Wilkes University

July

Wilkes University Announces Dean's List for Spring Semester 2016

Wilkes University Provost Anne Skleder announced the Dean’s List for the Spring 2016 Semester. To be named to the Dean’s List, students must obtain a minimum 3.4 grade point average and carry at least 12 credits.

A

Yasmin Aboajila, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Dana Achenback, Frackville, Pa.; Melissa Acosta, Kingston, Pa.; Sarah Adelfio, Milford, Pa.; Matthew Aguilar, Stewartstown, Pa.; Sarah Ahearn, Blandon, Pa.; Jamie Akoury, Scranton, Pa.; Waleed Al Barjas, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Fatimah Al Marhoon, Lancaster, Pa.; Mohammed Alanazi, Riyadh, Saudi Arabia; Sultan Alanazi, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Amani Alanezi, Mubarak Alkabeer, Kuwait; Khalid Alanzi, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Mohammed Alhashim, Hoffuf, Alhasa; Zhra Alkhamis, Lancaster, Pa.; Mohammad Alkhater, Qatif, Saudi Arabia;  Mudhar Alkhater, Al Qatif, Saudi Arabia; Redha Alkhater, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Abdullah Almarzouq, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Somiah Almeky, Shavertown, Pa.; Omar Almusallam, Wilkes-Barre, Pa., Abdulmajeed Almutairi, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Nada Alnasser, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Fahad Alsabr, Ryiadh, Saudi Arabia; Hussain Alsaigh, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Mohammed Alsarari, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Omar Alsharari, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Muzun Al Shenaifi, Edwardsville, Pa.; Dafer Alshiban, Conway, Ark.; Mohammed Alsubaiei, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Ibrahim Altariq, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Paul Altavilla, Exeter, Pa.; Mustafa Alsubaiei, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Mohammed Alzayer, Halifax, Nova Scotia.; Noor Alzuwayed, Dammam, Saudi Arabia;   Elizabeth Anderson, West Islip, N.Y.; Maura Anistranski, Forty Fort, Pa.; Emily Antosh, Convington Twp., Pa.; Kara Augustine, Kingston, Pa.; Amy Avillion, Dallas, Pa.; Alexis Ayache, Castasauqua, Pa.

 B

Jessica Baker, Dallas, Pa.; Taylor Balasavage, Inkerman, Pa.; Ryan Balliet, Drums, Pa.; Faith Banca, East Rutherford, N.J.; Skylar Banul, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Gabriekke Baran, Freeland, Pa.; Caitlin Barat, Hanover Township, Pa,; Kayla Bardzel, Falls, Pa.; Jennifer Baron, Vandling, Pa.; Jed Bartholomew, Saylorsburg, Pa.; Tyler Bartol, Auburn, Pa.; Marissa Bartorillo, Harrisburg, Pa.; Cara Basile, Whitehall, Pa.; Madison Batt, Blakeslee, Pa.; Brianna Baumunk, Dushore, Pa.; Abigail Baur, Forty Fort, Pa.; Madison Becker, Mt. Wolf, Pa.; Sarah Bedford, Hunlock Creek, Pa.; Jennifer Benesky, Kingston, Pa.; Jessica Benjamin, Canadensis, Pa.; Zachary Bevan, Dallas, Pa.; Lauren Bezek, Kingston, Pa.; Khusboo Bhaidasna, Scranton, Pa.; Amanda Bialek, Fleetwood, Pa.; Branden Bialek, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Margaret Bigart, Binghamton, N.Y.; Bryan Bilbao, Old Forge, Pa.; Abdulaziz Bin Moammar, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Turki Bin Rubayan, Tulsa, Okla.; Megan Binder, North Babylon, N.Y.; Keyen Bingaman, Millmont, Pa.; Sarah Birchmeier, Cherry Hill, N.J.; Briana Blaisure, Binghamton, N.Y.; Devin Blakley, Avoca, Pa.; Joshua Bondnovits, Gilbert, Ariz.; Zachary Bollinger, Millerstown, Pa.; Abigail Boltz, Bethel, Pa.; Nikko Bonavoglia, Olyphant, Pa.; Corrine Bonnerwith, Forty Fort, Pa.; Andrey Boris, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Carrie Bowen, Springbrook Township, Pa.; Amanda Boyer, Girardville, Pa.; Brianna Boyer, Ashland, Pa.; Elizabeth Brazzo, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Wyatt Brackbill, Mifflintown, Pa.; Brandon Braye, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Sabrina Brennan, Taylor, Pa.; Katie Bressler, Chalfont, Pa.; Tyler Briski, Moosic, Pa.; Joshua Brown, Hamburg, Pa.; Madeleine Brownsey, Glendside, Pa.; Sarah Brozena, Larksville, Pa.; Taylor Brusca, Birdsboro, Pa.; Brian Buckman, Wyoming, Pa.; Hayley Bundz, Lincoln Park, N.J.; Olivia Buonanno, Coopersburg, Pa.; Abigail Burke, Clarks Summit, Pa.; Dylan Burkley, Sugar Notch, Pa.; Lauren Burrows, Leighton, Pa.; John Butchko, Dallas, Pa. 

