; Kayla Hiryak, Gilbertsville, Pa.; Taylor Hodle, Dallas, Pa.; Marissa Hoffman, Millerstown, Pa.; Timothy Hoffman, Millersburg, Pa.; Taylor Hoffmann, Huntingdon Valley, Pa.; Corey Hohol, Hunlock Creek, Pa.; Erin Hohol, Hunlock Creek, Pa.; Rachael Hohol, Hunlock Creek, Pa.; Tyler Holland, Palmerton, Pa.; Amanda Holyk, Scranton, Pa.; Gregory Hood, Rushville, Ind.; Alexandra Hoops, Mountain Top, Pa.; Stacey Horger, Gilbertsville, Pa.; Erik Hothouse, Nazareth, Pa.; Jessica Huck, Wellsboro, Pa.; Michael Hummel, Scranton, Pa.; Cierra Humphrey, Bloomsburg, Pa.

I

Mathew Ingram, Bushkill, Pa.; Patrick Ingulli, Hawley, Pa.

J

Johnny Jan, Germantown, Md.; John Janosov, Moosic, Pa.; Matthew Januski, Edwardsville, Pa.; Joshua Jarmoski, Morgantown, Pa.; Michael Jayne, Shavertown, Pa.; Derek Jolley, Larksville, Pa.; Alyssa Jones, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Courtney Jones, Norwood, N.J.; Julicia Jones, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Melissa Jones, Fairless Hills, Pa.; Robert Jones, Exeter, Pa.; Zachary Jones, Wyoming, Pa.; Ryan Joyce, Warminster, Pa.; Daniel Judge, Clarks Summit, Pa.

K

Jesse Kabana, Tamaqua, Pa.; Jessica Kaczor, Creamridge, N.J.; Devin Kane, Endwell, N.Y.; Morgan Kane, Hanover, Pa.; Courtney Kania, Mountain Top, Pa.; Trevor Kapschull, Lake Ariel, Pa.; Alyson Kapun, Allentown, Pa.; Vitaly Karpeshov, Milton, Pa.; Paul Kaspriskie, Exeter, Pa.; Matthew Kaster, Mountain Top, Pa.; Stephanie Kaszuba, Scranton, Pa.; Amandeep Kaur, Pittston, Pa.; Hayley Kay, Danville, Pa.; Kimberly Keller, Taylor, Pa.; Johanna Kelly, Perkasie, Pa.; Tara Kelly, Clarks Summit, Pa.; Kelly Kempa, Old Forge, Pa.; SamanthaAnn Kerpovich, Drums, Pa.; Emily Ketterman, York, Pa.; Esraa Khetar, Newark, Del.; Donachatch Kiangsiri, Bangkok, Thailand; Jason Kieffer, Lancaster, Pa.; Daon Kim, Englewood Cliffs, N.J.; Alexandria King, Shoemakersville, Pa.; Jeffrey Kinney, Kingston, Pa.; Kelsea Kleinbauer, Mayfield, Pa.; Vicky Klem, Plymouth, Pa.; Eric Klemchak, Bear Creek Township, Pa.; Kayla Kline, Middleburg, Pa.; Garrett    Klingensmith, Severna Park, Md.; Theresa Kloeker, Mountain Top, Pa.; Jason Klus, Kingston, Pa.; Patrick Klus, Kingston, Pa.; Catherine Knapp, Vestal, N.Y.; Kacey Knapp, Whitney Point, N.Y.; Aaron Knopp, Muncy, Pa.; Danielle Koch, Leesport, Pa.; Zachary Koehler, Bath, Pa.; Brandon Kohler, Allentown, Pa.; Michael Kohut, Exeter, Pa.; Kristen Konosky, Scott Township, Pa.; Amanda Kornak, Dallas, Pa.; Samantha Kornfeld, North Hanover, N.J.; Michael Kosik, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Marissa Kotar, Hallstead, Pa.; Jessica Kouch, Philadelphia, Pa.; Emma Kraemer, Granville Summit, Pa.; Alexander Kramer, Cherry Hill, N.J.; Kendall Kramer, Bethlehem, Pa.; Michael Kranz, Depew, N.Y.; Courtney Krasnomowitz, Hamburg, N.J.; Allison Kristofco, Hollidaysburg, Pa.; Christopher Kropiewnicki, Nanticoke, Pa.; Katherine Kuber, Hawley, Pa.; Rebecca Kuc, Kunkletown, Pa.; Michael Kuniega, Plymouth, Pa.; Holland Kunkel, Wernersville, Pa.; Seth Kunkel, Hamburg, Pa.; Elizabeth Kura, Dalton, Pa.; Nicole Kutos, Northampton, Pa.; Michelle Kuzma, Spring Mills, Pa.; Shana Kwiatkowski, Old Forge, Pa.; Christina Kwon, Hillsborough, N.J.

