Wilkes University

June

Wilkes University Announces Dean’s List for Spring 2017 Semester

Wilkes University Provost Dr. Anne Skleder announced the Dean’s List for the Spring 2017 Semester. To be named to the Dean’s List, students must obtain a minimum 3.4 grade point average and carry at least 12 credits.

A

Zarlasht Abubakr, Scranton, Pa.; Dana Achenbach, Frackville, Pa.; Melissa Acosta, Kingston, Pa.; Sarah Adelfio, Milford, Pa.; Jordan Adkins, Harrisburg, Pa.; Matthew Aguilar, Stewartstown, Pa.; Ali Akbar, Charlotte, N.C.; Jamie Akoury, Scranton, Pa.; Waleed Al Barjas, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Mudhar Al Khater, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Abdullah AlKasar, Kingston, Pa.; Sultan Alaboudi, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Mohammed Alanazi, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Amani Alanezi, Kingston, Pa.; Khalid Alanzi, Edwardsville, Pa.; Mubarak Alatiah, Kuwait; Abdulaziz Albahrani, Philadelphia, Pa.; Ahmed Albariqi, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Gregory Albertson, Easton, Pa.l Tyler Aldinger, Easton, Pa.; Falah Alharbi, Tampa, Fla.; Mohammed Alhashim; Hoffuf Alhasa; Mohammad Alkhater, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Faisal Almadhi, Kingston, Pa.; Abdullah Almalek, Adan; Hamad Almutairi, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Nada Alnasser, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Abdullah Alnughaymishi, Dubai; Abdullah Alotaibi, Philadelphia, Pa.; Tareq Alqatan, Bayan; Abdulaziz Alsaqabi, Edwardsville, Pa.; Yazeed Alshehri, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Dafer Alshiban, Conway, Ariz.; Ahmad Alsoory, Cincinnati, Ohio; Paul Altavilla, Mountain Top, Pa.; Noor Alzuwayed, Dammam; Dominick Ammirato, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Maura Anistranski, Forty Fort, Pa.; Jason Aristizabal, North Wales, Pa.; Skyler Aucoin-Wright, Machiasport, Maine; Amy Avillion, Dallas, Pa.; Alexis Ayache, Catasauqua, Pa.

B

Jeffrey Bachman, Pittston, Pa.; Taylor Baker, Dallas, Pa.; Taylor Balasavage, Inkerman, Pa.; Ryan Balliet, Drums, Pa.; Faith Banca, East Rutherford, N.J.; Andrea Bannon, Reading, Pa.; Skylar Banul, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Gabrielle Baran, Freeland, Pa.; Caitlin Barat, Hanover Township, Pa.; Jennifer Baron, Vandling, Pa.; Samantha Bartholomew, Saylorsburg, Pa.; Samuel Batchelor, Birdsboro, Pa.l Madison Batt, Blakeslee, Pa.; Abigail Baur, Forty Fort, Pa.; Madison Becker, Mt. Wolf, Pa.; Sara, Bedford, Hunlock Creek, Pa.; Allison Bednarski, Larksville, Pa.; Emily Bellanco, Wyoming, Pa.; James Benes, Bath, Pa.; Lauren Bezek, Kingston, Pa.; Amand, Bialek, Fleetwood, Pa.; Bilal Bici, Totowa, N.J.; Margaret Bigart, Binghamton, N.Y.; Bryan Bilbao, Old Forge, Pa.; Keyen Bingaman, Millmont, Pa.; Sarah Birchmeier, Cherry Hill, N.J.; Briana Blaisure, Binghamton, N.Y.; Kaitlyn Blankenhorn, Jenkintown, Pa.; Logan Blouch, Lebanon, Pa.; Kyra Boccio, Dingmans Ferry, Pa.; Mauri Bohan, Pittston, Pa.; Ameen Bokhari, Yanbu Industrial City; Ariel Bonilla, Allentown, Pa.; Corrine Bonnerwith, Forty Fort, Pa.; Jessica Bono, Nanticoke, Pa.; Andreas Boosalis, Weatherly, Pa.; Nathaniel Boothe, Gilbert, Ariz.; Andrey Boris, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Jade Boris, Kelayres, Pa.; Jennifer Borton, Harding, Pa.; Thomas Bowen, Hummelstown, Pa.; Wesley Bowers, Milton, Pa.; Grace Boyle, Andreas, Pa.; Joshua Bradley, Mars, Pa.; Nicholas Brady, Hasbrouck Height, N.J.; Samantha Brady, Paramus, N.J.; Alexander Braley, Nanticoke, Pa.; Brandon Braye, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Katie Bressler, Chalfont, Pa.; Jacob Brook, Layton, N.J.; Kayla Broscious, Paxinos, Pa.; Elizabeth Brown, Hamburg, Pa.; James Brown, Covington Township, Pa.; Michael Brown, Plains Township, Pa.; Rachel Brozusky, Tunkhannock, Pa.; Zachary Brunner, Mechanicsburg, Pa.; Brian Buckman, Wyoming, Pa.; Hayley Bundz, Lincoln Park, N.J.; Olivia Buonanno, Coopersburg, Pa.; Abigail Burke, Clarks Summit, Pa.; Meghan Burns, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Morgan Burton, East Stroudsburg, Pa.; Shataya Buxton, Williamsport, Pa.

