facebook twitter Blogger YouTube
Welcome to Wilkes University » Latest News Archives
Font Size: T T T

Latest News Archives

Wilkes University Announces Fall 2010 Dean's List

Contact: Vicki Mayk

Wilkes University Provost Reynold Verret announces the Dean’s List for the Fall 2010 Semester. To be named to the Dean’s List, students must obtain a minimum 3.4 GPA and carry at least 12 credits.

The university extends its congratulations to the following students:
 
A
Benjamin Accardi, Bear Creek Township, Pa.; Justine Adams, Bethlehem, Pa.; Charmaine Aguilar, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Marwa Al-Daraweish, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; James Alderiso, Bethlehem, Pa.; Solaiman Almositeer, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Ali Salem Alsagoor, Kingston, Pa., Katie Ambrose, Harveys Lake, Pa.; Alyssa Amerosa, Kunkletown, Pa.; Jaclyn Amey, Coplay, Pa.; Olivia Andersen, Lehighton, Pa.; Kristin Andres, Wyoming, Pa.; Benjamin Andrews, Fleetwood, Pa.; Andrea Antal, Holland, Pa.; Casey Anzulavich, Shamokin, Pa.; Dominick Ardo, Pittston, Pa.; Aubree Armezzani, Peckville, Pa.; Florence Aryee, Newark, N.J.; Amy Asher, Endicott, N.Y.; Linzey Astleford, Archbald, Pa.; Mark Attilio, Bethlehem, Pa.; Corinne Aucker, Winfield, Pa.; Kate Lynn Augustine, Lewisburg, Pa.; Kelsey Augustine, Shavertown, Pa.; Timothy Aungst, Lebanon, Pa.
 
 
B
Leann Baer, Newport, Pa.; Stephanie Bahamonde, Vernon, N.J.; William Baker, Hackettstown. N.J.; Kimberly Baldino, Effort, Pa.; Sara Ballasy, Blue Bell, Pa.; Danielle Banas, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Aaron Banyas, Berwick, Pa.; James Barcheski, Hanover Township, Pa.; Jamie Barlow, Shenandoah, Pa.; Nicholas Barno, Peckville, Pa.; Kaitlin Barrett, Bloomsburg, Pa.; Seth Bartlett, Mongtomery, Pa.; Christopher Bartlow, Muncy, Pa.; Jessica Batchler, Hanover Township, Pa.; Makenzie Batt, Blakeslee, Pa.; Brittany Battista, Pittston, Pa.; Lindsay Baun, Marion Center, Pa.; Miranda Baur, Dallas, Pa.; Jozef Beckley, York, Pa.; Lacee Beckman, Sunbury, Pa.; Brian Bedwick, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; George Behlke, Wyoming, Pa.; Crista Behr, Tamaqua, Pa.; Lindsay Behrenshausen, Mount Holly Springs, Pa.; Benjamin Beidel, Newburg, Pa.; Sara Bellanco, Wyoming, Pa.; Valentina Beneski, Glen Mills, Pa.; Tawnya Bensinger, Pottsville, Pa.; Daniel Benson, Lexington, Mass.; Andrew Bergey, Kingston, Pa.; Maura Bernosky, Ashland, Pa.; Amy Best, Dry Run, Pa.; Samantha Bickert, York Springs, Pa.; Jessica Biedny, Clarence Center, N.Y.; Kaci Birosik, Hanover Township, Pa.; Bradley Bitler, Mohnton, Pa.; Alysha Bixler, Williamstown, Pa.; Jillian Blair, Wantage, N.J.; Caitlyn Bloom, Greenlawn, N.Y.; Katie Blose, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Megan Blusius, Elysburg, Pa.; Casey Bohan, Danville, Pa.; Jefferson Bohan, Harding, Pa.; Steven Bonanni, Fleetwood, Pa.; Jessica Bonczewski, Moscow, Pa.; Miranda Bonetsky, Tamaqua, Pa.; John Borzell, West Pittston, Pa.; Ryan Bowersox, Milton, Pa.; Paul Boylan, Wyomissing, Pa.; Stanley Bradley, Lancaster, Pa.; Jonathan Brady, Carbondale, Pa.; Luke Brady, Harleysville, Pa.; Mary Kate Brady, West Pittston, Pa.; Stephanie Branas, Scranton, Pa.; Christina Breznak, Hazleton, Pa.; Alexandria Briggs, Larksville, Pa.; Galen Briggs, Sayre, Pa.; Heather Brown, Sugarloaf, Pa.; Kaitlyn Brown, Utica, N.Y.; Heather Bryski, Allentown, Pa.; Gary Buczynski, Mountain Top, Pa.; Kassandra Bugg, Downingtown, Pa.; Ryan Burdick, Madison, N.Y.; Caitlyn Burnett, Brackney, Pa.; Lacey Burns, New Columbia, Pa.; Adam Burt, Ashley, Pa.; Erin Bush, Kingston, Pa.; Tara Bushek, Bensalem, Pa.; Allison Butash, Throop, Pa.; Eric Butler, Allentown, Pa.
 