L

Catherine LaBuz, Drums, Pa.; Andres Lai Ao, Hazleton, Pa.; David Lalla, Plains, Pa.; Terra Landis, Monroeton, Pa.; Eric Larsen, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Kelly Lashock, Hazleton Township, Pa.; Josephine Latimer, Point Pleasant Borough, N.J.; Tyler Layton, Endwell, N.Y.; Nguyen Le, Allentown, Pa.; Rachel Leandri, Wyoming, Pa.; Trevor Lear, Schnecksville, Pa.; Jarret LeBeau, Philipsburg, Pa.; Christine Lee, Bloomsbury, N.J.; David Lee, Bloomsbury, N.J.; Ashley Legg, Mountain Top, Pa.; Robert Lehnert, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Patrick Lello, Dupont, Pa.; Timothy Lello, Dupont, Pa.; Gina Lemoncelli, Scott Township, Pa.; Alyssa Letterman, Danville, Pa.; Haleigh Levitsky, Drums, Pa.; Martin Lewandoski, Plains, Pa.; Michael Lewis, Jackson, N.J.; Troy Lewis, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Samantha Lindo, Hazlet, N.J.; Brittany Lippert, Edwardsville, Pa.; Elizabeth Lisiecki, Moscow, Pa.; Ashli Livermore, Altoona, Pa.; Hannah Livingston, Conesus, N.Y.; Lauren Lockus, Pringle, Pa.; Kristen Lopatofsky, Waymart, Pa.; Alysha Lopez, Du Bois, Pa.; Destani Lopez, Allentown, Pa.; Grace Lorence, Cumbola, Pa.; Andrew Love, Milton, Pa.; Jared Luchetta, Tresckow, Pa.; Melanie Lumi, Toms River, N.J.; John Lynch, Hellertown, Pa.; Nicholas Lynch, Horsham, Pa.; Katrina Lynn, Berwick, Pa.

M

Jessica MacConchie, Jackson, N.J.; David Macekura, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Aimee MacFarlane, Exeter, Pa.; Gift Magomero, Pleasantville, N.J.; Alexander Makos, Mansfield, Pa.; Jeanine Manta, Exeter, Pa.; Dominic Manzione, Honesdale, Pa.; Zachary Marcin, Swoyersville, Pa.; Katharine Marianacci, Dallas, Pa.; Jordan Marks, Catawissa, Pa.; David Marr, Muncy, Pa.; Daniel Martin, Mountain Top, Pa.; Jonathan Martin, Forty Fort, Pa.; Brian Martinez, Tobyhanna, Pa.; Jennifer Mason, Gilbertsville, N.Y.; Karly Mason, Hunlock Creek, Pa.; Jeffrey Mastrantuono, Waverly, N.Y.; Alex Matika, Lehighton, Pa.; Courtney Matina, Pottsville, Pa.; Rachel Matteucci, Pittston, Pa.; Ashley Matus, Bethlehem, Pa.; Anastasia Mauger, Camp Hill, Pa.; Michael McCarroll, Summit Hill, Pa.; Casara McCleaf, Fairfield, Pa.; McKenzie McDonough, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Gregory McFarlane, Charlton, N.Y.; Emily McGrath, Drexel Hill, Pa.; Macey McGuire, Drums, Pa.; Rebecca McMahon, Hunlock Creek, Pa.; Jana McTiernan, Scranton, Pa.; Tiaeshia McTurner, Hazleton, Pa.; Keri Meerholz, Fair Lawn, N.J.; Darren Mensch, Muncy, Pa.; Jacob Mensinger, Drums, Pa.; Roxana Mery, Elizabeth, N.J.; Haley Mesaros, Royersford, Pa.; James Messina, Warminster, Pa.; Brendan Metzo, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Brandon Michael, Berwick, Pa.; Walter Mieczkowski, Nanticoke, Pa.; Abigail Mikolon, Scranton, Pa.; Evan Miller, Landenberg , Pa.; Justin Miller, Corry, Pa.; Rachel Miller, Wyoming, Pa.; Sam Miller, Harris, N.Y.; Kendric Minnich, Kempton, Pa.; Nicholas Mione, Pottsville, Pa.; Alyssa Miraglia, Dickson City, Pa.; Mark Misczenski, Easton, Pa.; Bradley Moore, Dimock, Pa.; Corey Moore, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Deanna Moore, Cresco, Pa.; Bryant Morocho, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Michael Morrison, Dallas, Pa.; Paulina Moszczynska, Milford, Pa.; Courtney Moyer, Pottsville, Pa.; Taylor Moyer, Pen Argyl, Pa.; Jordan Mroczka, Mahanoy City, Pa.; Ryan Mulligan, High Bridge, N.J.; Sean Mullins, Brodheadsville, Pa.; Morgan Murphy, Massapequa Park, N.Y.; Ryan Murphy, Noxen, Pa.; Alyssa Mursch, Scranton, Pa.; James Musto, Pittston, Pa.; Melinda Myers, Mountain Top, Pa.

