Wilkes University

January

Wilkes University Announces Dean’s List for Fall 2016 Semester

Wilkes University Provost Dr. Anne Skleder announced the Dean’s List for the Fall 2016 Semester. To be named to the Dean’s List, students must obtain a minimum 3.4 grade point average and carry at least 12 credits.

A
Alexander Abbatiello, Glastonbury, Conn.; Yasmin Aboajila, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Dana Achenbach, Frackville, Pa.; Melissa Acosta, Kingston, Pa.; Sarah Adelfio, Milford, Pa.; Jordan  Adkins, Harrisburg, Pa.; Matthew Aguilar, Stewartstown, Pa.; Sarah Ahearn, Blandon, Pa.; Jamie Akoury, Scranton, Pa.; Waleed Al Barjas, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Nasser Alahmad, Pittston, Pa.; Amani Alanezi, Kingston,  Pa.; Khalid  Alanzi, Edwardsville, Pa.; Abdulaziz Albahrani, Philadelphia, Pa.; Gregory Albertson, Easton, Pa.; Tyler Aldinger, Easton, Pa.; Abdullah Alhayek, Philadelphia, Pa.; Abdullah AlKasar, Philadelphia, Pa.; Keaton Allison, Aiken, S.C.; Essa Almogbil, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Ahmed Almufareh, Grand Blanc, Mich.; Nada Alnasser, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Meshal Alotaibi, Philadelphia, Pa.; Turki Alotaibi, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Abdullah Alresheedi, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Mansour Alsubaie, Platteville, Wis.; Paul Altavilla, Mountain Top, Pa.; Alex Anderson, Bear Creek Township, Pa.; Seth Andress, Lehighton, Pa.; Maura Anistranski, Forty Fort, Pa.; Amber Ankudovich, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Emily Antosh, Covington Township, Pa.; Jason Aristizabal, North Wales, Pa.; Skyler Aucoin-Wright, Machiasport, Maine; Amy Avillion, Dallas, Pa.

B
Jeffrey Bachman, Pittston, Pa.; Taylor Baker, Dallas, Pa.; Taylor Balasavage, Inkerman, Pa.; Faith Banca, East Rutherford, N.J.; Janice Bang, Eckman, Shavertown, Pa.; Andrea Bannon, Reading, Pa.; Skylar Banul, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Gabrielle Baran, Freeland, Pa.; Caitlin Barat, Hanover Township, Pa.; Kayla Bardzel, Falls, Pa.; Jennifer Baron, Vandling, Pa.; Samantha Bartholomew, Saylorsburg, Pa.; Tyler Bartol, Auburn, Pa.; Himayapsill Batista Quevedo, Denver, Pa.; Madison Batt, Blakeslee, Pa.; Abigail Baur, Forty Fort, Pa.;  Madison Becker, Mt. Wolf, Pa.; Amy  Beckwith, York, Pa.; Sarah Bedford, Hunlock Creek, Pa.; Allison Bednarski, Larksville, Pa.; Emily Bellanco, Wyoming, Pa.; James Benes, Bath, Pa.; Danica Benson, Horsham, Pa.; Melissa Berardelli, Dunmore, Pa.; Zachary Berg, Mountain Top, Pa.; Abien Berry, Muncy, Pa.; Holly Bettinger, Hummelstown, Pa.; Lauren Bezek, Kingston, Pa.; Amanda Bialek, Fleetwood, Pa.; Bilal Bici, Totowa, N.J.; Margaret Bigart, Binghamton, N.Y.; Bryan Bilbao, Old Forge, Pa.; Turki Bin Rubayan, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.;  Sarah Birchmeier, Cherry Hill, N.J.; Briana Blaisure, Binghamton, N.Y.; Kaitlyn Blankenhorn, Jenkintown, Pa.; Kyra Boccio, Dingmans Ferry, Pa.; Nathaniel Boeman, Kunkletown, Pa.; James Boland, Port Carbon, Pa.; Nikko Bonavoglia, Olyphant, Pa.; Corrine Bonnerwith, Forty Fort, Pa.; Andreas Boosalis, Weatherly, Pa.  Nathaniel Boothe, Gilbert, Ariz.; Andrey Boris, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Jade Boris, Kelayres, Pa.; Wesley Bowers, Milton, Pa.; Amanda Boyer, Girardville, Pa.; Brianna Boyer, Ashland, Pa.; Wyatt Brackbill, Mifflintown, Pa.; Joshua Bradley, Pittsburgh, Pa.; Lacey Bradshaw, Needmore, Pa.; Nicholas Brady, Hasbrouck Height, N.J.; Samantha Brady, Paramus, N.J.; Alexander Braley, Nanticoke, Pa.; Brandon Braye, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Sarah Breech, Catawissa, Pa.; Louis Brennan, Kingston, Pa.; Sabrina Brennan, Taylor, Pa.; Katie Bressler, Chalfont, Pa.; Kayla Broscious, Paxinos, Pa.; Elizabeth Brown, Hamburg, Pa.; Michael Brown, Plains, Pa.; Brian Buckman, Wyoming, Pa.; Bryan Bullock, Toms River, N.J.; Hayley Bundz, Lincoln Park, N.J.; Olivia Buonanno, Coopersburg, Pa.; Abigail Burke, Clarks Summit, Pa.; Travis Butcher, Roaring Branch, Pa.

