Wilkes University

Mobile NavigationMobile Search

February

Wilkes University Announces Dean’s List for Fall 2014 Semester

Wilkes University Provost Anne A. Skleder announces the Dean’s List for the Fall 2014 Semester. To be named to the Dean’s List, students must earn a minimum 3.4 grade point average and carry at least 12 credits.

The University extends its congratulations to the following students:

A

Christopher Abbazio, Long Pond, Pa.; Abdulaziz Abdullah, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Emily Absalom, Bangor, Pa.; Kyle Achee, New Hartford, Conn.; Dana Achenbach, Frackville, Pa.; Timothy Adams, Drexel Hill, Pa.; Sarah Adelfio, Milford, Pa.; Sarah Ahearn, Blandon, Pa.; Fatimah Al Marhoon, Quatif, Saudia Arabia; Amani Alanezi, Mubarak Al-Kabeer, Kuwait;  James Alfano, Pittston, Pa.;  Rawan Aljad, Newark, Del.; Zhra Alkhamis, Wilkes Barre, Pa.; Mohammad Alkhater, Qatif, Saudi Arabia; Redha Alkhater, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Somiah Almeky, Shavertown, Pa.; Omar Abdullah Almusallam, Sulimania; Jalowi Almutairi, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Faisal Alqurashi, Jubail, Saudi Arabia; Noura Alsarawi, Miami, Fla.; Hamad Ashaya, Norfolk,Va.; Rashanna Alspaugh, Bernville, Pa.; Maura Anistranski, Forty Fort, Pa.; Emily Antosh, Covington Township, Pa.; Casey Anzulavich, Shamokin, Pa.; Sara Arana, Pennsauken, N.J.; Geoffrey Arentz, Stevens, Pa.; Torre Atkinson, Peckville, Pa.; Mark Attilio, Bethlehem, Pa.; Corinne Aucker, Winfield, Pa.; Kara Augustine, Kingston, Pa.; Throy Austero, Maywood, N.J.

B

Matthew Baccarella, Long Pond, Pa.; Eric Bach, Newton, N.J.; Kristen Baker; Hunlock Creek, Pa.; Taylor Balasavage, Inkerman, Pa.; William Balasavage, Inkerman, Pa.; Gabrielle Baran, Freeland, Pa.; Julia Baranov, Huntingdon Valley, Pa.; Kevin Baranowski, Nanticoke, Pa.; Maria Bard, Hazleton, Pa.; Kayla Bardzel, Falls, Pa.; Cheyenne Barnes, Gilbert, Pa.; Jennifer Baron, Vandling, Pa.; Jed Bartholomew, Saylorsburg, Pa.; Tyler Bartol, Auburn, Pa.; Devon Bashore, Schuylkill Haven, Pa.; Cara Basile, Whitehall, Pa.; Michael Bates, Mountain Top, Pa.; Makenzie Batt, Blakeslee, Pa.; Amy Beckwith, York, Pa.; Sarah Bedford, Hunlock Creek,Pa.; Kerrie Beggs, Nanticoke, Pa.; Alivia Behnfeldt, Fremont, Ind.; John Behrmann, Seven Valleys, Pa.; Sarah Benczkowski, Plains, Pa.; Jennifer Benesky, Kingston, Pa.; Timothy Benner, Catawissa, Pa.; David Benway, Scranton, Pa.; Christine Bergey, Kingston, Pa.; Margaret Bigart, Binghamton, N.Y.; Bryan Bilbao, Old Forge, Pa.; Abdul Jaleel Bin Abdur Rasheed, Pittston, Pa.; Megan Binder, North Babylon, N.Y.; Asma Binladen, Edwardsville, Pa.; Sarah Birchmeier, Cherry Hill, N.J.; Brooke Bishop, South Montrose, Pa.; Lacey Bixler, Williamstown, Pa.; Brendon Blachowski, Newtown, Pa.; Alisha Black, Sunbury, Pa.; Briana Blaisure, Binghamton, N.Y.; Shane Bleicher Otto, Jim Thorpe, Pa.; Caitlyn Bloom, Greenlawn, N.Y.; Lauren Boccagno, Dickson City, Pa.; Casey Bohan, Harding, Pa.; Abigail Boltz, Bethel, Pa.; Nikko Bonavoglia, Olyphant, Pa.; Priscilla Bonilla, Fairless Hills, Pa.; Andrey Boris, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Ryan Bowersox, Milton, Pa.; Amanda Boyer, Girardville, Pa.; Michael Brabander, Danville, Pa.; Wyatt Brackbill, Mifflintown, Pa.; Sabrina Brennan, Taylor, Pa.;  Katie Bressler, Chalfont, Pa.; Chelsea Brown, Garnet Valley, Pa.; Joshua Brown, Hamburg, Pa.; Madeleine Brownsey, Glenside, Pa.; Sarah Brozena, Larksville, Pa.;Brian Brune, Nazareth, Pa.; Maria Brunori, Peckville, Pa.; Vanessa    Buchanan Matamoras, Pa.; Rachel Buckman, Dallas, Pa.; Allison Buczynski, Mountain Top, Pa.; Joseph Buffa, Wayne, N.J., Kassandra Bugg, Downingtown, Pa.; Sarah Buhler, Middlesex, N.J.; Hayley Bundz, Lincoln Park, N.J.; Abigail Burke, Clarks Summit, Pa.; Brandilen Burke, Pittston, Pa.; Lauren Burrows, Lehighton, Pa.