N

Janel Naro, Dunmore, Pa.; Abigail Nemeth, Whitehall, Pa.; Megan Neri, Throop, Pa.; Christopher Newhart, Pittston, Pa.; Alexandra Niewiarowska, Tobyhanna, Pa.; Ashley Nitch, Scranton, Pa.; Christopher Nixon, Swoyersville, Pa.; Shana Noon, Mahanoy City, Pa.; Hussam Noor, Kingston, Pa.; Kelsey Noss, Plains, Pa.; Laura Nulton, Laceyville, Pa.

O

Jordan Oakill, Pottsville, Pa.; Christie O'Brien, New Hampton, N.Y.; Lauren Odland, Kingston, Pa.; Tracey Oellerich, Matamoras, Pa.; Mark OHara, Exeter, Pa.; Heather Olexy, Pringle, Pa.; Stephen Olshemski, Shavertown, Pa.; Mary Olson, Tobyhanna, Pa.; Cassidy Orrell, Olyphant, Pa.; Kayla Oster, Hazle Township, Pa.; Jordan Overpeck, Kunkletown, Pa.

P

Michael Paddock, Old Forge, Pa.; Jonathan Palochko, Scranton, Pa.; Jaclyn Palummo, Chester, N.Y.; Tyler Panzarella, Hazleton, Pa.; Lauren Para, Jenkins Township, Pa.; Alexandra Paranac, Hazleton, Pa.; Dominic Parfianowicz, Elmira, N.Y.; Jacob Parrick, Duryea, Pa.; Billy Parsons, Swoyersville, Pa.; Alexandra Paskas, Rutherford, N.J.; Michael Paskas, Rutherford, N.J.; Frank Passalacqua, Saylorsburg, Pa.; Ami Patel, Clearfield, Pa.; Anup Patel, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Deep Patel    , Dallas, Pa.; Hiral Patel, Mountain Top, Pa.; Krishna Patel, Dunmore, Pa.; Neepa Patel, Mountain Top, Pa.; Nikita Patel, Mountain Top, Pa.; Priyanka Patel, Kingston, Pa.; Rikesh Patel, Mountain Top, Pa.; Shivani Patel, Old Bridge, N.J.; Trina Patel, Mechanicsburg, Pa.; Vivek Patel, Scranton, Pa.; Alyssa Paterson, Hillsborough, N.J.; Nicholas Patricia, Apalachin, N.Y.; Jarrod Pavelitz, Mountain Top, Pa.; Marisa Perrella, Dunmore, Pa.; Morgan Peterman, Curwensville, Pa.; Joshua Peters, Lenhartsville, Pa.; Kendle Peters, Forty Fort, Pa.; Felix Petrachonis, Shenandoah, Pa.; David Petrik, Bethlehem, Pa.; Shelby Petro, Catawissa, Pa.; Megan Petrochko, Nanticoke, Pa.; Rachel Petrone, Lancaster, Pa.; Brandon Petrouskie, Palmyra, Pa.; Rebecca Pfeffer, Allentown, Pa.; Kyra Phair, West Nanticoke, Pa.; Haylie Phillips, Rome, Pa.; Shaun Pierre, Moscow, Pa.; Colleen Pike, Dallas, Pa.; Sean Pilitowski, Albrightsville, Pa.; Michael Pino, Hazleton, Pa.; Alex Planer, Little Egg Harbor, N.J.; Kelly Pleva, Schuylkill Haven, Pa.; Rose Polney, Swoyersville, Pa.; Andrew Polzella, Athens, Pa.; Alex Ponce, Oley, Pa.; Anthony Possanza, Eynon, Pa.; Edward Powell, Schnecksville, Pa.; Madeline Powell, Kingston, Pa.; Tory Price, Berwick, Pa.; Amanda Promovitz, Dickson City, Pa.; Annelise Przywara, Pottsville, Pa.; Kenneth Pugh, Luzerne, Pa.; David Pupaza, Mohnton, Pa.; Samantha Purdy, Hughestown, Pa.; Artem Puzikov, Kingston, Pa.