C

Aaron Cabinaw, Lebanon, Pa.; Kimberly Cain, Eynon, Pa.; Courtney Calamia, Lititz, Pa.; Sydney Calkins, Hawthorne, N.J.; Kaelin Canfield, Honesdale, Pa.; Garrett Cappon, Camillus, N.Y.; Matthew Car, Allentown, Pa.; Jessica Caramanna Santos, West Pittston Pa.; Troy Carey, New Milford Pa.; Thomas Carton, Tyler Hill, Pa.; Shawn Cauley, Hazelton, Pa.; Cassandra Cerulli, Larksville, Pa.; Jesse Chalnick, Freehold, N.J.; Lauren Chamberlain, Clinton, N.J.; Joseph Champi, Dupont, Pa.; Andrew Chang, Mountain Top, Pa.; Jakob Chiasson, Stroudsburg, Pa.; Jacob Chielli, Dallas, Pa.; Elizabeth Childs, Voorgeeseville, N.Y.; Renee Chirico, Hazelton, Pa.; Nicholas Cholewa, Mountain Top, Pa.; Megan Ciborowski, Coal Township, Pa.; Alissa Cimakosky, Hanover Township, Pa.; Gregg Ciravolo, Dallas, Pa.; Andrea Circelli, Somerset, N.J.; Cassidy Clement, Hazel Township, Pa.; Matthew Clemons, Hanover Township, Pa.; John Clifford, Valley Stream, N.Y.; Amanda Cohick, South Williamsport, Pa.; Cassia Cole, Sweet Valley, Pa.; Mark Cole, Freeland, Pa.; Rachel Constant, Bethlehem, Pa.; Caitlin Conway, Pittston, Pa.; Kara Cooper, Lebanon, Pa.; Francesco, Costantino, Dallas, Pa.; Corey Conwitch, Northhampton, Pa.; Wyatt Cox, Huntington Mills, Pa.; Dana Crayton, Berwick, Pa.; Kayla Creed, Palmerton, Pa.; Karryn Crisamore, Wellsville, Pa.; Alexander Criswell, Lancaster, Pa.; Whitely Culver, Berwick, Pa.; Nicole Cumbo, West Wyoming, Pa.; Carla Cunningham, White Haven, Pa.; Brandon Curnow, Mesa. Ariz.

D

Cadean Daugherty, Henryville, Pa.; Shane Daugherty, New Stanton, Pa.; Amy Davies, Harrisburg, Pa.; Allison Davis, Uniondale, Pa.; Dillon Davis, Curwenville, Pa.; Donna Dawson, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Emily DeAngelis, Holland, Pa.; Dominique DelPriore, Dupont, Pa.; Danica DeMesa, Bethlehem, Pa.; Derrick DeMorrow, Carbondale, Pa.; Alanna Denauski, Robbinsville, N.J.; Elena Denger, Nazareth, Pa.; Tyler Derby, Coopersburg, Pa.; Johnathan Deremer, Sugarloaf, Pa.; Sagar Desai, Mountain Top, Pa.; Urvish, Desai, Scranton, Pa.; Amanda Detrick, Hanover Township, Pa.; Patrick Devine, Howell, N.J.; Drew Devitt, Sinking Springs, Pa.; Salena Diaz, Kingston, Pa.; Frank Diazlopez, Mesa, Ariz.; Griggin DiBileo, Scranton, Pa.; Justine Dickinson, Factoryville, Pa.; Keri Diehl, Bath, Pa.; Amber Dietrich, Stausstown, Pa.; Jessica Difrenza, Edwardsville, Pa.; Danielle Distefano, Rochester, N.Y.; Victoria Ditchkus, Scranton, Pa.; Ashley Divincenzo, Macungie, Pa.; Madelyn Dolinsky, Tamaqua, Pa.; Arielle Domashinski, Glen Lyon, Pa.; Douglas Dombrowski, Lancaster, Pa.; Lucas Domulevicz, Glen Lyon, Pa.; Jolene Domyan, Ashley, Pa.; Marc Donato, Plains, Pa.; James, Dotter, Hazelton, Pa.; Lindsay Douglas, Weatherly, Pa.; Jessica Drebot, Middletown, Pa.; Heath Dresch, Annville, Pa.; Xumin Du, Luoyang City, China; Devin Dunn, Staten Island, N.Y.; Marlon Duque, Boonton, N.J.; Noah Durnin, Bath, Pa.; Dustin Durovick, Mount Carmel, Pa.; Olivia Dworak, Dupont, Pa.

E

Hannah Eastman, Newton, Mass.; Harrison Eckert, Orefield, Pa.; Ashley Eden, Fogelsville, Pa.; Skyee Edwards, Collegeville, Pa.; Virginia Edwards, Warrington, Pa.; Kelly Egan, Beach Lake, Pa.; Mackenzie Egan, Beach Lake, Pa.; Rachel Egan, Levittown, Pa.; Vanessa Ejiofor, Union, N.J.; Erick Eklund, Chittenango, N.Y.; Tara Engel, Larksville, Pa.; Anastasia English, Columbia, Md.; Vanessa Erdman, Elysburg, Pa.; Taylar Espanet, East Yaohank, N.Y.; Todd Espenshade, Hummelstown, Pa.; David Esquivel, Mesa, Ariz.; Connor Evans, Cicero, N.Y.; Joshua Evans, Palmerton, Pa.; Kathryn Evans, Chambersburg, Pa.; Troy Everetts, Ashley, Pa.; Ashley Evert, Hazel Township, Pa.