C

Shania Cabrera, East Stroudsburg, Pa.; Kimberly Cain, Eynon, Pa.; Sydney Calkins, Hawthorne, N.J.; Jonathan Canfield, Athens, Pa.; Anthony Capozucca, Pittston Township, Pa.; Olivia Caraballo, Edwardsville, Pa.; Megan Carroll, Mesa, Ariz.; Michaela Catapano, Lake Grove, N.Y.; Shawn Cauley, Hazleton, Pa.; Joseph Champi, Dupont, Pa.; Kylie Chan, Reading, Pa.; Pankil Chander, Cedarhurst, N.Y.; Andrew Chang, Mountain Top, Pa.; Gianna Chase, Scranton, Pa.; Jakob Chiasson, Luzerne, Pa.; Michaela Chidiac, Coplay, Pa.; Anthony Chielli, Dallas, Pa.; Maria Chielli, Dallas, Pa.; Maria Chinikaylo, Dallas, Pa.; Nicholas Chiumento, Kunkletown, Pa.; Chengyu Chu, Liaoyuan, Jilin 136200; Andrew Chupka, Shavertown, Pa.; Megan Ciborowski, Coal Township, Pa.; Felicia Cicco, Scranton, Pa.; Alissa Cimakosky, Hanover Township, Pa.; Gregg Ciravolo, Dallas, Pa.; Andrea Circelli, Somerset, N.J.; Imani Claudine, Allentown, Pa.; Jessica Cleary, Edwardsville, Pa.; Cassidy Clement, Hazle Township, Pa.; Matthew Clemons, Hanover Township, Pa.; Amanda Cohick, South Williamsport, Pa.; Christina Colao, East Stroudsburg, Pa.; Cassia Cole, Sweet Valley, Pa.; Robert Colligan, Manalapan, N.J.; Patrick Condo, Dallas, Pa.; Sean Connelly, Ashley, Pa.; Caroline Connor, Penfield, N.Y.; Rachel Constant, Bethlehem, Pa.; Caitlin Conway, Pittston, Pa.; Corie Cook, Saylorsburg, Pa.; Cassandra Coombe, Bloomsburg, Pa.; Arsen Cora, Bohemia, N.Y.; Mary Cordisco, Nanticoke, Pa.; Antonio Costantino, Hanover Township, Pa.; Travis Crider, Tower City, Pa.; Alexander Criswell, Lancaster, Pa.; Zyaire, Crowder Tobyhanna, Pa.; Nicole Cumbo, West Wyoming, Pa.; Brandon Curnow, Mesa, Ariz.

D

Keira D'Agostino, Scranton, Pa.; Matthew Dacey, Mountain Top, Pa.; Ryan Dailey, Easton, Pa.; Madelynn Davis, Worcester, Mass.; Emily DeAngelis, Holland, Pa.; Brittany DeArmitt, Swoyersville, Pa.; McKaylah DeKay, Waverly, N.Y.; John DeLaplaine, Susquehanna, Pa.; Danica DeMesa, Bethlehem, Pa.; Derick DeMorrow, Carbondale, Pa.; Anthony DeSando, Old Forge, Pa.; Rosangel Del Rosario, Hazleton, Pa.; Alexander DelGuercio, Nanticoke, Pa.; Dominique DelPriore, Dupont, Pa.; Alanna Denauski, Robbinsville, N.J.; Tyler Derby, Coopersburg, Pa.; Lorena,DiGuiseppe, Bechtelsville, Pa.; Salena Diaz, Kingston, Pa.; Keri Diehl, Bath, Pa.; Amber Dietrich, Strausstown, Pa.; Jake Dimarsico, Thiells, N.Y.; Danielle Distefano, Rochester, N.Y.; Victoria Ditchkus, Scranton, Pa.; Starlivia Dokey, Phoenix, Ariz.; Thomas Domozych, Old Forge, Pa.; Marc Donato, Plains Township, Pa.; Shuying Dong, Mount Carmel, Pa.; Nicholas Dopko, Mountain Top, Pa.; James Dotter, Hazleton, Pa.; Soksovanary Douangchanh, Tempe, Ariz.; Lindsay Douglas, Weatherly, Pa.; Heath Dresch, Annville, Pa.; Claudia Drinnan, Mesa, Ariz.; Xumin Du, Luoyang City; Nichole Duden, West Pittston, Pa.; Darian Durkin, Kingston, Pa.; Noah Durnin, Bath, Pa.; Dustin Durovick, Mount Carmel, Pa.

E

Harrison Eckert, Orefield, Pa.; Anya Edwards, Binghamton, N.Y.; Skyee Edwards, Collegeville, Pa.; Kelly Egan, Beach Lake, Pa.; Mackenzie Egan, Beach Lake, Pa.; Rachel Egan, Levittown, Pa.; Kendall Eichen, Flemington, N.J.; Vanessa Ejiofor, Union, N.J.; Meghan Eller, Bethlehem, Pa.; Mallory Ellis, Hanover Township, Pa.; Hatem Enizy, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Taylar Espanet, East Yaphank, N.Y.; Todd Espenshade, Hummelstown, Pa.; David Esquivel, Mesa, Ariz.; Joshua Evans, Palmerton, Pa.; Madison Everetts, Ashley, Pa.; Sam Eyler, York, Pa.