C

Aaron Cabinaw, Lebanon, Pa.; Kimberly Cain, Eynon, Pa.; Sydney Calkins, Hawthorne, N.J.; Kaelin Canfield, Honesdale, Pa.; Jeanne Cannon, Coaldale, Pa.; Matthew Car, Allentown, Pa.; Shawn Carey, New Milford, Pa.; Ashley Carloni, Farmingdale, N.J.; Thomas Carton, Tyler Hill, Pa.; Christian Castro, Dallas, Pa.; Francis Celentano, Summit Hill, Pa.; Casandra Cerulli, Larksville, Pa.; Erica Chambers, Middletown, N.Y.; Joseph Champi, Dupont, Pa.; Theresa Charnetski, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Michaela Chidiac, Coplay, Pa.; Maria Chielli, Dallas, Pa.; Elizabeth Childs, Voorheesville, N.Y.; David Chinikaylo, Dallas, Pa.; Maria Chirico, Hazleton, Pa.; Bethany Chmil, Hanover Township, Pa.; Nicholas Cholewa, Mountain Top, Pa.; Megan Ciborowski, Coal Township, Pa.; Ryan Cicioni, Frackville, Pa.; Alissa Cimakosky, Hanover Township, Pa.; Corie Clark, Southold, N.Y.; Kelsey Clark, Philadelphia, Pa.; Brittany Clem, Lewes, Del.; Cassidy Clement, Hazle Township, Pa.; Kelli Clemons, Hanover Township, Pa.; Matthew Clemons, Hanover Township, Pa.; Regan Clevenger, York, Pa.; John Clifford, Valley Stream, N.Y.; Christopher Clough, New Hyde Park, N.Y.; Cody Colarusso, West Wyoming, Pa.; Chester Coleman, Nanticoke, Pa.; Jarret Colvin, Stroudsburg, Pa.; Alicia Cook, Lake Ariel, Pa.; Kara Cooper, Lebanon, Pa.; Francesco Costantino, Dallas, Pa.; Devanie Craft, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Matthew Creazzo, Nazareth, Pa.; Kayla Creed, Palmerton, Pa.; Kayla Creedon, Moosic, Pa.; Karryn Crisamore, Wellsville, Pa.; Kendra Croker, Old Forge, Pa.; Zyaire Crowder, Tobyhanna, Pa.; Nicole Cumbo, West Wyoming, Pa.; Jennifer Cuozzo, Long Valley, N.J.

D

Motasim Daghash, Towaco, N.J.; Alyssa Daniel, Cresco, Pa.; Alisa Daniels, Portland, Conn.; Michael Daubert, Thornhurst, Pa.; Samantha Davidson, Shenandoah, Pa.; Amy Davies, Harrisburg, Pa.; Adam Davis, Scott Township, Pa.; Allison Davis, Uniondale, Pa.; Sara Davis, Dallas, Pa.; Emily Rose DeAngelis, Holland, Pa.; Danica DeMesa, Bethlehem, Pa.; Darrel Dech, Allentown, Pa.; Dominique DelPriore, Dupont, Pa.; Megan Delp, East Stroudsburg, Pa.; Elena Denger, Nazareth, Pa.; Tyler Derby, Coopersburg, Pa.; Sagar Desai, Mountain Top, Pa.; Urvish Desai, Scranton, Pa.; Amanda Detrick, Hanover Township, Pa.; Patrick Devine, Howell, N.J.; Griffin DiBileo, Scranton, Pa.; Lorena DiGuiseppe, Bechtelsville, Pa.; Salena Diaz, Kingston, Pa.; Keri Diehl, Bath, Pa.; Amber Dietrich, Strausstown, Pa.; Jessica Difrenza, Edwardsville, Pa.; Lien Do, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Robert Doherty, Allentown, N.J.; Leah Doknovitch, Kingston, Pa.; Lucas Domulevicz, Glen Lyon, Pa.; Marc Donato, Plains, Pa.; Nicholas Dopko, Mountain Top, Pa.; Angela Dorse, Drums, Pa.; Jessica Drebot, Middletown, Pa.; Heath Dresch, Annville, Pa.; Devin Dunn, Staten Island, N.Y.; Ryan Dupre, Allentown, Pa.; Marlon Duque, Boonton, N.J.; Hayley Dutka, Archbald, Pa.; Olivia Dworak, Dupont, Pa.

E

Kayla Eaton, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Ashley Eden, Fogelsville, Pa.; Virginia Edwards, Warrington, Pa.; Vanessa Ejiofor, Union, N.J.; Ryan Elmy, Mountain Top, Pa.; Tara Engel, Larksville, Pa.; Meghan Ertle, Kunkletown, Pa.; Todd Espenshade, Hummelstown, Pa.; Kathryn Evans, Chambersburg, Pa.; Tyler Evans, Bethlehem, Pa.; Ashley Evert, Hazle Township, Pa.