F

Fiana Fach, Harrisburg, Pa.; Alexander Faes, Hilton, N.Y.: Alesha Falzone, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Robyn Fannon, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Anthony Fanucci, Madison Township, Pa.; Samuel Farnsworth, San Tan Valley, Ariz.; Lucas Farrall, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Mohammed Faydi, Scranton, Pa.; Lilla Feher, Bethlehem, Pa.; Rachel Feidt, Millerburg, Pa.; Peter Feno, Albrightsville, Pa.; Harrison Ferro, Berwick, Pa.; Sarah Fillman, Schwenksville, Pa.; Colin Finkle, Bloomsburg, Pa.; Jack Fischer, River Vale, N.J.; Ryan Fletcher, Scranton, Pa.; Alexa Flood, Covington Township, Pa.; Thurman Fogleman, York, Pa.; Emily Foster, Schuylkill Haven, Pa.; George Fowler, Bedminster, Pa.; Joshua Fox, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Daniel Frack, Danielsville, Pa.; Clifford Francis, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Seth Frankenfield, Perkasie, Pa.; Eileen Friery, Lewisburg, Pa.; Ethan Fritz, Benton, Pa.; Sloan Fry, Milton, Pa.; Morgan Fuller, Hamlin, Pa.

 G

Paige Gallagher, Stroudsburg, Pa.; Timothy Gallagher, Easton, Pa.; Cristian Garcia, Mesa, Ariz.; Gabrielle Gardner, Hawley, Pa.; Mary Garey-Perrine, Lehighton, Pa.; Jennalyn Garrity, Elizabethtown, Pa.; Justin Gaskill, Somers Point, N.J.; Kenna Gately, Tremont, Pa.; Kyle Gattuso, Pittston, Pa.; Tanner Geake, Pen Argyl, Pa.; Charleen Gemberling, Harveys Lake, Pa.; Vincent Genoble, Mountain Top, Pa.; Amanda Gerberich, Cleona, Pa.; Susan Geremcser, Lititz, Pa.; Deanna Getgen, Wellsboro, Pa.; Brooke Giarratano, Mountain Top, Pa.; Tara Giarratano, Mountain Top, Pa.; Emmie Gibson, Brackney, Pa.; Beth Gilbert, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Shannon Gilhooley, Laflin, Pa.; Sarah Gilette, Dallas, Pa.; Bethany Gilson, Thompsontown, Pa.; Christian Giovannini, Roseto, Pa.; Aleksey Gitelson, Shavertown, Pa.; Adam Glassic, Coopersburg, Pa.; Erin Glennon, Ashley, Pa.; Gabrielle, Glinski, Laporte, Pa.; Emily Glynn, Pompton Plain, N.J.; Samantha Gnall, Columiam N.J.; Jesse Goble, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Matthew Gorton, Scranton, Pa.; Harry Gothreau, Mountain Top, Pa.; Jessica Grable, Wescosville, Pa.; Megan Grabowski, Shavertown, Pa.; Kayla Gradwohl, Bath, Pa.; David Graff, Pittston, Pa.; Grace Graham, Rockville Centre, N.Y.; Kira Graziano, Scranton, Pa.; Megan Gregory, Binghamton, N.Y.; Hannah Griffiths, Mountain Top, Pa.; Nina Grippo, Old Forge, Pa.; Todd Grove, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Erika Grula, Drums, Pa.; Arianna Grusso, Nazareth, Pa.; Joshua Gundle, Woodbury, N.J.; Elyse Guziewicz, Duryea, Pa.

H

Daniel Hackford, Binghamton, N.Y.; Michael Hadid, Whitehall, Pa.; Eric Hammon, Binghamton, N.Y.; Hillary Harris, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Rebekah Harris, New Milford, Pa.; Chistina Harrison, Coplay, Pa.; Kayla Hart, Coal Township, Pa.; Joseph Harth, Pittston Township, Pa.; Daniel Hartung, Albirghtsville, Pa.; Michael Hasbrouck, Vestal, N.Y.; Dewitt Haskins, Whitehall, Pa.; Sarah Hassinger, Langhorne, Pa.; Andrew Hasuga, Coal Township, Pa.; Michael Hauck, Jonestown, Pa.; Corey Haupt, Leighton, Pa.; Corey Hauser, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Israa Hawsai, Kingston, Pa.; Kolton Heckman, Scranton, Pa.; Brotton Heim, Dornsife, Pa.; Kimberly Hein, Easton, Pa.; Jessyca Held, West Babylon, N.Y.; Michael Henne, Northampton, Pa.; Evan Henry, Carlisle, Pa.; Mitchell Henry, Schwenksville, Pa.; Karissa Hensel, East Stroudsburg, Pa.; Jayden Hensley, Leighton, Pa.; Ryan Herbst, East Islip, N.Y.; Olivia Hess, Annville, Pa.; Justin Higgs, Mountain Top, Pa.; Robert Hildenbrand, Hazelton, Pa.; Hunter Hilinski, Halifax, Pa.; Tracey Hilker, Hummelstown, Pa.; Kayla Hiryak, Gilbersville, Pa.; Taylor Hodle, Dallas, Pa.; Ashley Hoffman, Pottstown, Pa.; Carly Hoffman, Pine Grove, Pa.; Sarah Hoffman, York, Pa.; Taylor Hoffmann,  Huntingdon Valley, Pa.; Rebecca Hoffner, Leighton, Pa.; Alex Hollingshead, Abingdon, Md.; Staceu Horger, Gilbertsville, Pa.; Jeffrey Horeith, Walnutport, Pa.; Zijie Huang, Guangdong, China;  MariaKatherine Hubbard, Franklin, N.J.; Jessica Huck, Wellsboro, Pa.; Abigail Hudock, Kingston, Pa.; Camry Huff, Waynesboro, Pa.; Nathan Hughes, Bloomsburg, Pa.; Sarah Hughes, Lake Ariel, Pa.; Derek Hunt, Coopersburg, Pa.; Dylan Hunt, Hawley, Pa.; Nathan Hunter, Elysburg, Pa.; Bryanna Hurn, Mountain Top, Pa.