F

Alesha Falzone, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Robyn Fannon, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Anthony Fanucci, Madison Township, Pa.; Collin Farnham, Mechanicsburg, Pa.; Nicole Farrell, Blairstown, N.J.; Joseph Fasciana, West Pittston, Pa.; Taryn Fasciana, West Pittston, Pa.; Grace Fazzi, Bear Creek Township, Pa.; Shayna Fehrle, Philadelphia, Pa.; Peter Feno, Albrightsville, Pa.; Harrison Ferro, Berwick, Pa.; Collin Finkel, Bloomsburg, Pa.; Matthew Finnegan, Courtdale, Pa.; Cecelia Fiorentino, Lebanon, Pa.; Edwin Fiscal, Bogota, N.J.; Jack Fischer, River Vale, N.J.; Michael Fitz, Phillipsburg, N.J.; Nicholas Fitzpatrick, Jenkintown, Pa.; Ryan Fletcher, Scranton, Pa.; Alexa Flood, Covington Township, Pa.; Myrasia Flores, Allentown, Pa.; Callie Flowers, Lexington Park, Md.; Amber Flynn, Exeter, Pa.; Thurman Fogleman, York, Pa.; Emily Foster, Schuylkill Haven, Pa.; Deanna Fox, Freeland, Pa.; Joshua Fox, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Daniel Frack, Danielsville, Pa.; Michaela Free, Williamsport Pa.; Sloan Fry, Milton, Pa.

G

Nicole Gaetani, Ridgefield Park, N.J.; Lanai Galarza, Bethlehem, Pa.; Paige Gallagher, Stroudsburg, Pa.; Marina Gallucci, Tempe, Ariz.; Brianna Galvin, Scranton, Pa.; Christina Gambino, Basking Ridge, N.J.; Alexandra Gamble, Levittown, Pa.; Cristian Garcia, Mesa, Ariz.; Rylee Gardinier, Cochranville, Pa.; Colin Gardner, Spring Brook Township, Pa.; Gabrielle Gardner, Hawley, Pa.; Jessica Gardner, Ulster, Pa.; Julie Garrett, Nazareth, Pa.; Jennalyn Garrity, Elizabethtown, Pa.; Justin Gaskill, Somers Point, N.J.; Kenna Gately, Tremont, Pa.;Kyle Gattuso, Pittston, Pa.; Haley Gayoski, Forty Fort, Pa.; Eric Geiger, Schuylkill Haven, Pa.; Susan Gerencser, Lititz, Pa.; Brandon Gerhat, Orefield, Pa.; Brooke Giarratano, Drums, Pa.; Ryan Giberson, Tunkhannock, Pa.; Christian Giovannini, Roseto, Pa.; Aleksey Gitelson, Shavertown, Pa.; Erin Glennon, Ashley, Pa.; Matthew Gliem, Drums, Pa.; Gabrielle Glinski, Laporte, Pa.; Samantha Gnall, Columbia, N.J.; Jesse Goble, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Kasandra Goshleski, Pittston, Pa.; Harry Gothreau, Mountain Top, Pa.; Jessica Grable, Wescosville, Pa.; Megan Grabowski, Shavertown, Pa.; Kayla Gradwohl, Bath, Pa.; Grace Graham, Rockville Centre, N.Y.; Scott Grassi, Scranton, Pa.; Jenna Graziano, Hawthorne, N.J.; Kira Graziano, Scranton, Pa.; Erin, Green Gwynedd Valley, Pa.; Megan Gregory, Binghamton, N.Y.; Marisa Gribble, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Hannah Griffiths, Mountain Top, Pa.; Michelle Gronski, Wilburton, Pa.; Erika Grula, Drums, Pa.; Kathleen Grundowski, Kingston, Pa.; Brandon Gubitosa, Stony Point, N.Y.; Angelina Gucu, Hazleton, Pa.; Olivia Gum, Kingston, Pa.; Niharika Gupta, Audubon, Pa.; Nicholas Gurski, Lost Creek, Pa.; Elyse Guziewicz, Duryea, Pa.; Ashton, Gyenizs, Wolcott, Conn.