F

Fiana Fach, Harrisburg, Pa.; Alesha Falzone, Wilkes Barre, Pa.; Kara Falzone, Dickson City, Pa.; Anthony Fanucci, Madison Township, Pa.; Lucas Farrall, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Marisa Farronato, Kulpmont, Pa.; Kaitlyn Fedor, Yardville, N.J.; Rebecca Feiller, Allentown, Pa.; Adrienne Feisel, Ashley, Pa.; Peter Feno, Albrightsville, Pa.; Coral Fetherman, Nazareth, Pa.; Andrea Fetty, Kingston, Pa.; Martin Fidler, Myerstown, Pa.; Sarah Fillman, Schwenksville, Pa.; Dayna Finch, Milford, Conn.; Michael Fleck, Easton, Pa.; Teaka Flores, Dalton, Pa.; Callie Flowers, Lexington Park, Md.; Thurman Fogleman, York, Pa.; Tristram Ford, Manheim, Pa.; Emily Foster, Schuylkill Haven, Pa.; Jermaine Foster, Kingston, Pa.; Ryan Foster, Carlisle, Pa.; Dylan Fox, Denver, Pa.; Joshua Fox, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Daniel Frack, Danielsville, Pa.; Nathan Franko, Falls, Pa.; Jordan Fredo, Williamsport, Pa.; Sara Frey, Shavertown, Pa.; Eileen Friery, Lewisburg, Pa.; Brendan Fritz, Easton, Pa.; Sloan Fry, Milton, Pa.

G

Lanai Galarza, Bethlehem, Pa.; Kevin Gallagher, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Paige Gallagher, Stroudsburg, Pa.; Christina Gambino, Basking Ridge, N.J.; Gabrielle Gardner, Hawley, Pa.; Jennalyn Garrity, Elizabethtown, Pa.; Thalia Garzon, Hawthorne, N.J.; Patrick Gelso, Dallas, Pa.; Vincent Genoble, Mountain Top, Pa.; Amanda Gerberich, Cleona, Pa.; Susan Gerencser, Lititz, Pa.; Ryan Gianoni, Quakertown, Pa.; Tara Giarratano, Mountain Top, Pa.; Mary Gibbons, Scranton, Pa.; Ryan Giberson, Tunkhannock, Pa.; Emmie Gibson, Brackney, Pa.; Beth Gilbert, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Alexis Gildea, Mount Holly Springs, Pa.; Shannon Gilhooley, Laflin, Pa.; Sarah Gillette, Dallas, Pa.; John Gillott, Carbondale, Pa.; Amanda Gingrich, Lititz, Pa.; Adam Glassic, Coopersburg, Pa.; Samantha Gnall, Columbia, N.J.; Matthew Gorton, Scranton, Pa.; Harry Gothreau, Mountain Top, Pa.; Kayla Gradwohl, Bath, Pa.; David Graff, Pittston, Pa.; Scott Grassi, Scranton, Pa.; Kira Graziano, Scranton, Pa.; Erika Green, Kingston, Pa.; Megan Gregory, Binghamton, N.Y.; Nina Grippo, Old Forge, Pa.;  Michael Grobinski, Harrisburg, Pa.; Jeffrey Grodzki, Kingston, Pa.; Todd Grove, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Alexandra Grudeski, Gouldsboro, Pa.; Arianna Grusso, Easton, Pa.; Mark Gryskevicz, Binghamton, N.Y.; Brandon Gubitosa, Stony Point, N.Y.; Lauren Gunn, Emmaus, Pa.; Elyse Guziewicz, Duryea, Pa.

H

Daniel Hackford, Binghamton, N.Y.; Matthew Hadginske, York, Pa.; Sara Hagenbach, Hunlock Creek, Pa.; Simone Hanna, Waldorf, Md.; Alexander Harrington, Pittsburgh, Pa.; Hillary Harris, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Rebekah Harris, New Milford, Pa.; Carissa Hart, Dunmore, Pa.; Kayla Hart, Coal Township, Pa.; Christopher Hartman, Danville, Pa.; Daniel Hartung, Albrightsville, Pa.; Michael Hasbrouck, Vestal, N.Y.; Sarah Hassinger, Langhorne, Pa.; Andrew Hasuga, Coal Township, Pa.; Corey Haupt, Lehighton, Pa.; Corey Hauser, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Israa Hawsawi, Makkah, Saudi Arabia; Britton Heim, Dornsife, Pa.; Evan Henry, Carlisle, Pa.; Jayden Hensley, Lehighton, Pa.; Emily Herron, Pittston Township, Pa.; Lauren Hertzog, Mertztown, Pa.; Olivia Hess, Annville, Pa.; Tracey Hilker, Hummelstown, Pa.; Matthew Hill, Muncy, Pa.; Molly Hinkel, Auburn, Pa.; Kayla Hiryak, Gilbertsville, Pa.; Taylor Hodle, Dallas, Pa.; Ashley Hoffman, Pottstown, Pa.; Timothy Hoffman, Millersburg, Pa.; Taylor Hoffmann, Huntingdon Valley, Pa.; Rebecca Hoffner, Lehighton, Pa.; Erin Hohol, Hunlock Creek, Pa.; Rachael Hohol, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Benjamyn Holmes, Scranton, Pa.; Gregory Hood, Rushville, Ind.; Alexandra Hoops, Mountain Top, Pa.; Kenneth Hoover, Duryea, Pa.; Stacey Horger, Gilbertsville, Pa.; Heather Horsley, Mountain Top, Pa.; Jeffrey Horwith, Walnutport, Pa.; Erik Hothouse, Nazareth, Pa.; Mora Hoyle, Jermyn, Pa.; Jessica Huck, Wellsboro, Pa.; Sarah Hughes, Lake Ariel, Pa.; Michael Hummel, Scranton, Pa.; Cierra Humphrey, Bloomsburg, Pa.; Keith Hunsicker, Telford, Pa.; Derek Hunt, Coopersburg, Pa.; Nathan Hunter, Elysburg, Pa.