C
Kayla  Cadden, Allentown, Pa.; Sydney Calkins, Hawthorne, N.J.; Michael Callagy, Kendall Park, N.J.; Jamie Campbell, Cinnaminson, N.J.; Kathryn Campf, Easton, Pa.; Jeanne Cannon, Coaldale, Pa.; Anthony Capozucca, Pittston Township, Pa.; Nicholas Capozzi, Syracuse, N.Y.; Garrett Cappon, Camillus, N.Y.; Sarah Carlini, Collegeville, Pa.; Cameron Carpenter, Old Forge, Pa.; Megan Carroll, Mesa, Ariz.; Michaela Catapano, Lake Grove, N.Y.; Shawn Cauley, Hazleton, Pa.; Casandra Cerulli, Larksville, Pa.; Joseph Champi, Dupont, Pa.; Andrew Chang, Mountain Top, Pa.; Maryann Chapin, Hanover Township, Pa.; Zackary Chiasson, Stroudsburg, Pa.; Michaela Chidiac, Coplay, Pa.; Anthony Chielli, Dallas, Pa.; Maria Chinikaylo, Dallas, Pa.; Bethany Chmil, Hanover Township, Pa.; Andrew Chupka, Shavertown, Pa.; Megan Ciborowski, Coal Township, Pa.; Felicia Cicco, Scranton, Pa.; Alissa Cimakosky, Hanover Township, Pa.; Henry Cintron, East Stroudsburg, Pa.; Gregg Ciravolo, Dallas, Pa.; Andrea Circelli, Somerset, N.J.; Jessica Cleary, Edwardsville, Pa.; Cassidy Clement, Hazle Township, Pa.; Matthew Clemons, Hanover Township, Pa.; Celia Clifford, Binghamton, N.Y.; Amanda Cohick, South Williamsport, Pa.; Christina Colao, East Stroudsburg, Pa.; Sarah Cole, Hanover Township, Pa.; Zachary Collins, Binghamton, N.Y.; Jarret Colvin, Stroudsburg, Pa.; Patrick Condo, Dallas, Pa.; Caroline Connor, Penfield, N.Y.; Rachel Constant, Bethlehem, Pa.; Caitlin Conway, Pittston, Pa.; Cassandra Coombe, Bloomsburg, Pa.; Destiny Cooper, Bushkill, Pa.; Kara Cooper, Lebanon, Pa.; Theresa Couchara, Norristown, Pa.; Corey Cowitch, Northampton, Pa.; Wyatt Cox, Huntington Mills, Pa.; Nicholas Coyne, Glen Mills, Pa.; Alexander Criswell, Lancaster, Pa.; Kendra Croker, Old Forge, Pa.; Zyaire Crowder, Tobyhanna, Pa.; Natalie Cugin, Breinigsville, Pa.; Whitley Culver, Berwick, Pa.; Nicole Cumbo, West Wyoming, Pa.; Brandon Curnow, Mesa, Ariz.

D
Matthew Dacey, Mountain Top, Pa.; Keira D'Agostino, Scranton, Pa.; Shane Daugherty, New Stanton, Pa.; Madelynn Davis, Worcester, Mass.; Dillon Davis, Curwensville, Pa.; Emily DeAngelis, Holland, Pa.; Brittany DeArmitt, Swoyersville, Pa.; Dionna DeFazio, Taylor, Pa.; James DeGerolamo, Avoca, Pa.; Victoria Deihl, Stroudsburg, Pa.; McKaylah DeKay, Sayre, Pa.; Alyssa DeKenipp, Lake Ariel, Pa.; John DeLaplaine, Susquehanna, Pa.; Dominique DelPriore, Dupont, Pa.; Danica DeMesa, Bethlehem, Pa.; Derick DeMorrow, Carbondale, Pa.; Alanna Denauski, Robbinsville, N.J.; Elena Denger, Nazareth, Pa.; Tyler Derby, Coopersburg, Pa.; Johnathan Deremer, Sugarloaf, Pa.; Anthony DeSando, Old Forge, Pa.; Patrick Devine, Howell, N.J.; Daniel Devito, Port Tobacco, Md.; Drew Devitt, Sinking Springs, Pa.; Salena Diaz, Kingston, Pa.; Frank Diazlopez, Mesa, Ariz.; Griffin DiBileo, Scranton, Pa.; Keri Diehl, Bath, Pa.; Amber Dietrich, Strausstown, Pa.; Jessica Difrenza, Edwardsville, Pa.; Lorena DiGuiseppe, Bechtelsville, Pa.; Michael DiMaggio, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Ngan Dinh, Mechanicsburg, Pa.; Danielle Distefano, Rochester, N.Y.; Madelyn Dolinsky, Tamaqua, Pa.; Arielle Domashinski, Glen Lyon, Pa.; Thomas Domozych, Old Forge, Pa.; Marc Donato, Plains, Pa.; Shuying Dong, Mount Carmel, Pa.; Soksovanary Douangchanh, Tempe, Ariz.; Lindsay Douglas, Weatherly, Pa.; Heath Dresch, Annville, Pa.; Claudia Drinnan, Mesa, Ariz.; Brandon Dunkle, Selinsgrove, Pa.; Ryan Dupre, Allentown, Pa.; Darian Durkin, White Haven, Pa.; Dustin Durovick, Mount Carmel, Pa.

E
Hannah Eastman, Newton, Mass.; Harrison Eckert, Orefield, Pa.; Ashley Eden, Fogelsville, Pa.; Skyee Edwards, Collegeville, Pa.; Kelly Egan, Beach Lake, Pa.; Mackenzie Egan, Beach Lake, Pa.; Rachel Egan, Levittown, Pa.; Vanessa Ejiofor, Union, N.J.; Meghan Eller, Bethlehem, Pa.; Jesse Elliott, Atlas, Pa.; Joshua Ellis, Chandler, Ariz.; Matthew Endres, Phoenixville, Pa.; Taylar Espanet, East Yaphank, N.Y.; Todd Espenshade, Hummelstown, Pa.; Vincent Esposito, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; David Esquivel, Mesa, Ariz.; Kelsey Evan, Boyertown, Pa.; Connor Evans, Cicero, N.Y.; Joshua Evans, Palmerton, Pa.; Madison Everetts, Ashley, Pa.; Troy Everetts, Ashley, Pa.