 
C
Alexander Caicedo, Pittston, Pa.; Benjamin Caiola, Morrisville, Pa.; Rachel Cannuli, Jobstown, N.J.; Laura Cano Hernandez, El Progreso, Yoro; Rachel Capitano, Hughestown, Pa.; Nicole Capoocia, Throop, Pa.; Carly Cappello, Ridgefield, Conn.; Melissa Caprio, Tinton Falls, N.J.; Joseph Caputo, Moscow, Pa.; Desiree Carey, Tunkhannock, Pa.; Robert Carley, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Michael Carnevale, Jessup, Pa.; Kaitlyn Caro, Feasterville, Pa.; John Carroll, Pittston, Pa.; Timothy Carroll, Yatesville, Pa.; James Carty, Swoyersville, Pa.; Jonathan Casey, Warrior Run, Pa.; Jillian Castellano, Dickson City, Pa.; Gregory Castelli, Archbald, Pa.; Chad Casterline, Kingston, Pa.; Ryan Cavanaugh, Taylor, Pa.; Alyssa Ceklosky, Hudson, Pa.; John Chakan, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Anthony Cheehan, Summit Hill, Pa.; Christine Chilcott, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Aleona Chinikaylo, Dallas, Pa.; Kristen Chorney, Media, Pa.; Joseph Chrismer, Mountain Top. Pa.; Nicholas Cicco, Forest City, Pa.; Nicholas Ciccone, Olyphant, Pa.; Michael Cignoli, Watertown, Conn.; Julia Cikota, Harding, Pa.; Anthony Cimino, Dunmore, Pa.; David Cinalli, Village of Palm, Fla.; Katherine Cirone, Middlesex, N.J.; Conor Clair, Pine Bush, N.Y.; Lauren Clark, Milford, N.J.; Nicole Clarke, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Megan Clementson, Frederick, Md.; Kelli Clemons, Hanover Township, Pa.; Samantha Clift, Binghamton, N.Y.; Ariana Colella, Pittston, Pa.; Corissa Colletta, Huntington Station, N.Y.; Benjamin Collins, Scott Township, Pa.; Gregory Colucci, Brick, N.J.; Whitney Connolly, Liberty, Pa.; Hannah Connor, Rochester, N.Y.; Raina Connor, Swoyersville, Pa.; Cory Conrad, Dallas, Pa.; David Cook, Endicott, N.Y.; Elizabeth Cook, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Kirstin Cook, Windham, Maine; Amanda Coombs, Hanover Township, Pa.; Anthony Cooper, Wernersville, Pa.; Meghan Cope, Coudersport, Pa.; Susan Corletta, Westtown, N.Y.; Kyle Cortright, Germansville, Pa.; Richard Cosgrove, Saylorsburg, Pa.; Sara Cosgrove, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Dominick Costantino, Hanover Township, Pa.; Kevin Coughlin, Nanticoke, Pa.; Lindsey Coval, Philipsburg, Pa.; Jennifer Cresswell, Schuylkill Haven, Pa.; Sara Crolick, Kingston, Pa.; Nicole Croyden, Langhorne, Pa.; Richard Culbertson, Rimersburg, Pa.; Ethan Culler, Nottingham, Pa.; Wyatt Culler, Nottingham, Pa.; Michael Cusumano, Old Forge, Pa.
 
 
D
Angela D'Alessandro, Plymouth Meeting, Pa.; James DaRe, North Catasauqua, Pa..; Alisa Daniels, Portland, Conn.; Brittany Daniels, Hillside, N.J.; Eric Danko, Dallas, Pa.; Joseph Dantas, Reading, Pa.; Eliza Daubert, Pine Grove, Pa.; Lindsey Davenport, Dallas, Pa.; Alicia Davidson, Johnstown, Pa.; Carl Davidson, Westbrookville, N.Y.; Alyssa Davis, Plains, Pa.; Cliff Davis, Scranton, Pa.; Michelle Davis, White Haven, Pa.; Nicholas Dawson, Montoursville, Pa.; Paul DeAngelo, Hazleton, Pa.; Kaitlyn DeFacis, Peckville, Pa.; Kristin DeMott, Montgomery, Pa.; Emily Decker, Riverside, Pa.; Dakkota Deem, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Russell Dehaut, New Berlin, Pa.; Brian Deihl, Oxford, Pa.; Sarah Delaney, Larksville, Pa.; Amy Demchak, Branchville, N.J.; Kerry Denicola, Pittston, Pa.; Theodore Dennis, Larksville, Pa.; Erica Derr, Lehighton, Pa.; Heather Dewey, Belmont, N.Y.; Aakash Dheri, Montville, N.J.; Dominick DiBetta, Nazareth, Pa.; Melissa Dickerson, Clarksboro, N.J.; Hanna Difresco, Elmwood Park, N.J.; Mariah Digloria, Gouldsboro, Pa.; Amanda Dinmore, Brookhaven, Pa.; Michael Dobbs, Newport, Pa.; Katherine Dodson, Nuremberg, Pa.; Elizabeth Dollman, Beachwood, N.J.; Luke Dombert, Endicott, N.Y.; Alana Donnelly, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Anthony Dorunda, New Milford, Pa.; Amanda Dougherty, Hamburg, Pa.; Brittany Dougherty, Nanticoke, Pa.; Stephanie Douma, Harrisburg, Pa.; Alison Drake, Macungie, Pa.; Deanna Drako, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Tyler Dreese, Lewisburg, Pa.; Michelle Dubbs, Millville, Pa.; Alison Duda, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Brandon Dudeck, Hazle Township, Pa.; Jordan Dunn, Binghamton, N.Y.; Hayley Dutka, Blakely, Pa.; Donna Duva, Norristown, Pa.; Emily Dymond, Harding, Pa.; Jessica Dzugan, Nanticoke, Pa.
 