H

Troy Haas, Huntington Station, N.Y.; Austin Hackenberg, Middleburg, Pa.; Michael Hadid, Whitehall, Pa.; Joshua, Hagan, Wharton, N.J.; Eric Hammond, Binghamton, N.Y.; Jerome Hannon, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Samantha Hardy, White Haven, Pa.; Nicole Hart, Candor, N.Y.; Christopher Hartman, Danville, Pa.; Daniel Hartung, Albrightsville, Pa.; Dewitt Haskins, Whitehall, Pa.; Samantha Haskins, Harrisburg, Pa.; Andrew Hasuga, Coal Township, Pa.; Michael Hauck, Jonestown, Pa.; April Haupt, Plains Township, Pa.; Corey Hauser, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Brian Heckler, Pottsville, Pa.; Cole Hefner, East Greenville, Pa.; Britton Heim, Dornsife, Pa.; Kimberly Hein, Easton, Pa.; Evan Henry, Carlisle, Pa.; Karissa Hensel, East Stroudsburg, Pa.; Jayden Hensley, Lehighton, Pa.; Jonathan Heroth, Johnstown, N.Y.; Robert Hess, Ashley, Pa.; Amy Heydt, York, Pa.; Dannielle Hickok, Factoryville, Pa.; Justin Higgs, Mountain Top, Pa.; Robert Hildenbrand, Hazleton, Pa.; Hunter Hilinski, Halifax, Pa.; Lauren Hine, Easton, Pa.; Sarah Hoffman, York, Pa.; Shannon Hogan, Bethlehem, Pa.; Richard Hoggarth, Hanover Township, Pa.; Alex Hollingshead, Abingdon, Md.; David Hontz, White Haven, Pa.; Asdone Hooper, Ashley, Pa.; Joshua Hospodar, Kingston, Pa.; Zijie Huang, Guangzhou – Guangdong; Nicholas Hudock, Sayre, Pa.; Camry Huff, Waynesboro, Pa.; Darcy Huff, Hazleton, Pa.; Hunter Hughes, Kingston, Pa.; Nicole Hughes, Olyphant, Pa.; Bryanna Hurn, Mountain Top, Pa.

I

Victoria Ireland, Clearfield, Pa.; Joseph Irving, Greentown, Pa.

J

Lindsey Jacobs, Dallas, Pa.; Johnny Jan, Germantown, Md.; Sangjae Jang, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Sarah Jarnot, Plains Township, Pa.; Elizabeth Jensolowsky, Ringtown, Pa.; Megan Johanssen, Mountain Top, Pa.; Brandon Johnson, Mesa, Ariz.; Tyler Johnson, Berwick, Pa.; Derek Jolley, Larksville, Pa.; Nadine Jones, Laflin, Pa.; Ryan Jones, Danville, Pa.; Kyle Joyce, Warminster, Pa.

K

Jacob Kadis, Mc Sherrystown, Pa.; Kendyl Kalish, Hanover Township, Pa.; Emily Kamieniecki, Lafayette Hill, Pa.; Madison Kaminski, Trucksville, Pa.; Luke Kamp, Shoemakersville, Pa.; Megan Kane, Kingston, Pa.; Kaitlin Karaffa, Bloomsburg, Pa.; Michele Karchner, Wapwallopen, Pa.; Jason Karlavige, Dickson City, Pa.; Matthew Kaster, Mountain Top, Pa.; Stephanie Kaszuba, Scranton, Pa.; Jasleen Kaur, Birdsboro, Pa.; Mahmoud Kazimi, Kingston, Pa.; Loren Keith, Shoreham, N.Y.; Kimberly Keller, Taylor, Pa.; Brendon Kelly, Cresskill, N.J.; Catherine Kelly, Scranton, Pa.; Quinn Kelly, Neshanic Station, N.J.; Kelly Kempa, Old Forge, Pa.; John Kiehart, Mayfield, Pa.; Joshua King, Troxelville, Pa.; Theresa Kingeter, Kingston, Pa.; Garrett Klingensmith, Severna Park, Md.; Lindsey Klinges, Harding, Pa.; Nicole Kolessar, Exeter, Pa.; Daniel Kopec, Kingston, Pa.; Mitchell Kotarski, Kingston, Pa.; Alicia Kotz, Nanticoke, Pa.; Jessica Kouch, Philadelphia, Pa.; Michael Kovalick, Dallas, Pa.; Emma Kraemer, Troy, Pa.; Alexander Kramer, Cherry Hill, N.J.; Jonah Kramer, Reading, Pa.; Kendall Kramer, Bethlehem, Pa.; Brenee Kratzer, Middleburg, Pa.; Casey Krause, Center Valley, Pa.; Jessica Kroboth, Walnutport, Pa.; Sean Kshir, Mansfield, Pa.; Rachel Kubicki, Forty Fort, Pa.; Summer Kubicki, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Austin Kubin, Chesterfield, N.J.; Haylea Kuhn, Lebanon, Pa.; Jared Kukosky, Sweet Valley, Pa.; Tyler Kukosky, Sweet Valley, Pa.; Neha Kunche, Mechanicsburg, Pa.; Seth Kunkel, Hamburg, Pa.; Jacqueline Kurovsky, Mountain Top, Pa.; Nicole Kutos, Northampton, Pa.; Kelly Kwolek, Clarks Summit, Pa.; Gareth Kyriacopoulos, East Stroudsburg, Pa.