I

Matthew Ingram, Bushkill, Pa.; Joseph Irving, Greentown, Pa.; Katelin Ivey, Elysburg, Pa.

 J

Hashim Jaber, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Lindsey Jacobs, Dallas, Pa.; Johnny Jan, Germantown, Pa.; Sangjae Jang, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Victoria Jenkins, Dunmore, Pa.; Elizabeth Jensolowsky, Ringtown, Pa.; Brandon Johnson, Mesa, Ariz.; Derek Jolley, Larksville, Pa.; Emily Jones, Newport, Pa.; Kimberly Jones, Endwell, N.Y.; Morgan Jones, Huntley, Mont.; Forrest Jordan, Muncy Valley, Pa.; Kyle Joyce, Warminster, Pa.; Matthew Judge, Eynon, Pa.; Timothy Jurkowski, Honesdale, Pa.; Jeffery Jurosky, Old Forge, Pa.

K

Patrick Kacmarcyk, Duryea, Pa.; Jessica Kaczor, Creamridge, N.J.; Kellie Kalada, Mountain Top, Pa.; Eveline Kaminski, Drums, Pa.; Luke Kamp, Shoemakersville, Pa.; Megan Kane, Kingston, Pa.; Courtney Kania, Mountain Top, Pa.; Michele Karchner, Wapwallopen, Pa.; Stephanie Kaszuba, Scranton, Pa.; Hayley Kay, Danville, Pa.; Nadia Kazimi, Dallas, Pa.; Cameron Kazokas, Kingston, Pa.; Kimberly Keller, Taylor, Pa.; Catherine Kelly, Scranton, Pa.; Daniel Kelly, New Tripoli, Pa.; Johanna Kelly, Perkasie, Pa.; Kelly Kempa, Old Forge, Pa.; Sarah Kennedy, Pittsburgh, Pa.; Laura Kessler, Watsontwon, Pa.; Emily Ketterman, Felton, Pa.; Sohaib Khaliq, Apalachin, N.Y.; Donachatch Kiangsiri, Bangkok, Thailand; John Kiehart, Mayfield, Pa.; Marissa Kier, Whitehall, Pa.; Theresa Kingeter, Kingston, Pa.; Nicholas Kinney, Forty Fort, Pa.; Meghan Kisela, Schuylkill, Pa.; Shyanne Kleintop, Lacey, Wash.; Eric Klemchak, Bear Creek Township, Pa.; Garet Klingensmith, Severna Park, Md.; Theresa Kloeker, Mountain Top, Pa.; Jason Klus, Kingston, Pa.; Kacey Knapp, Whitney Point, N.Y.; Aaron Knopp, Muncy, Pa.; Mina Koder, Quakertown, Pa.; Zachary Koehler, Bath, Pa.; Nicole Kolessar, Exeter, Pa.; Simon Koorie, Easton, Pa.; Daniel Kopec, Kingston, Pa.; Amanda Kornak, Dallas, Pa.; Michael Kosik, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Jessica Kouch, Philadelphia, Pa.; Alexander Kramer, Cherry Hill, N.J.; Kendall Kramer, Bethlehem, Pa.; Courtney Krasnomowitz, Hamburg, N.J.; Bremee Kratzer, Middleburg, Pa.; Jessica Krepps, Reading, Pa.; Devon Kriebel, Pennsburg, Pa.; Jacqueline Krupka, Scranton, Pa.; Rachel Kubicki, Forty Fort, Pa.; Summer Kubicki, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Austin Kubin, Chesterfield, N.J.; Rebecca Kuc, Kunkletown, Pa.; Jared Kukosky, Sweet Valley, Pa.; Tyler Kukosky, Sweet Valley, Pa.; Neha Kunche, Mechanicsburg, Pa.; Seth Kunkle, Hamburg, Pa.; Alaa Kurdi, Scranton, Pa.; Kristine Kuriger, Forest City, Pa.; Jacqueline Kurovsky, Mountain Top, Pa.; Bryce Kurtz, Watsontown, Pa.; Christina Kurtz, Old Forge, Pa.; Nicole Kutos, Northampton, Pa.; Michelle Kuzma, Spring Mills, Pa.; Natalia Kwiatkowska, Chandler, Ariz.; Kelly Kwolek, Clarks Summit, Pa.; Gareth Kyriacopoulos, East Stroudsburg, Pa.

L

Catherine LaBuz, Drums, Pa.; Hunter Lacomis, Bear Creek, Pa.; Gabriella Lajara, Brigantine, N.J.; Ashley Lalik, Palmerton, Pa.; David Lalla, Plains, Pa.; Terra Landis, Monroeton, Pa.; Adrian Langan, Pittston, Pa.; Rachel Leandri, Wyoming, Pa.; Jarett LeBeau, Philipsburg, Pa.; David Lee, Bloomsbury, N.J.; Jennifer Lee, Bloomburry, N.J.; Steven Lee, Duryea, Pa.; Michelle Lehman, Mountain Top, Pa.; Zachary Lehr, Bloomsburg, Pa.; Jonathan Lesko, Vestal, N.Y.; Haleigh Levitsky, Drums, Pa.; Taylor Levitsky, Drums, Pa.; Troy Lewis, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Aparicio Lijo, Kearny, N.J.; Jordan Lindley, Hunlock Creek, Pa.; Patrick Lindmeier, Hatfield, Pa.; Elizabeth Lisiecki, Moscow, Pa.; Jeffrey Lisk, Brodheadsville, Pa.; Patrice Lonardi, Harrisburg, Pa.; Kristen Lopatofsky, Waymart, Pa.; Bradley Lord, Springfield, Pa.; Cameron Low, Rome, Pa.; Andrea Lowe, Runnemede, N.J.; Adam Lubas, Basking Ridge, N.J.; Taylor Lukasavage, Mountain Top, Pa. 