 
E
Jennifer Earley, Hanover Township, Pa.; Katherine Ebner, Williamsport, Pa.; William Eggleston, Binghamton, N.Y.; Marissa Egly, Picture Rocks, Pa.; Bethany Eiche, Apalachin, N.Y.; Nour Elbattah, Larksville, Pa.; Kristin Elia, Ringwood, N.J.; Sarah Elias, Tresckow, Pa.; Kayla Ellmann, Chester, N.J.; Joshua Elmore, Shickshinny, Pa.; Stephen Emmerthal, Hanover Township, Pa.; Jaclyn Englehardt, Jim Thorpe, Pa.; Amanda Evanich, Pittston, Pa.; David Evans, Bethlehem, Pa.; Morgan Evans, Hanover Township, Pa.; Shane Everett, Saylorsburg, Pa.; Stephen Exeter, Moosic, Pa.
 
 
F
Christopher Fadule, Hazle Township, Pa.; Brian Fanelli, Madison, Conn.; Marissa Farrell, Ashley, Pa.; Amanda Fasciana, Exeter, Pa.; Gaetano Fasciana, West Pittston, Pa.; Marrissa Fedor, Hanover Township, Pa.; Ellen Feeney, Wappingers Falls, N.Y.; Brett Feger, Dornsife, Pa.; Joseph Feibus, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Amanda Fenstermacher, Kutztown, Pa.; Lindsey Fernald, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Anthony Ferrese, Pittston, Pa.; Sarah Fife, Old Forge, Pa.; Aaron Fink, Berwick, Pa.; Kathryn Fissel, Madison, N.J.; Diana Fissidas, Drexel Hill, Pa.; Daniel Flad, Victor, N.Y.; Ashley Flaherty, Hanover Township, Pa.; Christine Fleming, Elysburg, Pa.; Corey Fletcher, Castle Creek, N.Y.; Ian Foley, East Stroudsburg, Pa.; Keith Follweiler, Allentown, Pa.; Justin Fortin, Stroudsburg, Pa.; Mark Fowler, Dalton, Pa.; Kerri Frail, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Justin Franiak, Collegeville, Pa.; Clarke Freeman, York, Pa.; Chelsea Fufaro, Dallas, Pa.; Patrick Furst, Jamison, Pa.
 
 
G
Katherine Gallagher, Jessup, Pa.; Taylor Galley, Whitehall, Pa.; Jacquelyn Gallo, Waynesboro, Pa.; Courtney Gans, Hazle Township, Pa.; Andrew Garofoli, Altoona, Pa.; Kathleen Garrett, Nazareth, Pa.; Colby Gehers, Kreamer, Pa.; Jessica Gen, Archbald, Pa.; Angelina Genelow, Wapwallopen, Pa.; Elaine Gennaria, Kulpmont, Pa.; Justin Gentile, Granville Summit, Pa.; Jessica George, Tunkhannock, Pa.; Troy Gibson, Reading, Pa.; Rachel Gill, Luzerne, Pa.; Michael Gionfriddo, Shavertown, Pa.; Laura Gleason-Ancherani, Clarks Summit, Pa.; Kelly Glodzik, Old Forge, Pa.; Alyssa Glueck, Bangor, Pa.; Thomas Goldberg, Freehold, N.J.; Laura Gonzales, Mount Bethel, Pa.; Gillyan Gowarty, Scranton, Pa.; Ryan            Grabinski, Nanticoke, Pa.; Ashley Graff, Pittston, Pa.; Ashley Graham, New Hampton, N.Y.; Jill Grasso, West Pittston, Pa.; David Graver, Walnutport, Pa.; Erika Green, Kingston, Pa.; Milana Grigoriev, Lexington, N.C.; Christopher Grube, Orwigsburg, Pa.; Bethany Guarilia, Kingston, Pa.; Michael Guba, Nuremberg, Pa.; Shaynia Guerriero, Camp Hill, Pa.; Amanda Gunther, Boyertown, Pa.
 