L

Catherine LaBuz, Drums, Pa.; Hunter Lacomis, Bear Creek, Pa.; Gabriella Lajara, Brigantine, N.J.; Ashley Lalik, Palmerton, Pa.; Trystin Lamereaux, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Terra Landis, Monroeton, Pa.; Joshua Landsberger, Slatington, Pa.; Melyssa Laureano, Kingston, Pa.; Jarret LeBeau, Philipsburg, Pa.; Emma Leach, Effort, Pa.; Rachel Leandri, Wyoming, Pa.; Connie Lee, Hollis, N.Y.; Steven Lee, Duryea, Pa.; Adam Lefkandinos, Toms River, N.J.; Michael Legg, White Haven, Pa.; Michelle Lehman, Mountain Top, Pa.; Megan Lercara, Plains Township, Pa.; Maria Lerch, Nazareth, Pa.; Alec Levin, Cape May, N.J.; Kya Lewis, Secane, Pa.; Marissa Lewis, Dalton, Pa.; Jordan Lindley, Hunlock Creek, Pa.; Elizabeth Lisiecki, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Samantha Lisk, Pocono Summit, Pa.; Ruonan Liu, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Samuel Lizza, Yatesville, Pa.; Patrice Lonardi, Harrisburg, Pa.; Jessie Lopez, Everett, Wash.; Bradley Lord, Springfield, Pa.; Valerie Lower, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Jared Luchetta, Tresckow, Pa.; Edward Lukowski, Nanticoke, Pa.; Lorea, Lyback, Dallas, Pa.

M

Alexander Mach, Elkins, W.Va.; Leeann Mahalick, Kingston, Pa.; Lyndsey Malarkey, Hanover Township, Pa.; Hailley Malenovitch, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Justine Maley, Trucksville, Pa.; Nadine Malik, Shavertown, Pa.; Michael Malshefski, Nanticoke, Pa.; Deanna Mankins, Mesa, Ariz.; Matthew Maranca, North Brunswick, N.J.; Jacob Marcolla, Andreas, Pa.; Holly Margiotti, Cherry Hill, N.J.; Katharine Marianacci, Dallas, Pa.; Ryan Marshall, Dallas, Pa.; Rosemary Martin, Mountain Top, Pa.; Mariah Martinez, Gilbert, Ariz.; Lydia Marvin, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Kendra Mase, Palmyra, Pa.; Sinclair Mason, Long Beach, N.Y.; Sarah Matarella, West Hazleton, Pa.; Matthew Matusick, Larksville, Pa.; Casara McCleaf, Fairfield, Pa.; Courtney McCowan, Hughesville, Pa.; Aubrey McCown, Peoria, Ariz.; McKenzie McDonough, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Katelynn McDowell, Freeland, Pa.; Catherine McFadden, Doylestown, Pa.; Isaiah McGahee, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Danielle McGlynn, Langhorne, Pa.; Megan McGovern, Hellertown, Pa.; Dian McKinney, Slatington, Pa.; Alexandra McKitish, Dupont, Pa.; Daniel,McLean, Bernville, Pa.; Courtney McMonagle, Shavertown, Pa.; Emelie Meinhart, Bowmanstown, Pa.; Anthony Meneo, Plantsville, Conn.; Jacob Mensinger, Drums, Pa.; Cassandra Merrill, Scranton, Pa.; Emily Messinger, Pen Argyl, Pa.; Edmund Meszczynski, Shavertown, Pa.; Erin Michael, Dallas, Pa.; Ryan, Michael Nuremberg, Pa.; Allison Middernacht, Milton, Pa.; Abigail Mikolon, Scranton, Pa.; Dana Miller, Dalton, Pa.; Matthew Miller, Shavertown, Pa.; William Miller, Elmira, N.Y.; Luke Minnich, Nazareth, Pa.; Tobias Mintzmyer, New Hope, Pa.; Zara Mirza, Rome, N.Y.; Ashley Miscavage, Mountain Top, Pa.; Rosanna Misura, Kingsley, Pa.; Alicia Mogish, Kingston, Pa.; Gabrielle Molitoris, Coplay, Pa.; Nilab Mominzada, Kabul; Joanne Monfiletto, Mountain Top, Pa.; Ellen Mook, Meadville, Pa.; Corey Moore, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Matthew Moore, Forty Fort, Pa.; Olivia Moore, Shavertown, Pa.; Cassandra Morey, Chemung, N.Y.; Alexis Morgan, Walnutport, Pa.; Tiffany Morgan, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Michael Morrison, Dallas, Pa.; Victoria Morrison, Forty Fort, Pa.; Connor Motley, Shavertown, Pa.; Eleni Moustardas, White Haven, Pa.; Cassidy Moyer, Hudson, Pa.; Courtney Moyer, Pottsville, Pa.; David Mugg, Forty Fort, Pa.; Tyler Mullen, Avoca, Pa.; Raeva Mulloth, Waverly Township, Pa.; Brandon Murnock, Blakely, Pa.; Julie Murphy, Mountain Top, Pa.; Michael Murphy, Boyertown, Pa.; Regan Murphy, Nazareth, Pa.; Brian Murray, Brooklyn, N.Y.; Alyssa Mursch, Scranton, Pa.; Sierra Musa, Millersburg, Pa.; Lindsay Musial, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Chloe Musselman, Whitehall, Pa.; Cassidy Musser, Milton, Pa.; James Musto, Pittston, Pa.