M

Thomas Maby, Susquehanna, Pa.; Jessica MacConchie, Jackson, N.J.; Emily Maculloch, Forty Fort, Pa.; Christine Madain, Allentown, Pa.; Alex Magee, Mountain Top, Pa.; Katherine Mahoney, Kingston, Pa.; Hailley Malenovitch, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Nadine Malik, Shavertown, Pa.; Giovanni Mancini, Philadelphia, Pa.; Deanna Mankins, Mesa, Ariz.; Holly Margiotti, Cherry Hill, N.J.; Katherine Marianacci, Dallas, Pa.; Alexis Maroney, Collegeville, Pa.; Ryan Marshall, Dallas, Pa.; Brittany Martin, Frackville, Pa.; Daniel Martin, Mountain Top, Pa.; Rosemary Martin, Mountain Top, Pa.; Chase Martino, Hixson, Tenn.; Erica Martzen, Waymart, Pa.; Lydia Marvin, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Emily Mason, Mays Landing, N.J.; Karly Mason, Hunlock Creek.; Sinclair Mason, Long Beach, N.Y.; Ahmed Masoudi, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Kayla Masters, Scranton, Pa.; Jeffrey Mastrantuono, Waverly, N.Y.; Alex Marika, Lehighton, Pa.; Thomas Matthews, Avoca, Pa.; Matthew Matusick, Larskville, Pa.; Anastasia Mauger, Camp Hill, Pa.; Marissa May, Scranton, Pa.; Colleen McCabe, Wyoming, Pa.; Savannah McCauley, York, Pa.; Casara McCleaf, Fairfield, Pa.; Lauren McClintock, Dunmore, Pa.; Courtney McCowan, Hughesville, Pa.; Aubrey MCown, Peoria, Ariz.; Catherine McFadden, Doylestown, Pa.; Gregory McFarlane, Charlton, N.Y.; Emily McGrath, Drexel Hill, Pa.; Dian McKinney, Slatington, Pa.; Courtney McLaughlin, Binghamton, N.Y.; Daniel McLean, Brnville, Pa.; Courtney McMonagle, Shavertown, Pa.; Emelie Meinhart, Bowmanstown, Pa.; Anthony Meneo, Plantsville, Conn.; Lauren Merli, Jessup, Pa.; Roxana Mery, Elizabeth, N.J.; Emily Messinger, Pen Argyl, Pa.; Edwin Metzger, Annville, Pa.; Sarah Metzinger, Ashland, Pa.; Brendan Metzo, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Erin Michael, Dallas, Pa.; Joseph Miele, DuPont, Pa.; Abigail Mikolon, Scranton, Pa.; Dana Miller, Dalton, Pa.; Jeremy Miller, Cochranville, Pa.; Julie Miller, Forest Hill, Md.; Justin Miller, Corry, Pa.; Loren Miller, Easton, Pa.; Marissa Miller, Plains, Pa.; Matthew Miller, Shavertown, Pa.; Sean Miller, Dingman’s Ferry, Pa.; William Miller, Elmira, N.Y.; Rubi Mink, West Milford, N.J.; Zara Mirza, Rome, N.Y.; Laura Misiewicz, Ashland, Pa.; Rosanna Misura, Kingsley, Pa.; David Moll, Claridge, Pa.; Ellen Mook, Meadville, Pa.; Bradley Moore, Dimock, Pa.; Corey Moore, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Cassandra Morey, Chemung, N.Y.; Nicole Morgan, Danville, Pa.; Michael Morrison, Dallas, Pa.; David Morse, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Eleni Moustardas, White Haven, Pa.; Courtney Moyer, Pottsville, Pa.; Taylor Moyer, Pen Argyl, Pa.; David Mugg, Forty Fort, Pa.; Robert Muhlenforth, Ronkonkoma, N.Y.; Morgan Murphy, Massapequa Park, N.Y.; Hayley Murray, Milford, Conn.; Alyssa Mursch, Scranton, Pa.; Sierra Musa, Millersburg, Pa.; Linday Musial, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Chloe Musselman, Whitehall, Pa.; Cassidy Musser, Milton, Pa.; James Musto, Pittston, Pa.; Megan Myers, Glenville, Pa.

 N

David Nareski, Hanover Township, Pa.; John Nawrocki, Moosic, Pa.; Thomas Nawrocki, Moosic, Pa.; Allison Nelson, Hanover Township, Pa.; Abigail Nemeth, Whitehall, Pa.; Matthew Nevers, Jackson, N.J.; Jordan Nevius, Berwick, Pa.; Penyinema Ngiushema, Sugarloaf, Pa.; Julia Nguyen, Whitehall, Pa.; Lilyann Nguyen, Harrisburg, Pa.; Quynh Nguyen, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Sarah Nichols, New Milford, Pa.; Alexis Nicholson, Breingsville, Pa.; Rina Nikolaidis, Montrose, Pa.; Christopher, Nicons, Swoyersville, Pa.; Julia Nong, Bethlehem, Pa.; Shana Noon, Mahanoy City, Pa.; Morgan Novakovich, Forty Fort, Pa.; Robert Nye, Ephrata, Pa.