 
H
Ryan Habib, Nanticoke, Pa.; Kyla Halsor, Dallas, Pa.; Erin Hanley, Clifton Park, N.Y.; Julienne Hanley, Cresco, Pa.; Phillip Hanley, Walton, N.Y.; Jamie Hanner, Hellertown, Pa.; James Harcher, Modena, N.Y.; Darci Harding, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Katherine Harrington, La Fayette, N.Y.; Marissa Harrison, Shavertown, Pa.; Laura Hart, Clarks Summit, Pa.; Richard Harth, Pittston, Pa.; Jennifer Hartman, Lehighton, Pa.; Nicholas Hartranft, Catawissa, Pa.; Corey Haupt, Lehighton, Pa.; Megan Haverty, Shamokin, Pa.; Kayla Hawbaker, Gardners, Pa.; Samantha Hazelton, Scranton, Pa.; Britney Hazleton, Dallas, Pa.; Brandon Hector, Beach Lake, Pa.; Sonja Heisey, Newmanstown, Pa.; Colleen Herman, Lancaster, Pa.; Brittany Herritt, Bloomsburg, Pa.; Brittany Hess, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Victoria Hevener, Philadelphia, Pa.; Megan Heverly, Allentown, Pa.; Tiera Hickman, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Troy Hinkley, Springville, Pa.; Kaley Hippensteal, Allentown, Pa.; Trevor Hirsh, Cherry Hill, N.J.; Marissa Hoffman, Millerstown, Pa.; Ann Hofmann, Millmont, Pa.; Amanda Holyk, Scranton, Pa.; Sherri     Homanko, Hazle Township, Pa.; Jason Homza, Kingston, Pa.; Gregory Hood, Rushville, Ind.; Kevin Hopper, Sunbury, Pa.; Patricia Hornbeck, Milford, Pa.; Tyler Howe, North Syracuse, N.Y.; Paul Huch, Tuckerton, N.J.; Bryan Hughes, Olyphant, Pa.; Miles Humenansky, Edwardsville, Pa.; Kelly Hummel, Scranton, Pa.; Keith Hunsicker, Telford, Pa.; Erika Hurst, Manheim, Pa.
 
 
I
Manuel Isherwood, Andover, N.J.
 
 
J
Kevin Jacobs, Nanticoke, Pa.; Kelly Jaczynski, Carbondale, Pa.; Arthur Jankowski, Mountain Top, Pa.; Matthew Januski, Edwardsvill, Pa.; Kendle Jemiola, Pittston Township, Pa.; William Johns, Plains, Pa.; Seth Johnston, Tunkhannock, Pa.; Alyssa Jones, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Julicia Jones, Allentown, Pa.; Kirk Jones, Duryea, Pa.; Laureen Jones, East Stroudsburg, Pa.; Sarah Jones, Duryea, Pa.; Zachary Jones, Wyoming, Pa.; Caitlin Jordan, Whitehall, Pa.; Nisarg Joshi, Orefield, Pa.; Thomas Joyce, Pompton Lakes, N.J.; Megan Judge, Clarks Summit, Pa.
 
 
K
Jesse Kabana, Tamaqua, Pa.; Michael Kachmarsky, Exeter, Pa.; Jonathan Kadjeski, Forty Fort, Pa.; Jeremy Kalinay, Nanticoke, Pa.; Stacy Kandrac, Swoyersville, Pa.; Devin Kane, Endwell, N.Y.; Kristen Karpinski, Coal Township, Pa.; Alison Kasper, Shavertown, Pa.; Abigail Kasprenski, Orefield, Pa.; Bernard Kasteleba, Plains, Pa.; Abigail Kaster, Mountain Top, Pa.; Corey Katsak, Plains, Pa.; Daniel Kautz, Pelham, N.Y.; Julia Keefer, Hershey, Pa.; John Keiser, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Ryan Keiser, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Allison Kelleher, Sayre, Pa.; Matthew Kelley, Harding, Pa.; Maura Kelly, Hummelstown, Pa.; Amanda Kemmerer, Mountain Top, Pa.; Zachary Kendra, Mountain Top, Pa.; Tyler Kennedy, Huntingdon, Pa.; Samantha Ann Kerpovich, Drums, Pa.; Paige Kessler, Malvern, Pa.; Michael Kessock, Shenandoah, Pa.; Steven Kheloussi, Pottsville, Pa.; Jason Kieffer, Lancaster, Pa.; Ayla Kile, Millville, Pa.; Patrick Killian, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Alexandria King, Shoemakersville, Pa.; Jasmine King, Tobyhanna, Pa.; Jill King, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Jeffrey Kinney, Hazleton, Pa.; Kayla Kinney, Kingston, Pa.; Amanda Kirchoff, Thornhurst, Pa.; Michael Klimek, Kingston, Pa.; Kayla Kline, Middleburg, Pa.; Michelle Knight, Roaming Shores, Ohio; Brianna Koch, Berwick, Pa.; Danielle Koch, Downingtown, Pa.; Nicholas Koch, Leesport, Pa.; Nathalie Kocon, Mountain Top, Pa.; Matthew Kogoy, Larksville, Pa.; Amber Konopka, Croydon, Pa.; Kristen Konosky, Scott Township, Pa.; Frank Kopyta, Gouldsboro, Pa.; Jeffrey Koscil, Schuylkill Haven, Pa.; Kayla Kotch, Nanticoke, Pa.; Katelyn Kozma, Bethlehem, Pa.; Jamie Kramer, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Lori Kratz, Harleysville, Pa.; Allison Kristofco, Hollidaysburg, Pa.; Holland Kunkel, Wernersville, Pa.; Lea Kunkle, West Pittston, Pa.; Trevor Kurtz, Harleysville, Pa.; Jonathan Kushner, Archbald, Pa.
 