N

Joshua Naegele, Weatherly, Pa,; Matthew Nevers, Jackson, N.J.; Penyinema Ngoushema, Sugarloaf, Pa,; Sarah Nichols, New Milford, Pa,; Christopher Nixon, Swoyersville, Pa,; Julie Nong, Bethlehem, Pa,; Shana Noon, Mahanoy City, Pa,; Alexander Norton, Nanticoke, Pa,; Morgan Novakovich, Forty Fort, Pa,; Nicole Nyce, Collegeville, Pa.

O

Christie O'Brien, New Hampton, N.Y.; Michael O'Brien, Quakertown, Pa.; Jack O'Connell, Linwood, N.J.; Thomas O'Connell, Mountain Top, Pa.; Sarah O'Hara, Doylestown, Pa.; Daniel O'Steen, Keyport, N.J.; Mark OHara, Exeter, Pa.; John Oberlin, DuBois, Pa.; Marissa Oertner, Schnecksville, Pa.; Cassie Oldt, McClure, Pa.; Keighlyn Oliver, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Micaela Oliverio, Carlisle, Pa.; Angel Olmstead, Exeter, Pa.; Elijah Olson, Millerstown, Pa.; Kyle Oravic, Ashley, Pa.; Aaron Ortman, Glen Mills, Pa.; Jason Orzello, Hughestown, Pa.; Gabrielle Osmanski, Nanticoke, Pa.; Kevin Osmanski, Nanticoke, Pa.; Stephanie Ostir, Clifford Township, Pa.

P

Cali Pace, Plymouth, Pa.; Joseph Palmadessa, Dingmans Ferry, Pa.; James Palys, Scotrun, Pa.; Leana Pande, Shavertown, Pa.; Cassandra Papp, Sugarloaf, Pa.; Michael Parduski, Custer Terrace, Ga.; Dominic, Parfianowicz, Elmira, N.Y.; Jacob Parfianowicz, Elmira, N.Y.; Ryan Parpagene, Etters, Pa.; Alexandra, Paskas, Rutherford, N.J.; Dhruv Patel, East Brunswick, N.J.; Nisha Patel, East Greenville, Pa.; Vaikal Patel, Scranton, Pa.; Janki Pathak, Mountain Top, Pa.; Leticia Patino Flores, Bethlehem, Pa.; Vincent Patriarco, Allentown, Pa.; Sara Pendley, Sterling, Va.; Toni-Ann Pennello, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Marisa Perrella, Dunmore, Pa.; Devan Perri, Downingtown, Pa.; Kelly Peters, Forty Fort, Pa.; Timothy Petersen, Toms River, N.J.; Allen Peterson, Larksville, Pa.; Shelby Petro, Catawissa, Pa.; Haylie Phillips, Rome, Pa.; Kelsey Phillips, Hawley, Pa.; Aaron Piavis, Wapwallopen, Pa.; Kelci Piavis, Wapwallopen, Pa.; Genaro Pineda, Mesa, Ariz.; Isaiah Pinkerton, Manheim, Pa.; Michael Pino, Hazleton, Pa.; Alexandria Pisani, Albrightsville, Pa.; Jacob Plank, Dallas, Pa.; Seth Platukis, Sugarloaf, Pa.; Celine Podlesney, Hazle Township, Pa.; Madeline Powell, Kingston, Pa.; Nicholas Poyer, Howell, N.J.; Ajna Prahalad, Clarks Summit, Pa.; Justin Pranga, Shohola, Pa.; Anthony Prato, Richboro, Pa.; Kyle Price, Mountain Top, Pa.; Amanda Promovitz, Dickson City, Pa.; Annelise Przywara, Pottsville, Pa.; Alexander Pstrak, Ephrata, Pa.; David Pupaza, Jacksonville, Fla.

Q

Angela Quarno, Morris Plains, N.J.; Christine Quinn, Hazleton, Pa.; Kevin Quispe Prieto, Beachwood, N.J.