 O

Christie O’Brien, New Hampton, N.Y.; Michael O’Brien, Quakertown, Pa.; Colleen O’Callaghan, Sweet Valley, Pa.; Tracey Oellerich, Matamoras, Pa.; Marissa Oertner, Schnecksville, Pa.; Sarah O’Hara, Doylestown, Pa.; Micaela Oliverio, Carlisle, Pa.; Angel Olmstead, Exeter, Pa.; Stephen Olshemski, Shavertown, Pa.; Kayla Oster, Hazel Township, Pa.

 P

Austin Paisley, Sugarload, Pa.; Kellie Palko, Freeland, Pa.; Joseph Palmadessa, Dingmans Ferry, Pa.; James Palys, Scotrun, Pa.; Alexandra Panel, Sayre, Pa.; Tyler Panzarella, Hazelton, Pa.; Cassandra Papp, Sugarloaf, Pa.; Dominic Parfianowiczm Elmira, N.Y.; Jacob Parfianowicz, Elmira, N.Y.; Ryan Parpagene, Etters, Pa.; Corene Parrish, Schuylkill Haven, Pa.; Alexandra Paskas, Rutherford, N.J.; Michael Paskas, Rutherford, N.J.; Ana Pastor Martin, Apodaka Alava, Spain; Deep Patel, Dallas, Pa.; Dhruv Patel, East Brunswick, N.J.; Rikesh Patel, Mountain Top, Pa.; Vaikal Patel, Scranton, Pa.; Vivek Patel, Scranton, Pa.; Yesha Patel, Vadodara, India; Alyssa Paterson, Hillsborough, N.J.; Vincent Patriarco, Allentown, Pa.; Jarrod Pavelitz, Mountain Top, Pa.; Sara Pendley, Sterling, Va.; Justin Perez, Holbrook, N.Y.; Marisa Perrella, Dunmore, Pa.; Devan Perri, Downingtown, Pa.; Kendle Peters, Forty Fort, Pa.; Nancy Peters, Bloomsburg, Pa.; Shelby Petro, Catawissa, Pa.; Brandon Petrouskie, Palmyra, Pa.; Rebecca Pfeffer, Allentown, Pa.; John Pheasant, East Stroudsburg, Pa.; Haylie Phillips, Rome, Pa.; Kelsey Philips, Hawley, Pa.; Aaron Piavis, Wapwallopen, Pa.; Kelci Piavis, Wapwallopen, Pa.; Paige Pientka, Nanticoke, Pa.; Shaun Pierre, Moscow, Pa.; Amal Pillai Westwood, N.J.; Michael Pino, Hazelton, Pa.; Tanya Pintsch, Hanover Township, Pa.; Sara Pisak, Sugarloaf, Pa.; Merisa Plavin, Lake Harmony, Pa.; Melony Plisko Moosic, Pa.; Anna Podrasky, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Alex Ponce, Oley, Pa.; Anthony Possanza, Archbald, Pa.; Ashley Potkulski, New Egypt, N.J.; Edward Powell, Schnecksville, Pa.; Megan Powers, Pottsville, Pa.; Nicholas Preston, Duryea, Pa.; Samantha Proctor, Hanover Township, Pa.; Amanda Promovitz, Dickson City, Pa.; Annelise Przywara, Pottsville, Pa.; David Pupaza, Mohnton, Pa.

Q

Olivia Questore, Eatontown, N.J.

 R

Nicholas Racanelli, West Creek, N.J.; Kendra Radle, Exeter, Pa.; John Rafferty, Old Forge, Pa.; Ana Rahman, Mountain Top, Pa.; Zoya Rahman, Mountain Top, Pa.; Kavan Rai, Vestal, N.Y.; Ian Ralston, Tafton, Pa.; Roberto Ramirez, Allentown, Pa.; Stephanie Rarig, Sellinsgrove, Pa.; Christopher Rasinger, Hazel Township, Pa.; Elizabeth Ray, Erie, Pa.; Casey Readinger, Oley, Pa.; Alexis Reed, Curwensville, Pa.; Samantha Reed, Dickson, Pa.; Matthew Reese, Wellsboro, Pa.; Joshua Reightler, Bethlehem, Pa.; Samantha Reinhardt, Scranton, Pa.; Jacqueline Reiss, Gilbertsville, Pa.; Mohammad Reshidi, Kingston, Pa.; John Rey, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Anthony Richards, Tamaqua, Pa.; Jordyn Rickrode, Mountain Top, Pa.; Demi Rissmiller, Fleetwood, Pa.; Casey Ritsick, Mountain Top, Pa.; Melanie Rivera, Middletown, Pa.; Marielle Roberts-McDonald, Mountain Top, Pa.; Mark Roche, Carbondale, Pa.; Alexander Rodino, Montrose, Pa.; Israel Rodriguez, Centreville, Va.; Jeffrey Roedell, Perkasie, Pa.; Ciana Rollman, Shamokin, Pa.; Lawrence Romanchik, West Hazelton, Pa.; Gabriella Romanelli, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; April Romanishan, Bath, Pa.; Blake Romanowski, Telford, Pa.; Josefa Romero, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Danay Rosa, Allentown, Pa.; Allison Rossi, Staten Island, N.Y.; Tyler Roth, Lebanon, Pa.; Thomas Rowe, Otisville, N.Y.; Joseph Ruiz, Kingston, Pa.; Anna Ruseski, South Montrose, Pa.; Inna Russ, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Kathryn Ruszkowski, Mechanicsburg, Pa.; Taylor Ryan, Fredericksburg, Va.