 
L
Nicholas LaBarbera, Montrose, Pa.; Margaret, Labuz, Drums, Pa.; Jared Lacefield, Birdsboro, Pa.; Nathaniel Lamoreaux, Pennsdale, Pa.; Kelly Lashock, Hazleton Township, Pa.; Helen Lawry, Mayfair, N.Y.; Felicia LeClair, Glasser, N.J.; Christine Lee, Bloomsbury, N.J.; Rachel Leggieri, Larksville, Pa.; Christopher Lehman, Mountain Top, Pa.; Philip Leid, Denver, Pa.; Patrick Lello, Dupont, Pa.; Jaymelyn Lendacky, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Amanda Lenig, Sunbury, Pa.; Amanda Leonard, Plymouth, Pa.; Ryan Lerch, Temple, Pa.; Andrew Levanti, Setauket, N.Y.; Haleigh Levitsky, Drums, Pa.; Alicia Lewis, Coal Township, Pa.; Tyler Lewis, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Hannah Livingston, Conesus, N.Y.; Benjamin Lockwood, Chambersburg, Pa.; Amanda Lofaro, Manchester, N.J.; Lisa Lombardo, Port Jervis, N.Y.; Joseph Lopatka, Duryea, Pa.; Carmen Lopresto, Pittston Township, Pa.; Kristina Loscombe, Plains, Pa.; Philip Loscombe, Plains, Pa.; Austin Loukas, Windham, Maine; Katrina Lynn, Berwick, Pa.
 
 
M
Michael Maccia, Point Pleasant, N.J.; Lauren Machell, Webster, N.Y.; Aubrey Madara, Elysburg, Pa.; Alexandra Madaya, Shavertown, Pa.; David Mahalak, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Sarah Maheady, Wyoming, Pa.; Keelia Mailander, Allentown, Pa.; Samantha Major, Ringtown, Pa.; Courtney Malast, Whiting, N.J.; Stacy Malia, Ashley, Pa.; James Malizia, Philadelphia, Pa.; Edward Manderfield, Woodlyn, Pa.; Scott Mantua, Clarksville, Md.; Dominic Manzione, Honesdale, Pa.; Kathryn Margavage, Edwardsville, Pa.; Benjamin Marich, Kempton, Pa.; Tyler Marino, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Vanessa Markle, State College, Pa.; Casey Marks, Endicott, N.Y.; David Marr, Muncy, Pa.; Jonathan Martin, Farmingville, N.Y.; Michael Martinelli, Old Forge, Pa.; Nicole Martini, Scranton, Pa.; Edward Martinko, Pottstown, Pa.; Thomas Matern, Ashland, Pa.; Stacy Mathis, Newport, N.J.; Rachel Matteucci, Pittston, Pa.; Courtney Matus, Harveys Lake, Pa.; Gabriel McAuley, Jersey City, N.J.; Michael McCarroll, Summit Hill, Pa.; Weston McCollum, Harrisburg, Pa.; Alison McDonald, Duncannon, Pa.; Shannon McDonald, Lumberton, N.Y.; Wes McDonald, Pine Grove, Pa.; Katie McFarland, Brodheadsville, Pa.; Richard McGarry, Roaring Brook Township, Pa.; Kaitlyn McGurk, Swarthmore, Pa.; Daniel McLoughlin, Midland Park, N.J.; George McManus, Afton, N.Y.; Jennifer McMicken, Montrose, Pa.; Kevin McNavage, Coaldale, Pa.; Myzar Mendoza, Hampstead, Md.; Darren    Mensch, Muncy, Pa.; Daniel Merva, Shenandoah, Pa.; Walter Mieczkowski, Nanticoke, Pa.; Thomas Mike, Shavertown, Pa.; Colton Miller, Hegins, Pa.; Jordyn Miller, Lehighton, Pa.; Matthew Miller, New Albany, Pa.; Noelle Miller, Trucksville, Pa.; Rachel Miller, Wyoming, Pa.; Anthony Mirabile, Phoenixville, Pa.; Mark Mongillo, Unadilla, N.Y.; Kelly Monoski, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Amanda Montgomery, New Freedom, Pa.; Kathleen Montz, Wyoming, Pa.; Deanna Moore, Cresco, Pa.; Beth Morgan, Dallas, Pa.; Kerry Morton, Newtown, Pa.; Yaisa Mosquera, Allentown, Pa.; Amanda Moyer, Lima, N.Y.; Sarah Mueller, North Arlington, N.J.; Paran Mukhija, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Jenna Murphy, Endwell, N.Y.; Kate Murtaugh, Whitehall, Pa.; Kenneth Muto, Olyphant, Pa.; Melinda Myers, Wapwallopen, Pa.
 
 
N
Matthew Nagar, Sayre, Pa.; Marcella Naguib, Colonia, N.J.; Erica Naperkowski, Ashley, Pa.; Casey Naumann, Bloomsburg, Pa.; Jason Neare, Dallas, Pa.; Jared Nesi, Marmora, N.J.; Cheryl Newell, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Thao Nguyen Nguyen, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Trang Nguyen, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Briana Nissen, Emerald, Pa.; Jeremy Nolt, Bloomsburg, Pa.; Melanie Nolt, Manheim, Pa.; Kelsey Noss, Plains, Pa.; Erin Nothstein, Mertztown, Pa.; Devoni Novak, Laceyville, Pa.; Cody Null, Lititz, Pa.; Laura Nulton, Laceyville, Pa.; Charlene Nye, Athens, Pa.; Derek Nye, Tunkhannock, Pa.
 