R

Nicholas Racanelli, West Creek, N.J.; Ana Rahman, Mountain Top, Pa.; Zoya Rahman, Mountain Top, Pa.; Ian Ralston, Tafton, Pa.; Nancy Ramirez, Scranton, Pa.; Roberto Ramirez, Allentown, Pa.; Sean Ramsey, Winchester, Va.; Amber Rangel, Endicott, N.Y.; Christopher Rasinger, Hazle Township, Pa.; Lindsay Ratushny, Mountain Top, Pa.; Elizabeth Ray, Erie, Pa.; Casey Readinger, Oley, Pa.; Brandon Redcay, Ephrata, Pa.; Maverick Reed, Curwensville, Pa.; Samantha Reed, Dickson, Pa.; Matthew Reese, Wellsboro, Pa.; Bridget Regan, Pittston, Pa.; Joshua Reightler, Bethlehem, Pa.; Caitlin Reitmeyer, Bechtelsville, Pa.; Coletta Rempe, Scranton, Pa.; Nicholas Rentschler, Hamburg, Pa.; John Rey, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Jennifer Reynoso, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Anthony Richards, Tamaqua, Pa.; William Richardson, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Matthew Rickards, Sellersville, Pa.; Brandon Rinehimer, Wapwallopen, Pa.; Klarissa Rinker, Wanamie, Pa.; Tonya Ritter, Jim Thorpe, Pa.; Darien Rivera, Allentown, Pa.; Melanie Rivera, Middletown, N.Y.; Kevin Rizzo, Allentown, Pa.; Vanessa Robbins, Wyoming, Pa.; Gianna Roberts, Nanticoke, Pa.; Jacob Roberts, Shavertown, Pa.; Melissa Roberts, Nanticoke, Pa.; Marcus Robinson, Swedesboro, N.J.; Israel Rodriguez, Centreville, Va.; Jeffrey Roedell, Perkasie, Pa.; Michael Rogers, Girard, Pa.; Seth Roller, Muncy, Pa.; Ciana Rollman, Shamokin, Pa.; Josefa Romero, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Catherine Rose, Hunlock Creek, Pa.; Allison Rossi, West Wyoming, Pa.; Dakota Rowan, Pittston, Pa.; Jessica Roxby, Pittston, Pa.; Emily Russavage, Dunmore, Pa.; Kathryn Ruszkowski, Mechanicsburg, Pa.; Alexandra Ruth, Sellersville, Pa.; Taylor Ryan, Fredericksburg, Va.

S

Michael Sabon, Swiftwater, Pa.; Aaron Sadowski, Robesonia, Pa.; Madison Salmon, Endicott, N.Y.; Gianna Salvadore, Shenandoah, Pa.; Abigail Sanders, Kempton, Pa.; Alexa Sanderson, Carbondale, Pa.; Kristen Santey, Pittston, Pa.; Christopher Santo, Hawley, Pa.; Makayla Sarnosky, Laceyville, Pa.; Catherine Sarver, North Rose, N.Y.; John Scalese, Medford, N.Y.; Madison Scarfaro, Whitehall, Pa.; Philip Scavo, Old Forge, Pa.; Amanda Schall, Hunlock Creek, Pa.; Kendrick Schell, Northampton, Pa.; Nicholas Schepis, Nazareth, Pa.; Taylor Schermerhorn, Spencer, N.Y.; Kevin Schiel, Wyoming, Pa.; Jennifer Schlegel, Allentown, Pa.; Dana Schneider, Plains Township, Pa.; Gabriella Scholes, Bangor, Pa.; Matthew Schreiber, Philadelphia, Pa.; Alyssa Schuler, Scranton, Pa.; Brian Schumacher, Fleetwood, Pa.; Erica Schwartz, Noxen, Pa.; Ethan Schwartz, Northampton, Pa.; Nicholas Scupski, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Nathan Seabridge, Hughesville, Pa.; Evan Sedor, Larksville, Pa.; John Segilia, Moosic, Pa.; Katelyn Segilia, Howell, N.J.; Stephen Seibert, Towanda, Pa.; Rachel Seidel, Bloomsburg, Pa.; Vanessa Serano, Hazleton, Pa.; Kara Serfass, Lehighton, Pa.; Maura Serio, Archbald, Pa.; Gerard Setteducato, Lake Hopatcong, N.J.; Christopher Shaffer, East Stroudsburg, Pa.; Naif Shaikhi, Jeddah; Bethany Shaud, Drums, Pa.; Abdulrahman Sheikh, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Joshua Shepard, Milford, Pa.; Christina Shonk, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Denise Shuey, Harrisburg, Pa.; Peter Sidari, West Pittston, Pa.; George Sidiropoulos, New Windsor, N.Y.; Jessica Sims, Plain Townships, Pa.; David Sinegra, Penn Laird, Va.; Kevin Singhel, Sayre, Pa.; Hope Sipler, West Pittston, Pa.; Kaitlyn Sitch, Weatherly, Pa.; Morgen Sitzler, Burlington, N.J.; Joshua Slocum, Clarks Summit, Pa.; Allison Smith, Denville, N.J.; Amy Smith, Canandaigua, N.Y.; Sarah Smith, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Savannah Smith, Warrior Run, Pa.; Tyler Smith, Hatboro, Pa.; Emily Snyder, Hunlock Creek, Pa.; Jessica Snyder, Mountain Top, Pa.; Jessica Snyder, Allentown, Pa.; Emily Sofranko, Jim Thorpe, Pa.; Megan Sokol, Bloomsburg, Pa.; Laura Solomon, Dupont, Pa.; Gabrielle Spagnuolo, Wyoming, Pa.; Lauren Spak, Scranton, Pa.; Patrick Speakman, Ridley Park, Pa.; Aislinn Speranza, Poughkeepsie, N.Y.; Kayla Stachokus, Plains Township, Pa.; Erik Staerk, Zion Grove, Pa.; Courtney Stanley, Yardville, N.J.; James Steigerwalt, Orangeville, Pa.; Mitchell Steiner, Millville, Pa.; Dominic Steiner-Butchko, Forty Fort, Pa.; Heather Sterling, Laceyville, Pa.; Erica Stolan, Old Forge, Pa.; Evan Stolicker, Baldwinsville, N.Y.; Joshua Stoll, Saylorsburg, Pa.; John Stoner, New Cumberland, Pa.; Aaron Strait, White Haven, Pa.; Anne Stramara, Barnesville, Pa.; Gina Strauser, Nazareth, Pa.; Sierra Strouse, Northumberland, Pa.; Collin Strunk, Blakeslee, Pa.; Joseph Strzelecki, Bethlehem, Pa.; Sydney Stuyvesant, York Haven, Pa.; Agnes Stypulkowski, Covington Township, Pa.; Richard Supkowski, Mountain Top, Pa.; Emily Sutton, Shavertown, Pa.; Kaitlin Sutton, Shavertown, Pa.; Sergey Svintozelskiy, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.