F
Alexander Faes, Hilton, N.Y.; Alesha Falzone, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Robyn Fannon, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Anthony Fanucci, Madison Township, Pa.; Collin Farnham, Mechanicsburg, Pa.; Samuel Farnsworth, San Tan Valley, Ariz.; Peter Feno, Albrightsville, Pa.; Harrison Ferro, Berwick, Pa.; Collin Finkel, Bloomsburg, Pa.; Matthew Finnegan, Courtdale, Pa.; Brian Finnerty, Old Forge, Pa.; Adrianna Fiore, Bangor, Pa.; Joseph Fiorello, Dallas, Pa.; Cecelia Fiorentino, Lebanon, Pa.; Jack Fischer, River Vale, N.J.; Kirsten Fisher, Schnecksville, Pa.; Nicholas Fitzpatrick, Jenkintown, Pa.; Alexa Flood, Covington Township, Pa.; Myrasia Flores, Allentown, Pa.; Amber Flynn, Exeter, Pa.; Thurman Fogleman, York, Pa.; Austin Ford, Marshalls Creek, Pa.; Cameron Ford, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Angus Fortune, Schuylkill Haven, Pa.; Emily Foster, Schuylkill Haven, Pa.; Deanna Fox, Freeland, Pa.; Dylan Fox, Denver, Pa.; Joshua Fox, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Daniel Frack, Danielsville, Pa.; Domingo Franciamore, New Milford, Conn.; Eileen Friery, Lewisburg, Pa.; Sloan Fry, Milton, Pa.; Morgan Fuller, Hamlin, Pa.; Danica Fulmer, Harrisburg, Pa.

G
Nicole Gaetani, Ridgefield Park, N.J.; Paige Gallagher, Stroudsburg, Pa.; Timothy Gallagher, Easton, Pa.; Jaclyn Gallick, Athens, Pa.; Christina Gambino, Basking Ridge, N.J.; Cristian Garcia, Mesa, Ariz.; Rylee Gardinier, Cochranville, Pa.; Colin Gardner, Spring Brook Township, Pa.; Jessica Gardner, Ulster, Pa.; Mary Garey-Perrine, Lehighton, Pa.; Julie Garrett, Nazareth, Pa.; Jennalyn Garrity, Elizabethtown, Pa.; Justin Gaskill, Somers Point, N.J.; Kenna Gately, Tremont, Pa.; Kyle Gattuso, Pittston, Pa.; Eric Geiger, Schuylkill Haven, Pa.; Susan Gerencser, Lititz, Pa.; Deanna Getgen, Wellsboro, Pa.; Brooke Giarratano, Drums, Pa.; Tara Giarratano, Drums, Pa.; Ryan Giberson, Tunkhannock, Pa.; Sean Gilhooley, Clarks Summit, Pa.; Amanda Gingrich, Lititz, Pa.; Christian Giovannini, Roseto, Pa.; Aleksey Gitelson, Shavertown, Pa.; Matthew Gliem, Drums, Pa.; Gabrielle Glinski, Laporte, Pa.; Emily Glynn, Pompton Plains, N.J.; Samantha Gnall, Columbia, N.J.; Jesse Goble, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Katherine Gonzalez, Waymart, Pa.; Matthew Gorton, Scranton, Pa.; Kasandra Goshleski, Pittston, Pa.; Harry Gothreau, Mountain Top, Pa.; Wynter Gowarty, Scranton, Pa.; Jessica Grable Wescosville, Pa.; Megan Grabowski, Shavertown, Pa.; Kayla Gradwohl, Bath, Pa.; David Graff, Pittston, Pa.; Grace Graham, Rockville Centre, N.Y.; Scott Grassi, Scranton, Pa.; Jenna Graziano, Hawthorne, N.J.; Kira Graziano, Scranton, Pa.; Megan Gregory, Binghamton, N.Y.; Marisa Gribble, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Hannah Griffiths, Mountain Top, Pa.; Michelle Gronski, Wilburton, Pa.; Matthew Grossmann, Lancaster, Pa.; Alexandra Grudeski, Moscow, Pa.; Erika Grula, Drums, Pa.; Arianna Grusso, Nazareth, Pa.; Emily Gruver, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Mark Gryskevicz, Chester, Va.; Joseph Gubbiotti, Pittston, Pa.; Angelina Gucu, Hazleton, Pa.; Olivia Gum, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Niharika Gupta, Audubon, Pa.; Brittany Gurreri, York, Pa.; Elyse Guziewicz, Duryea, Pa.; Stephenie Gyidei, Allentown, Pa.