 
O
Meagan O'Connell, Mountain Top, Pa.; Mackensey O'Hara, Otego, N.Y.; Julie O'Leary, Kunkletown, Pa.; Francis O'Shea, Greentown, Pa.; Melissa Olsommer, Muncy, Pa.; Caitlin Olvany, Nanticoke, Pa.; Joshua Olzinski, Ashley, Pa.; Todd Oravic, Ringtown, Pa.; Sarah Orosco, Selinsgrove, Pa.; Sarah Orris, Freehold, N.J.; Matthew Ottinger, Lehighton, Pa.
 
 
P
Michael Paddock, Old Forge, Pa.; Alexandra Pagano, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Andrew Palella, Santa Clarita, Calif.; Morgan Palermo, Drums, Pa.; Julie Palmer, Belvidere, N.J.; Michael Panko, Middletown, N.Y.; Konstantina Papathomas, Endicott, N.Y.; Lauren Para, Jenkins Township, Pa.; Alexandra Paranac, Hazleton, Pa.; Nipa Parikh, North Brunswick, N.J.; Emily Parks, Hanover Township, Pa.; Adria Parsons, Colmar, Pa.; Angela Passamonte, Baldwinsville, N.Y.; Anup Patel, Hatfield, Pa.; Bhumi Patel, Mountain Top, Pa.; Harnisha Patel, Mountain Top, Pa.; Hiral Patel, Mountain Top, Pa.; Monika Patel, Mountain Top, Pa.; Neepa Patel, Mountain Top, Pa.; Nikita Patel, Mountain Top, Pa.; Nimita Patel, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Nicholas Patricia, Apalachin, N.Y.; Whitney Patrusevich, Taylor, Pa.; Alyson Paulauskas, Shavertown, Pa.; Michael Pauley, Shickshinny, Pa.; Stephanie Pawelzik, Clarks Summit, Pa.; Edward Pearson, Hughestown, Pa.; Ryan Pearson, Hunlock Creek, Pa.; Kristen Pechulis, Plymouth, Pa.; Kathryn Pellish, Pottsville, Pa.; Morgan Peterman, Curwensville, Pa.; Amanda Peters, Catasauqua, Pa.; Bridgette Petro, Harveys Lake, Pa.; Megan Petrochko, Nanticoke, Pa.; Justine Pevec, Forest City, Pa.; Sean Pidgeon, Scott Township, Pa.; Ashley Pietrowski, Old Forge, Pa.; Kelly Pleva, Schuylkill Haven, Pa.; Pamela Pogash, Harrisburg, Pa.; Kevin Pollock, Carlisle, Pa.; Nicole Pollock, Scranton, Pa.; Kimberly Polovitch, Clarks Summit, Pa.; Peter Polyak, Tamaqua, Pa.; Jessika Popowitz, Center Valley, Pa.; Lindsey Porter, Corning, N.Y.; Richard Powers, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Kireesa Pramik, Bath, Pa.; Stacy Prelewicz, Wapwallopen, Pa.; Samantha Price, Berwick, Pa.; Tory Price, Mcadoo, Pa.; Michael Prokopick, Hazleton, Pa.; Jennifer Pruskowski, Doylestown, Pa.; Brittany Puckett          , Old Forge, Pa.; Kenneth Pugh, Luzerne, Pa.; Sarah Pupo, Kulpmont, Pa.
 
 
Q
Tricia Quay, Collegeville, Pa.; Lauren Quinn, Goshen, N.Y.; Rachel Quinn, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.
 
 
R
Kiran Rai, Vestal, N.Y.; Breanne Ralston, Mountain Top, Pa.; Holland Ramaley, Reading, Pa.; Ricky Rampulla, Nazareth, Pa.; Ashley Ream, Manheim, Pa.; Heather Reese, Sugar Notch, Pa.; Matthew Reichart, Bloomsburg, Pa.; Jill Reifsnyder, Sinking Spring, Pa.; Travis Reinaker, Danville, Pa.; Matthew Renzi, Old Forge, Pa.; Tylor Ricker, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Briana Rider, Stroudsburg, Pa.; Kimberly Rieder, Taylor, Pa.; Maria Rinaldo, Pottsville, Pa.; Brittany Ritter, Bethlehem, Pa.; Kristofer Rivers, Emmaus, Pa.; Shaney Rivers, Henryville, Pa.; Amy Robacheski, Nanticoke, Pa.; Jacob Roberts, South Abington, Pa.; Erin Robinson, Harford, Pa.; Mitchell Robinson, Towanda, Pa.; Zachary Rodgers, Perkiomenville, Pa.; Sarah Rollison, Spring Brook Township, Pa.; Theresa Romaldini, Pittston, Pa.; Nicole Roman, Eagles Mere, Pa.; Theresa Roman, Bethlehem, Pa.; Kala Rorabaugh, Mahaffey, Pa.; Alicia Roses, Bushkill, Pa.; Amanda Rossi, Fogelsville, Pa.; David Rossi, Conyngham, Pa.; William Roszel, Montrose, Pa.; Allison Roth, Princeton, N.J.; Rachael Rovinski, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Lindsay Rowland, Wallingford, Pa.; Ryan Rozaieski, Throop, Pa.; Matthew Ruch, Dallas, Pa.; Tera Lynn Rule, Tunkhannock, Pa.; Tiffany Rule, Tunkhannock, Pa.; Paul Rumensky, Dickson City, Pa.; Sara Rupp, Scranton, Pa.; Tyler Ryan, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.
 