 S

Awad Sabban, Jeddah, Saudi Arabia; Michael Sabon, Swiftwater, Pa.; Aaron Sadowski, Robesonia, Pa.; Daniel Sales, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Madison Salmon, Endicott, N.Y.; Nicole Salvatico, Somerset, N.J.; Michael Sander, Bowmanstown, Pa.; Alexa Sanderson, Carbondale, Pa.; Maura Santarelli, Archbald, Pa.; Kristen Santey, Pittson, Pa.; Christopher, Santo, Hawley, Pa.; Nicole, Santorelli, Hillsborough, N.J.; Makayla Sarnosky, Laceyville, Pa.; Cathrine Sarver, North Rose, N.Y.; John Scalese, Medford, N.Y.; Alyssa Scatena, Avoca, Pa.; Philip Scavo, Old Forge, Pa.; Sydney Schafer, Lehighton, Pa.; Amanda Schall, Hunlock Creek, Pa.; Brittany Scherer, Jim Thorpe, Pa.; Kevin Schiel, Wyoming, Pa.; Kyle Schimmel, Swoyersville, Pa.; Jennifer Schlegel, Allentown, Pa.; Olivia Schlottmann, Poughkeepsie, N.Y.; Dana Schneider, Plains, Pa.; Brian Schumacher, Fleetwood, Pa.; Samantha Schumacher, Pheonixville, Pa.; Ashleigh Schwartz, Dallas, Pa.; Lori Schweer, Jefferson Township, Pa.; Melissa Scott, Telford, Pa.; Nicholas Scupski, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Evan Sedor, Larskvilles, Pa.; Rachel Seidel, Bloomsburg, Pa.; Matthew Seltzer, Schuylkill Haven, Pa.; Vanessa Serano, Hazelton, Pa.; Maura Serio, Archbald, Pa.; Gerard Setteducato, Lake Hopatcong, N.J.; Matthew Seyer, Pittston, Pa.; Jamie Syler, Pine Bush, N.Y.; Justine Seymour, Apalachin, N.Y.; Gokul Shah, Hanover Township, Pa.; Krushna Shah, Port Jervis, N.Y.; Hamad Shareef, Kingston, Pa.; Abdulrahman Sheikh, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Joshua Shepard, Milford, Pa.; Courtney Shields, Nescopeck, Pa.; Tyler Shobert, Nanticoke, Pa.; Christina Shonk, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Alex Shreiber, New Cumberland, Pa.; Peter Sidari, West Pittston, Pa.; Allison Simenkiewicz, Endicott, N.Y.; Jessica Sims, Plains, Pa.; David Sinegra, Penn Laird, Va.; Kaitlyn Sitch, Weatherly, Pa.; Chelsea Smelas, Jim Thorpe, Pa.; Casondra Smicherko, Edwardsville, Pa.; Allison Smith, Denville, N.J.; Amy Smith, Canandaigua, N.Y.; Ashley Smith, Toms River, N.J.; Dylan Smith, Glen Rock, Pa.; Emily Smith, Madison Township, Pa.; Kirsten Smith, West Chester, Pa.; Sierra Smith, Lewistown, Pa.; Stephanie Smith, Elliottsburg, Pa.; Corey Smithmyer, Mechanicsburg, Pa.; Emily Snyder, Hunlock Creek, Pa.; Jessica Snyder, Mountain Top, Pa.; Morgan Synder, Schnecksville, Pa.; Kyle Snyder-Strawser, Sunbury, Pa.; Sofia Soares, Effort, Pa.; Zachary Soffa, Collegeville, Pa.; Emily Sofranko, Jim Thorpe, Pa.; Lauren Sokirka, Wyoming, Pa.; Laura Solomon, Dupont, Pa.; Kelly Sones, White Haven, Pa.; Hao Song, Zhengzhou, China; Gabrielle Spagnuolo, Wyoming, Pa.; Allyson, Spak, Gergertown, Pa.; Patrick Speakman, Ridley Park, Pa.; Andrew St. Clair, Mountville, Pa.; Kayla Stachokus, Plains, Pa.; Cassandra Stalk, Pittston, Pa.; Kyle Stanek, Summit Hill, Pa.; Courtney Stanley, Yardville, N.J.; Sarah Stanton, Old Forge, Pa.; Nicholas Stauffer, Barto, Pa.; Rhiannon Stauffer, Fern Glen, Pa.; James Steigerwalt, Orangeville, Pa.; Serina Steinbrenner, Mountain Top, Pa.; Mitchell Steiner, Millville, Pa.; Dominc Steiner-Butchko, Forty Fort, Pa.; Abby Stevens, Allentown, Pa.; Evan Steward, Frackville, Pa.; Amanda Stickles, Hamilton, N.J.; Thomas Sokes, Bensalem, Pa.; Erica Stolan, Old Forge, Pa.; Heather Stoner, York Springs, Pa.; John Stoner, New Cumberland, Pa.; Anne Strauser, Nazareth, Pa.; Samantha Stropko, Sayre, Pa.; Sierra Strouse, Northumberland, Pa.; Mikala Strum, Newbury Park, Calif.; Collin Strunk, Blackeslee, Pa.; Joseph Strzelecki, Bethlehem, Pa.; Sydney Stuyvesant, York Haven, Pa.; Agnes Stypulkowski, Covington Township, Pa.; Zachary Sullivan, Pottsville, Pa.; Emily Sutton, Shavertown, Pa.; Rebecca Sutton, Lehman Pa.; Sergey Svintozelskiy, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Thomas Swain, Troy, Pa.; Kristie Swetts, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Taylor Szarko, Newtown, Pa.; Bartlomiej Szostak, Tafton, Pa.; Michael Szumski, Laflin, Pa.; Samantha Szura, West Wyoming, Pa.