H
Troy Haas, Huntington Station, N.Y.; Michael Hadid, Whitehall, Pa.; Christopher Hager, Summit Hill, Pa.; Alexander Halladay, West Chester, Pa.; Walter Hammert, Archbald, Pa.; Eric Hammond, Binghamton, N.Y.; Samantha Hardy, White Haven, Pa.; Alexander Harrington, Pittsburgh, Pa.; Nicole Hart, Candor, N.Y.; Carissa Hart, Dunmore, Pa.; Kayla Hart, Coal Township, Pa.; Daniel Hartung, Albrightsville, Pa.; Michael Hasbrouck, Vestal, N.Y.; Samantha Haskins, Harrisburg, Pa.; Andrew Hasuga, Coal Township, Pa.; Michael Hauck, Jonestown, Pa.; April Haupt, Plains, Pa.; Corey Hauser, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Scott Heffelfinger, Palmerton, Pa.; Cole Hefner, East Greenville, Pa.; Britton Heim, Dornsife, Pa.; Kimberly Hein, Easton, Pa.; Michael Henne, Northampton, Pa.; Evan Henry, Carlisle, Pa.; Karissa Hensel, East Stroudsburg, Pa.; Jayden Hensley, Lehighton, Pa.; Jonathan Heroth, Johnstown, N.Y.; Emily Herron, Pittston Township, Pa.; Robert Hess Ashley, Pa.; Dannielle Hickok, Factoryville, Pa.; Justin Higgs, Mountain Top, Pa.; Robert Hildenbrand, Hazleton, Pa.; Hunter Hilinski, Halifax, Pa.; Kayla Hiryak, Gilbertsville, Pa.; Jared Hockley, Lebanon, Pa.; Taylor Hodle, Dallas, Pa.; Sarah Hoffman, York, Pa.; Taylor Hoffmann, Huntingdon Valley, Pa.; Rachael Hohol, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Alex Hollingshead, Abingdon, Md.; David Hontz, White Haven, Pa.; Asdone Hooper, Ashley, Pa.; Joshua Hospodar, Kingston, Pa.; MariaKatherine Hubbard, Franklin, N.J.; Jessica Huck, Wellsboro, Pa.; Nicholas Hudock, Sayre, Pa.; Camry Huff, Waynesboro, Pa.; Darcy Huff, Hazleton, Pa.; Hunter Hughes, Kingston, Pa.; Nicole Hughes, Olyphant, Pa.; Sarah Hughes, Lake Ariel, Pa.; Michael Hummel, Scranton, Pa.; Nathan Hunter, Elysburg, Pa.; Bryanna Hurn, Mountain Top, Pa.

I
Victoria Ireland, Clearfield, Pa.; Joseph Irving, Greentown, Pa.; Katelin Ivey,  Elysburg, Pa.

J
Umou Jalloh, Darby, Pa.; Johnny Jan, Germantown, Md.; Sangjae Jang, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Nicole Jankowski, Mountain Top, Pa.; Alexis Javier, Hawley, Pa.; Joseph Jenkins, Shickshinny, Pa.; Katelyn Jimison, Huntingdon Valley, Pa.; Megan Johanssen, Mountain Top, Pa.; Brandon Johnson, Mesa, Ariz.; Bernice Johnson, Scranton, Pa.; Derek Jolley, Larksville, Pa.; Morgan Jones, Huntley, Mont.; Kyle Joyce, Warminster, Pa.

K
Kevin  Kachurak, Macungie, Pa.; Patrick Kaczmarczyk, Duryea, Pa.; Jacob Kadis, Westminster, Md.; Kellie Kalada, Mountain Top, Pa.; Emily Kamienieck, Lafayette Hill, Pa.; Eveline Kaminski, Drums, Pa.; Madison Kaminski, Trucksville, Pa.; Luke Kamp, Shoemakersville, Pa.; Megan Kane, Kingston, Pa.; Alyson Kapun, Allentown, Pa.; Kaitlin Karaffa, Bloomsburg, Pa.; Jason Karlavige, Dickson City, Pa.; Matthew Kaster, Mountain Top, Pa.; Stephanie Kaszuba, Scranton , Pa.; Loren Keith, Shoreham, N.Y. ; Kimberly Keller, Taylor, Pa.; Mathew Kelly, Oak Ridge, N.J.; Quinn Kelly, Neshanic Station, N.J.; Catherine Kelly, Scranton, Pa.; Kelly Kempa, Old Forge, Pa.; Laura Kessler, Watsontown, Pa.; Sohaib Khaliq, Apalachin, N.Y.; John Kiehart, Mayfield, Pa.; Zachary King, Sussex, N.J.; Joshua King, Troxelville, Pa.; Theresa Kingeter, Kingston, Pa.; Nicholas Kinney, Forty Fort, Pa.; Meghan Kisela, Schuylkill Haven, Pa.; Kendra Kishbaugh, Berwick, Pa.; Lucas Kline, Elizabethtown, Pa.; Garrett Klingensmith, Severna Park, Md.; Lindsey Klinges, Harding, Pa.; Kacey Knapp, Whitney Point, N.Y.; Emily Kneeream, West Wyoming, Pa.; Jonni-Lyn Knerr, Columbia, N.J.; Aaron Knopp, Muncy, Pa.; Ciera Kobal, Lehighton, Pa.; Kendall Koch, Asbury, N.J.; Kendell Kocher, Mountain Top, Pa.; Zachary Koehler, Bath, Pa.; Nicole Kolessar, Exeter, Pa.; Daniel Kopec, Kingston, Pa.; Alyssa Korman, Carbondale, Pa.; Alicia Kotz, Nanticoke, Pa.; Jessica Kouch, Philadelphia, Pa.; Michael Kovalick, Dallas, Pa.; Vita Kozub, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; William Kozub, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Emma Kraemer, Troy, Pa.; Alexander Kramer, Cherry Hill, N.J.; Kendall Kramer, Bethlehem, Pa.; Brenee Kratzer, Middleburg, Pa.; Casey Krause, Center Valley, Pa.; Devon Kriebel, Pennsburg, Pa.; Sean Kshir, Mansfield, Pa.; Rachel Kubicki, Forty Fort, Pa.; Summer Kubicki, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Austin Kubin, Chesterfield, N.J.; Haylea Kuhn, Lebanon, Pa.; Jared Kukosky, Sweet Valley, Pa.; Tyler Kukosky, Sweet Valley, Pa.; Neha Kunche, Mechanicsburg, Pa.; Seth Kunkel, Hamburg, Pa.; Alaa Kurdi, Scranton, Pa.; Jacqueline Kurovsky, Mountain Top, Pa.; Nicole Kutos, Northampton, Pa.; Kelly Kwolek, Clarks Summit, Pa.