 
S
Elizabeth Saba, Kingston, Pa.; Jared Sabol, Mountain Top, Pa.; Megan Sabol, Mountain Top, Pa.; Theresa Saffioti, Weatherly, Pa.; Emily Saliba, Scotrun, Pa.; Corrine Saltzer, Harrisburg, Pa.; Amanda Samoleski, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Jessica Sanders, Hawley, Pa.; Kimberly Sandford, Wells, N.Y.; Cortny Sasserson, Westfield, Pa.; Heidi Sauers, Middleburg, Pa.; Michael Scalese, Camp Hill, Pa.; Theresa Scaramastro, Moosic, Pa.; Anthony Scarnato, Old Forge, Pa.; Gia Scavo, Old Forge, Pa.; Amanda Schlier, Nesquehoning, Pa.; Zachary Schmehl, Reading, Pa.; Chelsey Schoch, Lehighton, Pa.; Samantha Schott, Stewartstown, Pa.; Ian Schreffler, Belvidere, N.J.; Mary Schwartz, Nanticoke, Pa.; William Schweitzer, West Hazleton, Pa.; Kelci Scirrotto, Freeland, Pa.; Ashley Scott, Honesdale, Pa.; Cartier Scott, Riviera Beach, Fla.; Alyssa Seiden, Toms River, N.J.; Kristina Seiger, Pringle, Pa.; Danae Servose, Northumberland, Pa.; Jonathan Seward, Harding, Pa.; Brenton Shaffer, Milton, Pa.; Rebekah Shanaman, Richland, Pa.; Michael Shannon, Dumont, N.J.; Bethany Sharpless, Lansing, N.Y.; Joshua Shaver, Trucksville, Pa.; Kathleen Shedden, Canton, Pa.; Alyssa Sheluga, Scranton, Pa.; Brittany Sheluga, Scranton, Pa.; Tara Sheluga, Scranton, Pa.; Meghan Shinert, Wyoming, Pa.; Michael Shirk, Winfield, Pa.; Amanda Shonk, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Jessica Short, Forest City, Pa.; Jessica Shuliga, Hazleton, Pa.; Eric Sidman, Adams, N.Y.; Mary Siejak, Ashley, Pa.; Mallory Simchick, Swoyersville, Pa.; Katelynn Simcox, Philipsburg, Pa.; Sarah Simon, Kingston, Pa.; Nora Skochinsky, Yardley, Pa.; Michael Skumanick, Tunkhannock, Pa.; Lori Skurkis, Pringle, Pa.; Keri Skvarla, Hunlock Creek, Pa.; Allison Slatinsky, Mountain Top, Pa.; Aubrielle Smith, Churchville, N.Y.; Danielle Smith, Dallas, Pa.; Lindsay Smith, Easton, Pa.; Brittany Snyder, New Columbia, Pa.; Emily Snyder, Quakertown, Pa.; Caitlin Sobota, Pompton Plains, N.J.; Catelyn Sofio, Exton, Pa.; Janile Solarek, Alburtis, Pa.; Viki Soloski, Nicholson, Pa.; Jessica Solt, Kunkletown, Pa.; Mina Song, Phnom Penh; Nina Sorbelli, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Lindsey Speck, Lewisburg, Pa.; Robert Sperazza, Pittston, Pa.; Courtney Sperger, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Marissa Spigelmyer, Middleburg, Pa.; Darci Spohn, Kutztown, Pa.; Rachel Sprock, Clarksboro, N.J.; Jennifer Stahl, Glen Riddle Lima, Pa.; Kathryn Stahlman, Brookville, Pa.; Kyle Stair, Hanover Township, Pa.; Lewis Stalbird, Duryea, Pa.; Brielle Stanton, Tunkhannock, Pa.; Rebecca Stanton, Vestal, N.Y.; Amanda Steckler, Jackson, N.J.; Matthew Stephens, Tamaqua, Pa.; Alison Stetzler, Hamburg, Pa.; Sarah Stiansen, Haskell, N.J.; Joel Stitt, Allentown, Pa.; Jeffrey Stone, Rutland, Vt.; Amanda Stout, Madison Township, Pa.; Trevor Strenchock, Mahanoy City, Pa.; Michelle Stricker, Hummelstown, Pa.; Jessica Supers, Nazareth, Pa.; Nicholas Sweeney, Bloomsburg, Pa.
 