Q

Angela Quarno, Morris Plains, N.J.; Alicia Quinn, Madison Township, Pa.; Rachel Quinn, Goshen, N.Y.; Jesse Quintiliani, Mountain Top, Pa.; Kassondra Rader, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.

R

Jordan Ramirez, Plains, Pa.; Kelly Rauschmeier, Endwell, N.Y.; Dustin Raymer, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Ashley Ream, Manheim, Pa.; Krista Rebar, Dickson City, Pa.; Kerryn Redcay, Sinking Spring, Pa.; Kayla Reed, Upper Black Eddy, Pa.; Matthew Reese, Wellsboro, Pa.; Ronneane Reeves-Mason, Stroudsburg, Pa.; Joshua Reightler, Bethlehem, Pa.; Kristen Reinoehl, Ringtown, Pa.; Victoria Rendina, Larksville, Pa.; Nicholas Rentschler, Hamburg, Pa.; Benjamin Rice, Dalton, Pa.; Bobbie Lynn Richardson, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; William Richardson, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Ellen Riley, Mount Airy, Md.; Elyse Rinehimer, Berwick, Pa.; Kristofer Rivers, Coopersburg, Pa.; Melissa Rizzi, Bangor, Pa.; Amy Robacheski, Nanticoke, Pa.; Alicia Roberts, Hatboro, Pa.; William Robinson, Pocono Lake, Pa.; Ashley Robold, Bensalem, Pa.; Zachary Rodgers, Perkiomenville, Pa.; Alexander Rodino, Montrose, Pa.; Israel Rodriguez, Centreville, Va.; Ciana Rollman, Shamokin, Pa.; Theresa Roman, Bethlehem, Pa.; Gabriella Romanelli, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Kyle Romm, Hampstead, Md.; Jennifer Rommer, Bainbridge, N.Y.; Kayla Rooney, Long Pond, Pa.; Megan Roselli, Brodheadsville, Pa.; Alicia Roses, Bushkill, Pa.; Amanda Rossi, Fogelsville, Pa.; Marissa Rossi, Wapwallopen, Pa.; Stephen Ruch, Dallas, Pa.; Christopher Ruffo, Binghamton, N.Y.; Kevin Ruitenberg, North Haledon, N.J.; Tiffany Rule, Tunkhannock, Pa.; Alisha Rupp, Shamokin, Pa.; Andrew Ruth, Slatington, Pa.; Sean Ryan, Etters, Pa.; Felicia Rzeszewski, Eynon, Pa.