L
Catherine LaBuz, Drums, Pa.; Hunter Lacomis, Bear Creek, Pa.; Gabriella Lajara, Brigantine, N.J.; Ashley Lalik, Palmerton, Pa.; Terra Landis, Monroeton, Pa.; Joshua Landsberger, Slatington, Pa.; Melyssa Laureano, Kingston, Pa.; Rachel Leandri, Wyoming, Pa.; Jarret LeBeau, Philipsburg, Pa.; Jennifer Lee, Bloomsbury, N.J.; Steven Lee, Duryea, Pa.; Adam Lefkandinos, Toms River, N.J.; Michael Legg, White Haven, Pa.; Michelle Lehman, Mountain Top, Pa.; Alec Levin, Cape May, N.J.; Elizabeth Lieberman, Elysburg, Pa.; Jordan Lindley, Hunlock Creek, Pa.; Patrick Lindmeier, Hatfield, Pa.; Elizabeth Lisiecki, Moscow, Pa.; Samuel Lizza, Yatesville, Pa.; Daravann Lok, Philadelphia, Pa.; Patrice Lonardi, Harrisburg, Pa.; Valerie Lower, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Richard Loyek, Dunmore, Pa.; Jared Luchetta, Tresckow, Pa.; Taylor Lukasavage, Mountain Top, Pa.; Edward Lukowski, Nanticoke, Pa.; Mia Lussier, Somerset, Mass.; Loreal Lyback, Plains, Pa.

M
Erica Mabry, Gilbertsville, Pa.; Taylor Mack, Shavertown, Pa.; Emily Maculloch, Forty Fort, Pa.; Leeann Mahalick, Kingston, Pa.; Lyndsey Malarkey, Hanover Township, Pa.; Hailley Malenovitch, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Benjamin Mandell, Metuchen, N.J.; Nicholas Mangino, Nazareth, Pa.; Deanna Mankins, Mesa, Ariz.; Jacob Marcolla, Andreas, Pa.; Holly Margiotti, Cherry Hill, N.J.; Katharine Marianacci, Dallas, Pa.; Ryan Marshall, Dallas, Pa.; Rosemary Martin, Mountain Top, Pa.; Adam Martinese, North Conway, N.H.; Mariah Martinez, Gilbert, Ariz.; Tyler Martz, Oneida, Pa.; Lydia Marvin, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Kendra Mase, Palmyra, Pa.; Emily Masi. Bear Creek, Pa.; Sinclair Mason, Long Beach, N.Y.; Kayla Masters, Scranton, Pa.; Sarah Matarella, West Hazleton, Pa.; Andrew Matcho, Dallas, Pa.; Matthew Matusick, Larksville, Pa.; Casara McCleaf, Fairfield, Pa.; Courtney McCowan, Hughesville, Pa.; Aubrey McCown, Peoria, Ariz.; Katelynn McDowell, Freeland, Pa.; Catherine McFadden, Doylestown, Pa.; Isaiah McGahee, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Brett McGill, Collegeville, Pa.; Danielle McGlynn, Langhorne, Pa.; Brian McKenna, Hillsdale, N.J.; Dian McKinney, Slatington, Pa.; Daniel McLean, Bernville, Pa.; Courtney McMonagle, Shavertown, Pa.; Reilly Meanor, Etters, Pa.; Emelie Meinhart, Bowmanstown, Pa.; Cassandra Merrill, Scranton, Pa.; Haley Mesaros, Royersford, Pa.; Emily Messinger, Pen Argyl, Pa.; Sarah Metzinger, Ashland, Pa.; Erin Michael, Dallas, Pa.; Ryan Michael, Nuremberg, Pa.; Allison Middernacht, Lewisburg, Pa.; Abigail Mikolon, Scranton, Pa.; William Miller, Elmira, N.Y.; Dana Miller, Dalton, Pa.; Matthew Miller, Shavertown, Pa.; Sean Miller, Dingmans Ferry, Pa.; Rubi Mink, West Milford, N.J.; Luke Minnich, Nazareth, Pa.; Ashley Miscavage, Mountain Top, Pa.; Laura Misiewicz, Ashland, Pa.; Rosanna Misura, Kingsley, Pa.; Alicia Mogish, Kingston, Pa.; David Moll, Claridge, Pa.; Ellen Mook, Meadville, Pa.; Corey Moore, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Cody Morcom, Scott Township, Pa.; Cassandra Morey, Chemung, N.Y.; Alexis Morgan, Walnutport, Pa.; Nicole Morgan, Danville, Pa.; Catherin Morocho, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Michael Morrison, Dallas, Pa.; Victoria Morrison, Forty Fort, Pa.; Marla Moses, Kingston, Pa.; Breanna Moughan, Pittston, Pa.; Eleni Moustardas, White Haven, Pa.; Jackyla Moye, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Cassidy Moyer, Hudson, Pa.; Courtney Moyer, Pottsville, Pa.; Brittany Mudlock, Pittston, Pa.; David Mugg, Forty Fort, Pa.; Robert Muhlenforth, Ronkonkoma, N.Y.; Jesse Muniz, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Meghan Muretta, Easton, Pa.; Brandon Murnock, Blakely, Pa.; Morgan Murphy, Massapequa Park, N.Y.; Julie Murphy, Mountaintop, Pa.; Michael Murphy, Boyertown, Pa.; Regan Murphy, Nazareth, Pa.; Brian Murray, Brooklyn, N.Y.; Alyssa Mursch, Scranton, Pa.; Sierra Musa, Millersburg, Pa.; Lindsay Musial, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Chloe Musselman, Whitehall, Pa.; James Musto, Pittston, Pa. 