I

Mathew Ingram, Bushkill, Pa.

J

Riley Jackson, Taylor, Pa.; Johnny Jan, Germantown, Md.; Sangjae Jang, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Joshua Jarmoski, Morgantown, Pa.; James Jaskolka-Butler, Pocono Pines, Pa.; Michael Jayne, Shavertown, Pa.; Elizabeth Jensolowsky, Ringtown, Pa.; Katelyn Jimison, Huntingdon Valley, Pa.; Derek Jolley, Larksville, Pa.; Alyssa Jones, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Courtney Jones, Norwood, N.J.; Emily Jones, Newport, Pa.; Kimberly Jones, Endwell, N.Y.; Forrest Jordan, Muncy Valley, Pa.; Ryan Joyce, Warminster, Pa.; Timothy Jurkowski, Honesdale, Pa.

K

Stacy Kandrac, Swoyersville, Pa.; Trevor Kapschull, Lake Ariel, Pa.; Michele Karchner, Wapwallopen, Pa.; Matthew Kaster, Mountain Top, Pa.; Joelle Kaszuba, Jessup, Pa.; Stephanie Kaszuba, Scranton, Pa.; Hayley Kay, Danville, Pa.; Cameron Kazokas, Kingston, Pa.; Torin Keefer, Millersburg, Pa.; Kimberly Keller, Taylor, Pa.; Daniel Kelly, New Tripoli, Pa.; Johanna Kelly, Perkasie, Pa.; Kelly Kempa, Old Forge, Pa.; Sarah Kennedy, Pittsburgh, Pa.; Tyler Kennedy, Huntingdon, Pa.; Esraa Khetar, Newark, Del.; Donachatch Kiangsiri, Bangkok, Thailand; John Kiehart, Mayfield, Pa.; Marissa Kier, Whitehall, Pa.; Chelsea Kincel, Jefferson Township, Pa.; Jeffrey Kinney, Kingston, Pa.; Joseph Kiraly, Fords, N.J.; Meghan Kisela, Schuylkill Haven, Pa.; Lucas Kline, Elizabethtown, Pa.; Nina Kline, Dickson City, Pa.; Garrett Klingensmith, Severna Park, Md.; Brianna Klinger, Gardiner, N.Y.; Theresa Kloeker, Mountain Top, Pa.; Jason Klus, Kingston, Pa.; Catherine Knapp, Vestal, N.Y.; Kacey Knapp, Whitney Point, N.Y.; Emily Kneeream, West Wyoming, Pa.; Aaron Knopp, Muncy, Pa.; Danielle Koch, Leesport, Pa.; Zachary Koehler, Bath, Pa.; Brandon Kohler, Allentown, Pa.; Garrett Konecke, Wyoming, Pa.; Lisa Koppenhaver, Myerstown, Pa.; Amanda Kornak, Dallas, Pa.; Michael Kosik, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Marissa Kotar, Hallstead, Pa.; William Kozub, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Emma Kraemer, Granville Summit, Pa.; Brenee Kratzer, Middleburg, Pa.; Jessica Krepps, Reading, Pa.; Christopher Kropiewnicki, Nanticoke, Pa.; Rebecca Kuc, Kunkletown, Pa.; Michael Kuniega, Plymouth, Pa.; Holland Kunkel, Wernersville, Pa.; Seth Kunkel, Hamburg, Pa.; Kristine Kuriger, Forest City, Pa.; Jacqueline Kurovsky, Mountain Top, Pa.; Nicole Kutos, Northampton, Pa.; Michelle Kuzma, Spring Mills, Pa.