 T

Christopher Talipski, Old Forge, Pa.; Christy Taylor, Carlstadt, N.J.; Joseph Teeple, Carbondale, Pa.; Kenzie Teno, Weissport, Pa.; Patricia Thomas, Seldon, N.Y.; Sean Thomas, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Alexandria Thompson, Chalfont, Pa.; Lennae Thompson, Edwardsville, Pa.; Elizabeth Tigner, Fairfield, Pa.; David Tlatenchi, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Justin Topa, Avoca, Pa.; Alexis Torquato, Dunmore, Pa.; Maria Torsiello, Nutley, N.J.; Amy Trathen, Nanticoke, Pa.; Jodi Troell, White Haven, Pa.; Anthony Trotta, Old Forge, Pa.; Shelby Trumbo, Landingville, Pa.; Nevina Trunzo, Williamsport, Pa.; Catherine Tuman, Lake Ariel, Pa.; Thomas Tyson, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.

 U

Jason Ugwu, Collegeville, Pa.; Julie Umerich, Clarks Summit, Pa.; Morgan Unger, Mifflinburg, Pa.

 V

Michael Vamos, Mountain Top, Pa.; Michael Vanchieri, Effort, Pa.; Jonathan Vasilik, Laurys Station, Pa.; Rachel Velehoski, Mountain Top, Pa.; Gabriel Velez, Allentown, Pa.; Kristin Veltri, Chester, N.Y.; Kahdijah Venable, Bushkill, Pa.; Michael Venditto, Pittstown, N.J.; Kevin Volkel, Shickshinny, Pa.; John Vols, Old Forge, Old Forge, Pa.; Tyler Vonhummel, Fleetwood, Pa.; Rebecca Voorhees, Tobyhanna, Pa.

W

Jason Walker, Fleetwood, Pa.; Kala Walker, Reading, Pa.; Amanda Walsh, Spring City, Pa.; Christine Walsh, Glen Gardner, N.J.; Zachary Walter, Pine Grove, Pa.; Cole Walters, Mifflintown, Pa.; Michael Walton, Dallas, Pa.; Cole Walters, Mifflintown, Pa.; Michael Walton, Dallas, Pa.; Korri Wandel, Dallas, Pa.; Michael Warkala, Lehighton, Pa.; Ryan Warnet, Mahwah, N.J.; Letitia Warunek, Pittston, Pa.; Sarah Wasley, Whitehall, Pa.; Bryan Waters, Nazareth, Pa.; Justin Weaver, Bethlehem, Pa.; Ellen Weber Gettysburg, Pa.; Brielle Wede, Saylorsburg, Pa.; Samantha Weiksner, Scranton, Pa.; Haley Welker, Nazareth, Pa.; Emily Welles, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Winter Wenner, Shavertown, Pa.; Autumn Werner, Moosic, Pa.; Lauren West, Pittsburgh, Pa.; Brandon Whiteash, Pottsville, Pa.; Tyler Whitecomb, York, Pa.; Lucas Whittaker, Endwell, N.Y.; Eric Wild, Saylorsburg, Pa.; David Wilke, Naxareth, Pa.; Nicholas Willkins, Dushore, Pa.; Nia Williams, Woodstock, Md.; Kaitlyn Willis, Hazel Township, Pa.; Mara Wilson, Elysburg, Pa.; Tyler Wilson, Bethlehem, Pa.; Alec Wizar, Lebanon, Pa.; Nathan Wnuk, Scott Township, Ashley Wojciechowski, Berwick, Pa.; Abigial Wolfgang, Mountain Top, Pa.; Audrey Wood, White Haven, Pa.; Rachel Wood, Pottsville, Pa.; Valerie Woods, Gap, Pa.; Mitchell Woodward, Washington Crossing, Pa.; Chelsea Workman, East Stroudsburg, Pa.; Michael Wozniak, Plains, Pa.; Adam Wychowanec, Mayfield, Pa.

Y

Richard Yarger, West Decature, Pa.; Matthew Yatison, Pittston Township, Pa.; Christopher Yokimcus, Mountain Top, Pa.; Alyssa Young, West Babylon, Pa.; Mingzhu Yue, Zhengzhou, Pa.

Z

Luke Zack, Mountain Top, Pa.; Youstena Zaki, York, Pa.; Nshimirimana Zawadi, Bethlehem, Pa.; Zipeng Zhang, Luoyang, China; Timothy Ziegler, Stockton, Pa.; Amber Zigmont, Easton, Pa.; Susan Zobitne, Bethlehem, Pa.; Yuchi Zu, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Michael Zudjlovic, Cresco, Pa.; Nicole Zukowski, Hazelton, Pa.; Dustin Zuzulock, West Deptford, Pa.; David Zydko, Duryea, Pa.


©