N
Joshua Naegele, Weatherly, Pa.; Rustam Nasmit, East Stroudsburg, Pa.; Thomas Nawrocki, Moosic, Pa.; Andrew Neidig, Matamoras, Pa.; Allison Nelson, Hanover Township, Pa.; Abigail Nemeth, Whitehall, Pa.; Penyinema Ngoushema, Sugarloaf, Pa.; McKenzie Nichol, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Sarah Nichols, New Milford, Pa.; Alexis Nicholson, Breinigsville, Pa.; Christopher Nixon, Swoyersville, Pa.; Julie Nong, Bethlehem, Pa.; Shana Noon, Mahanoy City, Pa.; Alexander Norton, Nanticoke, Pa.; Morgan Novakovich, Forty Fort, Pa.; Nicole Nyce, Collegeville, Pa.; Robert Nye, Ephrata, Pa.

O
Shawn O'Boyle, Allentown, Pa.; Christie O'Brien, New Hampton, N.Y.; Michael O'Brien, Quakertown, Pa.; Jack O'Connell, Linwood, N.J.; Shannon O'Connor, Islip Terrace, N.Y.; Marissa Oertner, Schnecksville, Pa.; Mark OHara, Exeter, Pa.; Sarah O'Hara, Doylestown, Pa.; Geraldine Ojukwu, Budd Lake, N.J.; Cassie Oldt, Mcclure, Pa.; Keighlyn Oliver, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Micaela Oliverio, Carlisle, Pa.; Elijah Olson, Millerstown, Pa.; Aaron Ortman, Glen Mills, Pa.; Kevin Osmanski, Nanticoke, Pa.; Daniel O'Steen, Keyport, N.J.; Stephanie Ostir, Clifford Township, Pa.; Olivia Ozack, Dupont, Pa.

P
Cali Pace, Plymouth, Pa.; Austin Paisley, Sugarloaf, Pa.; Kellie Palko, Freeland, Pa.; Joseph Palmadessa, Dingmans Ferry, Pa.; James Palys, Scotrun, Pa.; Leana Pande, Shavertown, Pa.; Alexandra Panek, Sayre, Pa.; Cassandra Papp, Sugarloaf, Pa.; Dominic Parfianowicz, Elmira, N.Y.; Jacob Parfianowicz, Elmira, N.Y.; Ryan Parpagene, Etters, Pa.; Kierstin Parricelli, Thornhurst, Pa.; Alexandra Paskas, Rutherford, N.J.; Dhruv Patel, East Brunswick, N.J.; Nisha Patel, East Greenville, Pa.; Leticia Patino Flores, Bethlehem, Pa.; Vincent Patriarco, Allentown, Pa.; Autumn Peck , Shamokin, Pa.; Sara Pendley, Sterling, Va.; Toni-Ann Pennello, Tobyhanna, Pa.; Marisa Perrella, Dunmore, Pa.; Devan Perri, Downingtown, Pa.; Kelly Peters, Forty Fort, Pa.; Kendle Peters, Forty Fort, Pa.; Timothy Petersen, Toms River, N.J.; Allen Peterson, Plymouth, Pa.; Shelby Petro, Catawissa, Pa.; Robert Petrovich, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Madalyn Pfaff, Aspers, Pa.; Rebecca Pfeffer, Allentown, Pa.; John Pheasant, East Stroudsburg, Pa.; Haylie Phillips, Rome, Pa.; Kelsey Phillips, Hawley, Pa.; Aaron Piavis, Wapwallopen, Pa.; Kelci Piavis, Wapwallopen, Pa.; Eric Pincofski, Dallas, Pa.; Genaro Pineda, Mesa, Ariz.; Michael Pino, Hazleton, Pa.; Alexandria Pisani, Albrightsville, Pa.; Celine Podlesney, Hazle Township, Pa.; David Pollak, Vandling, Pa.; Alex Ponce, Oley, Pa.; Nina Post, Califon, N.J.; Ajna Prahalad, Clarks Summit, Pa.; Nicholas Preston, Duryea, Pa.; Amanda Promovitz, Dickson City, Pa.; Annelise Przywara, Pottsville, Pa.; Alexander Pstrak, Ephrata, Pa.; David Pupaza, Mohnton, Pa.

Q
Angela Quarno, Morris Plains, N.J.; Christine Quinn, Hazleton, Pa.

R
Nicholas Racanelli, West Creek, N.J.; Ana Rahman, Mountain Top, Pa.; Zoya Rahman, Mountain Top, Pa.; Kavan Rai, Vestal, N.Y.; Ian Ralston, Tafton, Pa.; Amber Rangel, Endicott, N.Y.; Stephanie Rarig, Selinsgrove, Pa.; Christopher Rasinger, Hazle Township, Pa.; Lindsay Ratushny, Mountain Top, Pa.; Elizabeth Ray, Erie, Pa.; Casey Readinger, Oley, Pa.; Alexis Reed, Greenport, N.Y.; Maverick Reed, Curwensville, Pa.; Samantha Reed, Dickson, Pa.; Kayla Reese, Nesquehoning, Pa.; Matthew Reese, Wellsboro, Pa.; Bridget Regan, Pittston, Pa.; Joshua Reightler, Bethlehem, Pa.; Jacqueline Reiss, Gilbertsville, Pa.; Caitlin Reitmeyer, Bechtelsville, Pa.; Coletta Rempe, Scranton, Pa.; Brittany Repecki, Albrightsville, Pa.; John Rey, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Alana Rhone, Middleburg, Pa.; Anthony Richards, Tamaqua, Pa.; Dominick Richards, Jim Thorpe, Pa.; Caroline Rickard, Orwigsburg, Pa.; Matthew Rickards, Sellersville, Pa.; Brandon Rinehimer, Wapwallopen, Pa.; Klarissa Rinker, Wanamie, Pa.; Casey Ritsick,  Mountain Top, Pa.; Darien Rivera, Allentown, Pa.; Gianna Roberts, Nanticoke, Pa.; Jacob Roberts, Shavertown, Pa.; Melissa Roberts, Nanticoke, Pa.; Logan Rock, Kingston, Pa.; Israel Rodriguez, Centreville, Va.; Jeffrey Roedell, Perkasie, Pa.; Michael Rogers, Girard, Pa.; Seth Roller, Muncy, Pa.; April Romanishan, Bath, Pa.; Josefa Romero, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Ryan Roskowski, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Steven Ross, Mountain Top, Pa.; Allison Rossi, West Wyoming, Pa.; Andrea Rubilotti, Hazleton, Pa.; Cabrini Rudnicki, Ashley, Pa.; Allen Rundquist, Chambersburg, Pa.; Anna Ruseski, South Montrose, Pa.; Emily Russavage, Dunmore, Pa.; Kathryn Ruszkowski, Mechanicsburg, Pa.; Alexandra Ruth,  Sellersville, Pa.; Taylor Ryan, Fredericksburg, Va.