S

Ammar Sabanovic, Muncy, Pa.; Michael Sabon, Swiftwater, Pa.; Mia Sallavanti, Old Forge, Pa.; Tori Sallo, Jermyn, Pa.; Julianna Salvato, Montgomery, N.Y.; Kristen Santey, Pittston, Pa.; Christopher Santo, Hawley, Pa.; Kathryn Santoli, Clarks Summit, Pa.; Catherine Sarver, North Rose, N.Y.; Philip Scavo, Old Forge, Pa.; Kaitlin Schafer, White Haven, Pa.; Sydney Schafer, Lehighton, Pa.; Amanda Schall, Hunlock Creek, Pa.; Robert Schappell, Pottsville, Pa.; Nicole Scharpnick, Luzerne, Pa.; Jennifer Schlegel, Allentown, Pa.; Thomas Schmidt, Mountain Top, Pa.; Gabriella Scholes, Bangor, Pa.; Brian Schoonmaker, Saylorsburg, Pa.; Alyssa Schuler, Scranton, Pa.; Samantha Schuler, Nazareth, Pa.; Samantha Schumacher, Phoenixville, Pa.; Lori Schweer, Long Pond, Pa.; Jessica Scott, Nanticoke, Pa.; Melissa Scott, Telford, Pa.; Donald Searfoss, Shavertown, Pa.; Amanda Seccia, Endwell, N.Y.; Evan Sedor, Larksville, Pa.; Stephen Seibert, Towanda, Pa.; Justin Sekula, Towanda, Pa.; Sara Selinsky, Carbondale, Pa.; Matthew Seltzer, Schuylkill Haven, Pa.; Kara Serfass, Lehighton, Pa.; Levi Serfass, Bowmanstown, Pa.; Alessandro Serpico, Plains, Pa.; Jonathan Seward, Harding, Pa.; Brenton Shaffer, Milton, Pa.; Krushna Shah, Port Jervis, N.Y.; Michael Shannon, Harrington Park, N.J.; Bethany Sharpless, Lansing, N.Y.; Joshua Shaver, Trucksville, Pa.; Matthew Shaver, Trucksville, Pa.; Nina Shayka, Carbondale, Pa.; Nicole Sheptock, Berwick, Pa.; Corbin Sherman, Pittsburgh, Pa.; Christina Shonk, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Leslie Shumlas, West Pittston, Pa.; Jocelyn Sickler, Larksville, Pa.; Allison Simenkiewicz, Endicott, N.Y.; Sarah Simonovich, Dallas, Pa.; Meaghan Skelly, Yorktown Heights, N.Y.; Marina Skevofilax, Dallas, Pa.; Keri Skvarla, Nanticoke, Pa.; Chelsea Smelas, Jim Thorpe, Pa.; Natalie Smirne, Avoca, Pa.; Allison Smith, Denville, N.J.; Aubrielle Smith, Dallas, Pa.; Carley Smith, York, Pa.; Dylan Smith, Glen Rock, Pa.; Holly Smith, Milnesville, Pa.; Jennifer Smith, Hummelstown, Pa.; Kirsten Smith, West Chester, Pa.; Richelle Smith, Nesquehoning, Pa.; Sierra Smith, Lewistown, Pa.; Tanner Smith, Upper Black Eddy, Pa.; Corey Smithmyer, Mechanicsburg, Pa.; Brittany Snyder, New Columbia, Pa.; Felicia Snyder, Tower City, Pa.; Jennifer Sobeck, Harveys Lake, Pa.; Bernard Socha, Mountain Top, Pa.; Catelyn Sofio, Exton, Pa.; Nina Sorbelli, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Robin Sorber, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Zackery Spears, Dickson City, Pa.; Robert Sperazza, Pittston, Pa.; Kristie Spinello, Dickson City, Pa.; Andrew St. Clair, Mountville, Pa.; Jenette Stapert, Alden, Pa.; Taillon Staudenmeier, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Nicholas Stauffer, Barto, Pa.; Rhiannon Stauffer, Fern Glen, Pa.; James Steigerwalt, Orangeville, Pa.; Alyssa Stencavage, Mountain Top, Pa.; Abby Stevens, Allentown, Pa.; Madison Stine, Shoemakersville, Pa.; Makia Stocker, Andreas, Pa.; Christina Stoddard, Easton, Pa.; Heather Stoner, York Springs, Pa.; Whitney Storms, Clarks Summit, Pa.; Gina Strauser, Nazareth, Pa.; Steven Stravinski, Pittston, Pa.; Collin Strunk, Blakeslee, Pa.; Sydney Stuyvesant, York Haven, Pa.; Nicole Sulitka, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Zachary Sullivan, Pottsville, Pa.; Brian Surdovel, Macungie, Pa.; Tyler Suruskie, Sinking Spring, Pa.; Anthony Swain, Hunlock Creek, Pa.; David Swanger, Altoona, Pa.; Justin Szpilka, Sayville, N.Y.

T

Carrie Talamo, Shamokin Dam, Pa.; Jillian Tate, Mountain Top, Pa.; Kellie Taylo, Madison, N.J.; Christy Taylor, Carlstadt, N.J.; Kevin Taylor, Hummelstown, Pa.; Kenzie Teno, Weissport, Pa.; Amanda Thomas, Swoyersville, Pa.; Anthony Thomas, Philadelphia, Pa.; Greg Thomas, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Kate Thomas, Schuylkill Haven, Pa.; Laci Thomas, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Sean Thomas, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Alexandria Thompson, Chalfont, Pa.; Melissa Thorne, Stroudsburg, Pa.; Elizabeth Tigner, Fairfield, Pa.; Garth Todd, West Pittston, Pa.; Zachary Tomasura, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Bobbie Tondora, Pittston, Pa.; Alexis Torquato, Dunmore, Pa.; Amy Trathen, Nanticoke, Pa.; Sarah Tressa, Forty Fort, Pa.; Christine Trusky, Hegins, Pa.; Paige Trusty, Durham, Conn.; Jordan Trygar, Pittston, Pa.; Kimberly Tyler, Pocono Lake, Pa.; Thomas Tyson, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.