T

Christa Talpash, Larksville, Pa.; Dane Tarantelli, Ashland, Pa.; Morgan Tarnalicki, Wyoming, Pa.; Christy Taylor, Wayne, N.J.; Debra Taylor, Forty Fort, Pa.; Joseph Teeple, Carbondale, Pa.; Kenzie Teno, Weissport, Pa.; Alexis Teter, Frackville, Pa.; Jessica Thomas, Mesa, Ariz.; Laura Thompson, Edwardsville, Pa.; Lennae Thompson, Edwardsville, Pa.; Kristopher Tjornhom, Dingmans Ferry, Pa.; Denzel Tovar, Wall, N.J.; Amy Trathen, Nanticoke, Pa.; Madison Trauger, Perkasie, Pa.; Evan Trebilcock, Binghamton, N.Y.; Amanda Treiber, Sussex, N.J.; Matthew Tremayne, Glen Gardner, N.J.; Anthony Trotta, Old Forge, Pa.; Shelby Trumbo, Landingville, Pa.; Nevina Trunzo, Williamsport, Pa.; Seth Turnage, Carlisle, Pa.

U

Morgan Unger, Mifflinburg, Pa.

V

Michael Vanchieri, Effort, Pa.; Francesca Varela-Seri, Stewartsville, N.J.; Samuel Vargas, Hawley, Pa.; Jonathan Vasilik, Laurys Station, Pa.; Caleigh Vercusky, Hazleton, Pa.; Thanh Truc Vo, Greencastle, Pa.; Kevin Volkel, Shickshinny, Pa.; Erin Volutza, Sinking Spring, Pa.

W

Alison Walck, Mcadoo, Pa.; Jason Walker, Fleetwood, Pa.; Allison Wallace, Marion, Mass.; Christine Walsh, Glen Gardner, N.J.; Zachary Walter, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Cole Walters, Mifflintown, Pa.; Elizabeth Walters, Pottsville, Pa.; Michael Walton, Dallas, Pa.; Ryan Warnet, Mahwah, N.J.; Brittany Warwick, State College, Pa.; Bryan Waters, Nazareth, Pa.; Ellen Weber, Gettysburg, Pa.; Zachary Weber, Morgantown, Pa.; Kayla Wedlock, West Pittston, Pa.; Samantha Weiksner, Scranton, Pa.; John Weitzel, Greenmount, Md.; Haley Welker, Nazareth, Pa.; Brynn Weller, Macungie, Pa.; Bradley Welsh, Honesdale, Pa.; John Wenk, Lakewood, Pa.; Nash Wenner, Lehighton, Pa.; Kenneth Werkheiser, Bear Creek Township, Pa.; Lauren West, Pittsbugh, Pa.; Taylor Wheeler, Swoyersville, Pa.; Brandon Whiteash, Pottsville, Pa.; Carter Whittemore, Rochester, N.Y.; Jamie Wickett, Bangor, Pa.; Kiersten Wiedwald, Kingston, Pa.; Morgan Williams, Scranton, Pa.; Nia Williams, Woodstock, Md.; Amanda Willis, Ambler, Pa.; Mara Wilson, Elysburg, Pa.; Brady Wing, Jamesville, N.Y.; Emily Wirth, Vestal, N.Y.; Ashley Wojciechowski, Berwick, Pa.; Audrey Wood, White Haven, Pa.; Valerie Woods, Gap, Pa.; Michael Wozniak, Plains Township, Pa.

X

Yuchen Xie, Zhengzhou

Y

Spencer Yacuboski, Shickshinney, Pa.; Richard Yarger, West Decatur, Pa.; Makayla Yoder, Middleburg, Pa.; Christopher Yokimcus, Mountain Top, Pa.; Jacee Yorks, Nescopeck, Pa.; Alyssa Young, West Babylon, N.Y.; Jay Young, Pottstown, Pa.; Kaitlynne Young, Lords Valley, Pa.; Morgan Young, Bethlehem, Pa.; Michael Yucha, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Mingzhu Yue, Zhengzhou; Kelsey Yustat, Shickshinney, Pa.

Z

Andrew Zerby, Beaver Springs, Pa.; Zipeng Zhang, Luoyang; Qiwei Zhou, Scranton, Pa.; Casey Ziac, Binghamton, N.Y.; Cierra Zimmerman, Coal Township, Pa.; Dustin Zuzulock, West Deptford, N.J.


©