S
Michael Sabon, Swiftwater, Pa.; Aaron Sadowski, Robesonia, Pa.; Adnan Salamah, Arlington, Va.; Madison Salmon, Endicott, N.Y.; Gianna Salvadore, Shenandoah, Pa.; Janessalyn Sanchez, Kingston, Pa.; Abigail Sanders, Kempton,  Pa.; Alexa Sanderson, Carbondale, Pa.; Kristen Santey, Pittston, Pa.; Christopher Santo, Hawley, Pa.; Makayla Sarnosky, Laceyville, Pa.; Catherine Sarver, North Rose, N.Y.; John Scalese, Medford, N.Y.; Madison Scarfaro, Whitehall, Pa.; Philip Scavo, Old Forge, Pa.; Christine Scavone, Sweet Valley, Pa.; Kaitlin Schafer, White Haven, Pa.; Amanda Schall, Hunlock Creek, Pa.; Kendrick Schell, Northampton, Pa.; Brittany Scherer, Jim Thorpe, Pa.; Taylor Schermerhorn, Newark Valley, N.Y.; Kevin Schiel, Wyoming, Pa.; Jennifer Schlegel, Allentown, Pa.; Olivia Schlottmann, Poughkeepsie, N.Y.; Dana Schneider, Plains, Pa.; Matthew Schreiber, Philadelphia, Pa.; Brian Schumacher, Fleetwood, Pa.; Brianna Schunk, York, Pa.; Thomas Schwab, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Erica Schwartz, Noxen, Pa.; Ethan Schwartz, Northampton, Pa.; Courtney Scovish, Hunlock Creek, Pa.; Nicholas Scupski, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Alan Sebastianelli, Archbald, Pa.;  Samuel Sebia, Laflin, Pa.; Evan Sedor, Larksville, Pa.; Rachel Seidel, Bloomsburg, Pa.; Matthew Seltzer, Schuylkill Haven, Pa.; Vanessa Serano, Sugarloaf, Pa.; Kara Serfass, Lehighton, Pa.; Maura Serio, Archbald, Pa.; Gerard Setteducato, Lake Hopatcong, N.J.; Matthew Seyer, Pittston, Pa.; Justine Seymour, Apalachin, N.Y.; Christopher Shaffer, East Stroudsburg, Pa.; Katelyn Shaffer, Lykens, Pa.; Krushna Shah, Port Jervis, N.Y.; Shaiva Shah, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Yingchen Shao, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Lyndsey Shay, Saylorsburg, Pa.; Abdulrahman Sheikh, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Joshua Shepard, Milford, Pa.; Janelle Sherman, Wyoming, Pa.; Tyler Shobert, Hanover Township, Pa.; Christina Shonk, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Denise Shuey, Harrisburg, Pa.; Kelly Shultz, Apalachin, N.Y.; Leslie Shumlas, West Pittston, Pa.; Peter Sidari, West Pittston, Pa.; Jessica Sims, Plains, Pa.; David Sinegra, Penn Laird, Va.; Kevin Singhel, Sayre, Pa.; Kaitlyn Sitch, Weatherly, Pa.; Morgen Sitzler, Burlington, N.J.; Jenna Skrinak, West Wyoming, Pa.; Charles Slavish, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Amy Smith, Canandaigua, N.Y.; Dylan Smith, Glen Rock, Pa.; Savannah Smith, Warrior Run, Pa.; Sierra Smith, Lewistown, Pa.; Stephanie Smith, Elliottsburg, Pa.; Tyler Smith, Hatboro, Pa.; Corey Smithmyer, Mechanicsburg, Pa.; Emily Snyder, Hunlock Creek, Pa.; Jessica Snyder, Allentown, Pa.; Jessica Snyder, Mountain Top, Pa.; Kyle Snyder-Strawser, Sunbury, Pa.; Sofia Soares, Effort, Pa.; Emily Sofranko, Jim Thorpe, Pa.; Megan Sokol, Bloomsburg, Pa.; Kelly Sones, White Haven, Pa.; Gabrielle Spagnuolo, Wyoming, Pa.; Lauren Spak, Honey Brook, Pa.; Patrick Speakman, Ridley Park, Pa.; Zackery Spears, Dickson City, Pa.; Aislinn Speranza, Poughkeepsie, N.Y.; Andrew St. Clair, Mountville, Pa.; Kayla Stachokus, Plains, Pa.; Chad Stake, Elliottsburg, Pa.; Anthony Stambone, Jessup, Pa.; Kyle Stanek, Summit Hill, Pa.; Courtney Stanley, Yardville, N.J.; Elise Stavish, West Wyoming, Pa.; James Steigerwalt, Orangeville, Pa.; Brendan Steiner, Norristown, Pa.; Mitchell Steiner, Millville, Pa.; Dominic Steiner-Butchko, Forty Fort, Pa.; Tanner Sterner, Spring Grove, Pa.; Abby Stevens, Allentown, Pa.; Thomas Stokes, Bensalem, Pa.; Erica Stolan, Old Forge, Pa.; Evan Stolicker, Baldwinsville, N.Y.; Maxwell Storm, Nazareth, Pa.; Anne Stramara, Barnesville, Pa.; Gina Strauser, Nazareth, Pa.; Sierra Strouse, Northumberland, Pa.; Collin Strunk, Blakeslee, Pa.; Joseph Strzelecki, Bethlehem, Pa.; Sydney Stuyvesant, York Haven, Pa.; Agnes Stypulkowski, Covington Township, Pa.; Richard Supkowski, Mountain Top, Pa.; Emily Sutton, Shavertown, Pa.; Kaitlin Sutton, Shavertown, Pa.; Sergey Svintozelskiy, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Patrick Swenson, Cherry Hill, N.J.; Kristie Swetts, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Michael Szumski, Laflin, Pa.; Samantha Szura, West Wyoming, Pa.