 
T
Elizabeth Taber, Nazareth, Pa.; Ikufumi Takemura, Saitama; Rachael Talpash, Larksville, Pa.; Kayla Tanner, Danville, Pa.; Troy Tanner, Northumberland, Pa.; Kevin Taylor, Hummelstown, Pa.; Samantha Tellip, Scott Township, Pa.; Robert Terry, Clarks Summit, Pa.; Craig Thomas, Avenel, N.J.; Melanie Thomas, Dallas, Pa.; Morgan Thomas, Larksville, Pa.; Ashley Thorpe, Cornwall, N.Y.; Daniel Tiene, Highland Lakes, N.J.; Trey Tietz, Southington, Ohio; Benjamin Tkach, Lehighton, Pa.; Bethany Toczek, Danville, Pa.; Rachel Tretiak, Northampton, Pa.; Benjamin Troxell, New Cumberland, Pa.; Daniel Troynacki, Pittston, Pa.; Anthony Truppo, Neshanic Station, N.J.; Christine Trusky, Hegins, Pa.
 
 
U
Chelsea Uselding, Evanston, Ill.
 
 
V
Justina Van Allen, Mahanoy Plane, Pa.; Sean Van Kersen, Pompton Lakes, N.J.; Thomas Varisco, Greentown, Pa.; EmmaLee Vecere, Havertown, Pa.; Lynn Vitale, Hanover Township, Pa.; Elizabeth Voda, Tunkhannock, Pa.; Sean Vona, Vestal, N.Y.
 
 
W
Michael Wagner, Mifflinburg, Pa.; Joseph Waichulis, Nanticoke, Pa.; Michelle Wakeley, Endicott, N.Y.; Natalie Walter, Scranton, Pa.; Theron Ward, Morrisdale, Pa.; Amy Wascavage, Old Forge, Pa.; George Wasef, Bayonne, N.J.; Olivia Waszkiewicz, Sauquoit, N.Y.; Matthew Watkins, Courtdale, Pa.; Nicholas Watkins, Kingston, Pa.; Christopher Waugh, Nanticoke, Pa.; Emily Weary, Dunmore, Pa.; Nicole Weaver, Quakertown, Pa.; Ryan Weber, Hamburg, Pa.; Alison Weidman, Lititz, Pa.; Jacob Weinrich, Newton, N.J.; Chelsea Weinstein, East Greenville, Pa.; Shaina Welikonich, Frackville, Pa.; Kathryn Welsh, Mountain Top, Pa.; Brittany Werbell, Bartonsville, Pa.; Jaclyn Werkheiser, Northampton, Pa.; Brandon Wesneski, Canton, Pa.; Margaret Wesolowski, Allentown, Pa.; Lindsi West, Mountain Top, Pa.; Ruth Whispell, Pittston, Pa.; Katie White, New Tripoli, Pa.; Christina Whittington, Middletown, Del.; Stephanie Wilkie, Plymouth, Pa.; Meaghan Williams, Hamlin, Pa.; Lacey Willis, Plains, Pa.; Nicole Willis, Waldorf, Md.; Brittany Wills, Orwigsburg, Pa.; Kristin Wilt, Milton, Pa.; Michael Wintermute, Tunkhannock, Pa.; Robert Wirth, Mifflinburg, Pa.; Bryan Wislosky, Frackville, Pa.; Sarah Witkowski, Glen Lyon, Pa.; Stephanie Wogan, Tewksbury, Mass.; Kaitlin Wolcott, Duryea, Pa.; Erin Wolfe, Lebanon, Pa.; Kayla Wolfe, New Ringgold, Pa.; Jeanne Wood, Kingston, Pa.; Jennifer Wood, Kingston, Pa.; Lauren Wood, Ringtown, Pa.; Ryan Wood, Tamaqua, Pa.; Emily Wright, Springbrook Township, Pa.; Kyle Wylezik, Bernville, Pa.; Danielle Wysokinski, Dupont, Pa.
 
 
Y
Bethany Yamrick, Dallas, Pa.; Carly Yamrus, Point Pleasant, N.J.; Danielle Yaros, Hanover Township, Pa.; Joseph Yeager, Mountain Top, Pa.; Christina Yesu, Dalton, Pa.; David Yezefski, Nanicoke, Pa.; Clinton Yoder, Telford, Pa.; Amanda Yoh, Robesonia, Pa.; Kaitlin Yohe, Lovettsville, Va.; Anne Yoskoski, Dallas, Pa.; William Young, West Grove, Pa.; Abdullah Yousef, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.
 
 
Z
Aaron Zack, Mountain Top, Pa.; Brenda Zagar, Cicero, N.Y.; Justine Zaleski, Avoca, Pa.; Jenna Zapotoski, Hanover Township, Pa.; Samantha Zastko, Weissport, Pa.; Tara Zavada, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Aubrey Zenda, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Ashley Zerfoss, Shavertown, Pa.; Lamanda Ziegler, York, Pa.; Kristin Zigner, Littlestown, Pa.; Rachel Zomerfeld, Courtdale, Pa.; Lauren Zubey, Kingston, Pa.; Edward Zulkoski, Mountain Top, Pa.
 
 
 
Published On: 1/31/2011
  • |
  • Wilkes University |
  • 84 West South Street, Wilkes-Barre, PA 18766 |
  • 1-800-WILKES-U
  • |
  • Privacy Policy*