U

Jason Ugwu, Collegeville, Pa.; Julie Umerich, Clarks Summit, Pa.; Omar Urena, Scranton, Pa.

V

Eugene Vadella, Carbondale, Pa.; Grace Valenzano, Dunmore, Pa.; Michael Vamos, Mountain Top, Pa.; Samantha Vedral, Bangor, Pa.; Kahdijah Venable, Bushkill, Pa.; Christian Victoria, Budd Lake, N.J.; Marissa Viglianti, Wind Gap, Pa.; Jennifer Villa, Lehighton, Pa.; Jenna Vislosky, Peckville, Pa.; Kevin Volkel, Shickshinny, Pa.

W

Michael Wagner, Mifflinburg, Pa.; Ian Waleck, Dingmans Ferry, Pa.; Jason Walker, Fleetwood, Pa.; Justin Wall, Pittston, Pa.; Amanda Walsh, Spring City, Pa.; Bowen Wang, Linyi, China; Michael Warkala, Lehighton, Pa.; Letitia Warunek, Pittston, Pa.; Delisia Washington, Pocono Summit, Pa.; Sarah Wasley, Whitehall, Pa.; Bryan Waters, Nazareth, Pa.; Emily Weary, Dunmore, Pa.; Jacob Weaver, Northampton, Pa.; Justin Weaver, Bethlehem, Pa.; Samantha Weiksner, Scranton, Pa.; Jaclyn Werkheiser, Northampton, Pa.; Lauren West, Pittsburgh, Pa.; Marjorie Whispell, Pittston, Pa.; Brandon Whiteash, Pottsville, Pa.; Tyler Whitecomb, York, Pa.; Jeremy Wiest, Lykens, Pa.; David Wilke, Nazareth, Pa.; Mark Willchock, Hallstead, Pa.; Britney Williams, Bangor, Pa.; Lorinette Williams, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Nia Williams, Woodstock, Md.; Tanya Willis, East Stroudsburg, Pa.; Brittany Wills, Orwigsburg, Pa.; Mara Wilson, Elysburg, Pa.; Tyler Wilson, Bethlehem, Pa.; Alec Wizar, Lebanon, Pa.; Nathan Wnuk, Scott Township, Pa.; Stephanie Wogan, Tewksbury, Mass.; Joshua Wolfe, Jefferson Township, Pa.; Kaitlyn Wolfe, Royersford, Pa.; Stephanie Wombacker, Scranton, Pa.; Jennifer Wood, Tamaqua, Pa.; Lauren Wood, Kingston, Pa.; Monique Woodard, Bethlehem, Pa.; Valerie Woods, Paradise, Pa.; Chelsea Workman, East Stroudsburg, Pa.; Adam Wychowanec, Mayfield, Pa.

Y

Carly Yamrus, Point Pleasant, N.J.; Lyndsie Yamrus, Point Pleasant, N.J.; Richard Yarger, West Decatur, Pa.; Matthew Yatison, Pittston Township, Pa.; Clinton Yoder, Telford, Pa.; Amanda Yoh, Robesonia, Pa.; Christopher Yokimcus, Mountain Top, Pa.; Anne Yoskoski, Dallas, Pa.; Jacob Yost, Bethlehem, Pa.; Tyler Young, Chambersburg, Pa.; Michael Yuhas, Duryea, Pa.; Lisa Yumen, Danville, Pa.

Z

Joseph Zack, Hanover Township, Pa.; Luke Zack, Mountain Top, Pa.; Youstena Zaki, York, Pa.; Connor Zale, Clarks Summit, Pa.; Courtney Zampetti, Danville, Pa.; Erika Zarfoss, York, Pa.; Emily Zavada, Mountain Top, Pa.; Gabriella Zawacki, Old Forge, Pa.; Casey Ziac, Binghamton, N.Y.; Veronica Zimmerman, Edwardsville, Pa.; Joshua Ziomek, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Mark Zluchowski, Plains, Pa.; Joseph Zorechak, Peckville, Pa.; Nicole Zukowski, Hazleton, Pa.; Nikki Zula, Ashley, Pa.

Published On: 1/23/2014
  • |
  • Wilkes University |
  • 84 West South Street, Wilkes-Barre, PA 18766 |
  • 1-800-WILKES-U
  • |
  • Privacy Policy*