L

Catherine LaBuz, Drums, Pa.; Chelsea LaPorta, Camp Hill, Pa.; David Lalla, Plains, Pa.; Terra Landis, Monroeton, Pa.; Michal Laskowski, Morrisville, Pa.; Tyler Layton, Endwell, N.Y.; Rachel Lazevnick, Pittston, Pa.; Jarret LeBeau, Philipsburg, Pa.; Rachel Leandri, Wyoming, Pa.; Trevor Lear, Schnecksville, Pa.; David Lee, Bloomsbury, N.J.; Jennifer Lee, Bloomsbury, N.J.; Steven Lee, Duryea, Pa.; Roger Legg, White Haven, Pa.; Robert Lehnert, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Zachary Lehr, Bloomsburg, Pa.; Gina Lemoncelli, Scott Township, Pa.; Michael Lenchak, Dupont, Pa.; Summer Lentini, Bear Creek Township, Pa.; Sarah Lercara, Plains, Pa.; Austin Lescanec, Harrisburg, Pa.; William Levan, Sinking Spring, Pa.; Martin Lewandoski, Plains, Pa.; Michael Lewis, Jackson, N.J.; Troy Lewis, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Aparicio Lijo, Kearny, N.J.; Jordan Lindley, Hunlock Creek, Pa.; Patrick Lindmeier, Hatfield, Pa.; Elizabeth Lisiecki, Moscow, Pa.; Lauren Lockus, Pringle, Pa.; Kristen Lopatofsky, Waymart, Pa.; Grace Lorence, Cumbola, Pa.; Andrew Love, Milton, Pa.; Cameron Low, Rome, Pa.; Michael Lozada, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Holly Lucent, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Jared Luchetta, Tresckow, Pa.; Melanie Lumi, Toms River, N.J.; Mia Lussier, Somerset, Mass., John Lynch, Hellertown, Pa.; Nancy Lynde, Millersburg, Pa.

M

David Macekura, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Emily Maculloch, Forty Fort, Pa.; Gift Magomero, Pleasantville, N.J.; Katherine Mahoney, Kingston, N.H.; Hailley Malenovitch, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Justine Maley, Trucksville, Pa.; Samantha Malstrom, West Wyoming, Pa., Nicholas Mangino, Nazareth, Pa.; Jeanine Manta, Exeter, Pa.; Katharine Marianacci, Dallas, Pa.; Jordan Marks, Catawissa, Pa.; Chase Martino, Hixson, Tenn.; Jennifer Mason, Gilbertsville, N.Y.; Karly Mason, Hunlock Creek, Pa.; Sinclair Mason, Long Beach, N.Y.; Kayla Masters, Scranton, Pa.; Jeffrey Mastrantuono, Waverly, N.Y.; Alex Matika, Lehighton, Pa.; Courtney Matina, Pottsville, Pa.; Matthew Matusick, Larksville, Pa.; Anastasia Mauger, Camp Hill, Pa.; Marissa May, Scranton, Pa.; Chelsea McAllister, Folcroft, Pa.; Michael McCarroll, Summit Hill, Pa.; Casara McCleaf, Fairfield, Pa.; Lauren McClintock, Dunmore, Pa.; Gregory McFarlane, Charlton, N.Y.; Lucia McGettigan, Philadelphia, Pa.; Bret McGinty, Archbald, Pa.; Shawn McGrady, Hanover Township, Pa.; Kyle McHale, Wilkess-Barre, Pa.; Dian McKinney, Slatington, Pa.; Courtney McLaughlin, Binghamton, N.Y.; Daniel McLean, Bernville, Pa.; Courtney McMonagle, Shavertown, Pa.; Keri       Meerholz, Midland Park, N.J.; Emelie Meinhart, Bowmanstown, Pa.; Abdulrahman Mendkar, Adan, Yemen; Matthew Mendos, Taylor, Pa.; Haley Mesaros, Royersford, Pa.; Liana Meshko, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; James Messina, Warminster, Pa.; Sarah Metzinger, Ashland, Pa.; Erin Michael, Dallas, Pa.; Jenna Michaels, Barnesville, Pa.; Joseph Miele, DuPont, Pa.; Abigail Mikolon, Scranton, Pa.; Ashley Miller, Scranton, Pa.; Colton Miller, Hegins, Pa.; Evan Miller, Landenberg, Pa.; Jeremy Miller, Cochranville, Pa.; Justin Miller, Corry, Pa.; Marissa Miller, Plains, Pa.; Kendric Minnich, Kempton, Pa.; Nicholas Mione, Pottsville, Pa.; Julie Molinaro, Dalton, Pa.; David Moll, Claridge, Pa.; Ellen Mook, Meadville, Pa.; Bradley Moore, Dimock, Pa.; Corey Moore, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; De'Von   Moore, Bel Air, Md.; Cody Morcom, Scott Township, Pa.; Nicole Morgan, Danville, Pa.; Courtney Moyer, Pottsville, Pa.; Taylor Moyer, Pen Argyl, Pa.; Jordan Mroczka, Mahanoy City, Pa.; Sean Mullins, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Ryan Murphy, Noxen, Pa.; Brian Murray, Brooklyn, N.Y., Hayley Murray, Milford, Conn.; John Murray, Dallas, Pa.; Alyssa Mursch, Scranton, Pa.; Chloe Musselman, Whitehall, Pa.; James Musto, Pittston, Pa.; Megan Myers, Glenville, Pa.

N

David Nareski, Hanover Township, Pa.; Janel Naro, Dunmore, Pa.; John Nawrocki, Moosic, Pa.; Abigail Nemeth, Whitehall, Pa.; Julia Nguyen, Whitehall, Pa.; Sarah Nichols, New Milford, Pa.; Alexis Nicholson, Breinigsville, Pa.; Hussam Noor, Kingston, Pa.; Kelsey Noss, Plains, Pa.; Erin Nothstein, Mertztown, Pa.; Laura Nulton, Laceyville, Pa.; Robert Nye, Ephrata, Pa.