T
Morgan Tarnalicki, Wyoming, Pa.; Abigail Tarway, Philadelphia, Pa.; Christy Taylor, Wayne, N.J.; Debra Taylor, Forty Fort, Pa.; Joseph Teeple, Carbondale, Pa.; Kenzie Teno, Weissport, Pa.; Jessica Thomas, Mesa, Ariz.; Leah Thomas, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Lennae Thompson, Edwardsville, Pa.; Elizabeth Tigner, Fairfield, Pa.; Kristopher Tjornhom, Dingmans Ferry, Pa.; Gerardo Torres, Chandler, Ariz.; Esperanza Torres, Allentown, Pa.; Maria Torsiello, Nutley, N.J.; Denzel Tovar, Wall, N.J.; Amy Trathen, Nanticoke, Pa.; Madison Trauger, Perkasie, Pa.; Amanda Tredinnick, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Matthew Tremayne, Glen Gardner, N.J.; Noah Troxell, Andreas, Pa.; Shelby Trumbo, Landingville, Pa.; Nevina Trunzo, Williamsport, Pa.; Catherine Tuman, Lake Ariel, Pa.; Anzhela Turyanytsya, Wilkes-Barre    Pa.

U
Morgan Unger, Mifflinburg, Pa.

V
Michael Vanchieri, Effort, Pa.; Francesca Varela-Seri, Stewartsville, N.J.; Samuel Vargas, Hawley, Pa.; Jonathan Vasilik, Laurys Station, Pa.; Gabriel Velez, Allentown, Pa.; Kristin Veltri, Chester, N.Y.; Caleigh Vercusky, Hazleton, Pa.; Marissa Viglianti, Wind Gap, Pa.; Cristofer Vlacich, Honesdale, Pa.; Thanh Truc Vo, Greencastle, Pa.; Kevin Volkel, Shickshinny, Pa.; Danielle Vols, Old Forge, Pa.; John Vols, Old Forge, Pa.; Rebecca Voorhees, Tobyhanna, Pa.

W
Alison Walck, McAdoo, Pa.; Jason Walker, Fleetwood, Pa.; Amanda Walsh, Spring City, Pa.; Zachary Walter, Pine Grove, Pa.; Cole        Walters, Mifflintown, Pa.; Elizabeth Walters, Pottsville, Pa.; Michael Walton, Dallas, Pa.; Korri Wandel, Dallas, Pa.; Ryan Warnet, Mahwah, N.J.; Brittany Warwick, State College, Pa.; Bryan Waters, Nazareth, Pa.; Jacob Weaver, Nazareth, Pa.; Travis Weaver, Coggan Station, Pa.; Ryan Weber, West Haven, Conn.; Zachary Weber, Morgantown, Pa.; Samantha Weiksner, Scranton, Pa.; John Weitzel, Greenmount, Md. ; Haley Welker, Nazareth, Pa.; Bradley Welsh, Honesdale, Pa.; Nash Wenner, Lehighton, Pa.; Lauren West, Pittsburgh, Pa.; Jillian Weston, Lake Ariel, Pa.; Matthew Wheeland, Clarks Summit, Pa.; Taylor Wheeler, Swoyersville, Pa.; Brandon Whiteash, Pottsville, Pa.; Hannah Whitesel, Newville, Pa.; Nicholas Whitney, Plymouth Meeting, Pa.; Lucas Whittaker, Endwell, N.Y.; Carter Whittemore, Rochester, N.Y.; Jamie Wickett, Bangor, Pa.; Kiersten Wiedwald, Kingston, Pa.; Nia Williams, Woodstock, Md.; Kaitlyn Willis, Hazle Township, Pa.; Mara Wilson, Elysburg, Pa.; Brady Wing, Jamesville, N.Y.; Matthew Winger, Allentown, Pa.; Emily Wirth, Vestal, N.Y.; Ashley Wojciechowski, Berwick, Pa.; Audrey Wood, White Haven, Pa.; Rachel Wood, Pottsville, Pa.; Valerie Woods, Gap, Pa.; Chelsea Workman, East Stroudsburg, Pa.

Y
Michael Yanchuck, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Richard Yarger, West Decatur, Pa.; Victoria Yazwinsky, Mountain Top, Pa.; Abby Yerger, Dover, Pa.; Christopher Yokimcus, Mountain Top, Pa.; Jacee Yorks, Nescopeck, Pa.; Alyssa Young, West Babylon, N.Y.; Michael Yucha, Shamokin, Pa.

Z
Youstena Zaki, York, Pa.; Erika Zarfoss, York, Pa.; Andrew Zerby, Beaver Springs, Pa.; Cody Zerby, Lykens, Pa.; Casey Ziac, Binghamton, N.Y.; Amber Zigmont, Easton, Pa.; Cierra Zimmerman, Coal Township, Pa.; Dustin Zuzulock, West Deptford, N.J.


©