O

Christie O'Brien, New Hampton, N.Y.; Michael O'Brien, Quakertown, Pa.; David Oberrender, Freeland, Pa., Tracey Oellerich, Matamoras, Pa.; Micaela Oliverio, Carlisle, Pa., Stephen Olshemski, Shavertown, Pa.; Amanda Ormezzano, North Haledon, N.J.

P

Michael Paddock, Old Forge, Pa.; Austin Paisley, Sugarloaf, Pa.; Kellie Palko, Freeland, Pa.; Jonathan Palochko, Scranton, Pa.; Jaclyn Palummo, Chester, N.Y.; Tyler Panzarella, Hazleton, Pa.; Cassandra Papp, Sugarloaf, Pa.; Lauren Para, Jenkins Township, Pa.; Dominic Parfianowicz, Elmira, N.Y.; Alexandra Paskas, Rutherford, N.J.; Michael Paskas, Rutherford, N.J.; Frank Passalacqua, Saylorsburg, Pa.; Deep Patel, Dallas, Pa.; Kishan Patel, Scranton, Pa.; Krishna Patel, Dunmore, Pa.; Rikesh Patel, Mountain Top, Pa.; Trina Patel, Mechanicsburg, Pa.; Vivek Patel, Scranton, Pa.; Yesha Patel, Vadodara, India; Alyssa Paterson, Hillsborough, N.J.; Vincent Patriarco, Allentown, Pa.; Nicholas Patricia, Apalachin, N.Y.; Cari Patterson, Pittston, Pa.; Jarrod Pavelitz, Mountain Top, Pa.; Michael Pavlico, Exeter, Pa.; Autumn Peck, Shamokin, Pa.; Jeffrey Perluke, Nanticoke, Pa.; Marisa Perrella, Dunmore, Pa.; Devan Perri, Downingtown, Pa.; Joshua Peters, Lenhartsville, Pa.; Kendle Peters, Forty Fort, Pa.; Nancy Peters, Bloomsburg, Pa.; David Petrik, Bethlehem, Pa.; Shelby Petro, Catawissa, Pa.; Rachel Petrone, Lancaster, Pa.; Brandon Petrouskie, Palmyra, Pa.; Rebecca Pfeffer, Allentown, Pa.; Haylie Phillips, Rome, Pa.; Aaron Piavis, Wapwallopen, Pa.; Shaun Pierre, Moscow, Pa.; Amal Pillai, Westwood, N.J.; Michael Pino, Hazleton, Pa.; Sara Pisak, Sugarloaf, Pa.; Alex Planer, Little Egg Harbor, N.J.; Merisa Plavin, Lake Harmony, Pa.; Anna Podrasky, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Rose Polney, Swoyersville, Pa.; Alex Ponce, Oley, Pa.; Anthony Possanza, Eynon, Pa.; Ashley Potkulski, New Egypt, N.J.; Edward Powell, Schnecksville, Pa.; Madeline Powell, Kingston, Pa.; Nicholas Preston, Duryea, Pa.; Amanda Promovitz, Dickson City, Pa.; Annelise Przywara, Pottsville, Pa.; David Pupaza, Mohnton, Pa.; Samantha Purdy, Hughestown, Pa.; Artem Puzikov, Kingston, Pa.

Q

Rachel Quinn, Goshen, N.Y.; Andrew Quintana, Carlstadt, N.J.

R

Philip Racciato, Pen Argyl, Pa.; Suhayl Rahim, Allentown, Pa.; Kavan Rai, Vestal, N.Y.; Ian Ralston, Tafton, Pa.; Jordan Ramirez, Dallas, Pa.; Sean Ramsey, Winchester, Va.; Elizabeth Ray, Erie, Pa.; Joshua Razvillas, Pittston, Pa.; Casey Readinger, Oley, Pa.; Ashley Ream, Manheim, Pa.; Krista Rebar, Dickson City, Pa.; Alexis Reed, Greenport, N.Y.; Kayla Reed, Upper Black Eddy, Pa.; Samantha Reed, Dickson, Pa.; Matthew Reese, Wellsboro, Pa.; Alyssa Regan, Old Forge, Pa.; Joshua Reightler, Bethlehem, Pa.; Samantha Reinhardt, Scranton, Pa.; Kristen Reinoehl, Ringtown, Pa.; Coletta Rempe, Scranton, Pa.; Victoria Rendina, Larksville, Pa.; Benjamin Rice, Dalton, Pa.; Bobbie Lynn Richardson, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Omar Richardson, East Stroudsburg, Pa.; William Richardson, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Dominic Rinaldi, Pittston, Pa.; Elyse Rinehimer, Nescopeck, Pa.; Nicholas Ring, Muncy, Pa.; Casey Ritsick, Mountain Top, Pa.; Ashlee Rittenhouse, Nanticoke, Pa.; Alicia Roberts, Hatboro, Pa.; Ethan Robinson, Brackney, Pa.; Ashley Robold, Bensalem, Pa.; Alexander Rodino, Montrose, Pa.; Israel Rodriguez, Centreville, Va.; Gabriella Romanelli, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Blake Romanowski, Telford, Pa.; Kyle Romm, Hampstead, Md.; Jennifer Rommer, Bainbridge, N.Y.; Kayla Rooney, Long Pond, Pa.; Megan Roselli, Brodheadsville, Pa.; Amanda Rossi, Fogelsville, Pa.; Anthony Rubincan, Birdsboro, Pa.; Stephen Ruch, Dallas, Pa.; Allen Rundquist, Chambersburg, Pa.; Anna Ruseski, South Montrose, Pa.; Inna Russ, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Vladimir Russ, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Kathryn Ruszkowski, Mechanicsburg, Pa.; Sean Ryan, Etters, Pa.; Felicia Rzeszewski, Eynon, Pa.

S

Andrew Saba, Kingston, Pa.; Michael Sabon, Swiftwater, Pa.; Aaron Sadowski, Robesonia, Pa.; Daniel Sales, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Mia Sallavanti, Old Forge, Pa.; Tori Sallo, Jermyn, Pa.; Julianna Salvato, Montgomery, N.Y.; Christopher Santo, Hawley, Pa.; Kathryn Santoli, Clarks Summit, Pa.; Catherine Sarver, North Rose, N.Y.; Kaushal Savalia, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Madison Scarfaro, Whitehall, Pa.; Philip Scavo, Old Forge, Pa.; Christine Scavone, Sweet Valley, Pa.; Sydney Schafer, Lehighton, Pa.; Amanda Schall, Hunlock Creek, Pa.; Robert Schappell, Pottsville, Pa.; Brittany Scherer, Jim Thorpe, Pa.; Jennifer Schlegel, Allentown, Pa.; Olivia Schlottmann, Poughkeepsie, N.Y.; Thomas Schmidt, Mountain Top, Pa.; Esther Schnaidman, Scranton, Pa.; Dana Schneider, Plains, Pa.; Brian Schoonmaker, Saylorsburg, Pa.; Brian Schumacher, Fleetwood, Pa.; Samantha Schumacher, Phoenixville, Pa.; Melissa Scott, Telford, Pa.; Wyatt Sebring, Milford, Pa.; Amanda Seccia, Endwell, N.Y.; Evan Sedor, Larksville Pa., Stephen Seibert, Towanda, Pa.; Justin Sekula, Towanda, Pa.; Sara Selinsky, Carbondale, Pa.; Matthew Seltzer, Schuylkill Haven, Pa.; Vanessa Serano, Hazleton, Pa.; Kara Serfass, Lehighton, Pa.; Alessandro Serpico, Plains, Pa.; Matthew Seville, Sparta, N.J.; Justine Seymour, Apalachin, N.Y.; Krushna Shah, Port Jervis, N.Y.; Shaiva Shah, Scranton, Pa.; Hamad Shareef, Kansas City, Mo.; Matthew Shaver, Trucksville, Pa.; Nicole Sheptock, Berwick, Pa.; Megan Sheriff, Coal Township, Pa.; Corbin Sherman, Pittsburgh, Pa.; Courtney Shields, Nescopeck, Pa.; Christina Shonk, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Alex Shreiber, New Cumberland, Pa.; Leslie Shumlas, West Pittston, Pa.; Jocelyn Sickler, Larksville, Pa.; Lea Silfies, Allentown, Pa.; Sarah Simonovich, Dallas, Pa.; David Sinegra, Millville, Pa.; Kaitlyn Sitch, Weatherly, Pa.; Meaghan Skelly, Yorktown Heights, N.Y.; Stephanie Skrobiszewski, Scranton, Pa.; Michael Skumanick, Tunkhannock, Pa.; Rachel Sluhocki, Plains, Pa.; Chelsea Smelas, Jim Thorpe, Pa.; Natalie Smirne, Avoca, Pa.; Allison Smith, Denville, N.J.; Ashley Smith, Toms River, N.J.; Aubrielle Smith, Dallas, Pa.; Danielle Smith, Easton, Pa.; Emily Smith, Madison Township, Pa.; Holly Smith, Milnesville, Pa.; Jennifer Smith, Hummelstown, Pa.; Kirsten Smith, West Chester, Pa.; Sierra Smith, Lewistown, Pa.; Corey Smithmyer, Mechanicsburg, Pa.; Brittany Snyder, New Columbia, Pa.; Felicia Snyder, Tower City, Pa.; Bernard Socha, Mountain Top, Pa.; Emily Sofranko, Jim Thorpe, Pa.; Laura Solomon, Dupont, Pa.; Kelly Sones, White Haven, Pa.; Saray Sosa, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Gabrielle Spagnuolo, Wyoming, Pa.; Zackery Spears, Dickson City, Pa.; Kristie Spinello, Dickson City, Pa.; Rachel Sprock, Clarksboro, N.J.; Andrew St. Clair, Mountville, Pa.; Elena Stambone, Jessup, Pa.; Jeffrey Stanford, Hershey, Pa.; Jenette Stapert, Alden, Pa.; Nicholas Stauffer, Barto, Pa.; Rhiannon Stauffer, Fern Glen, Pa.; David Stecco, Nanticoke, Pa.; James Steigerwalt, Orangeville, Pa.; Serina Steinbrenner, Mountain Top, Pa.; Mitchell Steiner, Millville, Pa.; Kristopher Steinert, East Setauket, N.Y.; Alyssa Stencavage, Mountain Top, Pa.; Jaleel Sterling, Roselle, N.J.; Abby Stevens, Allentown, Pa.; Amanda Stickles, Hamilton, N.J.; Madison Stine, Lenhartsville, Pa.; Makia Stocker, Andreas, Pa.; Christina Stoddard, Easton, Pa.; Thomas Stokes, Bensalem, Pa.; Erica Stolan, Old Forge, Pa.; John Stoner, New Cumberland, Pa.; Gina Strauser, Nazareth, Pa.; Steven Stravinski, Pittston, Pa.; Collin Strunk, Blakeslee, Pa.; Sydney Stuyvesant, York Haven, Pa.; Zachary Sullivan, Pottsville, Pa.; Marissa Surdy, Mountain Top, Pa.; Tyler Suruskie, Sinking Spring, Pa.; Emily Sutton, Shavertown, Pa.; Tyler Sutton, Stevensville, Pa.; Sergey Svintozelskiy, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Jonathan Sytko, Brick, N.J.; Michael Szumski, Laflin, Pa.; Samantha Szura, West Wyoming, Pa.

T

Christy Taylor, Carlstadt, N.J.; Joseph Teeple, Carbondale, Pa.; Amanda Thomas, Swoyersville, Pa.; Kate Thomas, Schuylkill Haven, Pa.; Alexandria Thompson, Chalfont, Pa.; Amanda Thompson, East Stroudsburg, Pa.; Elizabeth Tigner, Fairfield, Pa.; David Tlatenchi, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Bobbie Tondora, Pittston Township, Pa.; Justin Topa, Avoca, Pa.; Alexis Torquato, Dunmore, Pa.; Maria Torsiello, Nutley, N.J.; Amanda Tracy, Pittston, Pa.; Amy Trathen, Nanticoke, Pa.; Sarah Tressa, Forty Fort, Pa.; Shelby Trumbo, Landingville, Pa.; Christine Trusky, Hegins, Pa.; Michael Turner, Hudson, Pa.; Kimberly Tyler, Pocono Lake, Pa.

U

Jason Ugwu, Collegeville, Pa.; Julie Umerich, Clarks Summit, Pa.; Marcos Urbina, Dunmore, Pa.

V

Grace Valenzano, Dunmore, Pa.; Michael Vamos, Mountain Top, Pa.; Daniel VanBrunt, Fanwood, N.J.; Jonathan Vasilik, Laurys Station, Pa.; Ariel Velez, Hazleton, Pa.; Santana Velez, Bethlehem, Pa.; Kristin Veltri, Chester, N.Y.; Michael Venditto, Pittstown, N.J.; Shantha Venugopal, Poughkeepsie, N.Y.; Christian Victoria, Budd Lake, N.J.; Jenna Vislosky, Peckville, Pa.; Kevin Volkel, Shickshinny, Pa.; John Vols, Old Forge, Pa.; Carl Von Glahn, Hackettstown, N.J.; Tyler Vonhummel. Fleetwood, Pa.; Rebecca Voorhees, Tobyhanna, Pa.

W

Michael Wagner, Mifflinburg, Pa.; Jason Walker, Fleetwood, Pa.; Justin Wall, Pittston, Pa.; Amanda Walsh, Spring City, Pa.; Elizabeth Walters, York, Pa.; Bowen Wang, Linyi, China; Letitia Warunek, Pittston, Pa.; Bryan Waters, Nazareth, Pa.; Allyson Watts, Muncy, Pa.; Jacob Weaver, Nazareth, Pa.; Justin Weaver, Bethlehem, Pa.; Jaclyn Werkheiser, Northampton, Pa.; Lauren West, Pittsbugh, Pa.; Brandon Whiteash, Pottsville, Pa.; Tyler Whitecomb, York, Pa.; Hannah Whitesel, Newville, Pa.; Lucas Whittaker, Endwell, N.Y.; Eric Wild, Saylorsburg, Pa.; Cassandra Wilhelm, Stroudsburg, Pa.; David Wilke, Nazareth, Pa.; Britney Williams, Bangor, Pa.; Matthew Williams, Scranton, Pa.; Brittany Wills, Orwigsburg, Pa.; Mara Wilson, Elysburg, Pa.; Sidney Wilson, Alburtis, Pa.; Steven Wilson, Bronx, N.Y.; Matthew Winger, Allentown, Pa.; Evan Witmer, Sunbury, Pa.; Alec Wizar, Lebanon, Pa.; Nathan Wnuk, Scott Township, Pa.; Joshua Wolfe, Jefferson Township, Pa.; Audrey Wood, White Haven, Pa.; Rachel Wood, Pottsville, Pa.; Monique Woodard, Bethlehem, Pa.; Valerie Woods, Paradise, Pa.; Mitchell Woodward, Wind Gap, Pa.; Adam Wychowanec, Mayfield, Pa.

Y

Richard Yarger, West Decatur, Pa.; Matthew Yatison, Pittston Township, Pa.; Jeremy Yeoman, Easton, Pa.; Christopher Yokimcus, Mountain Top, Pa.; Jenna Youkoski, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.; Alyssa Young, West Babylon, N.Y.; Jay Young, Pottstown, Pa.; Kaitlynne Young, Lords Valley, Pa.; Tyler Young, Chambersburg, Pa.

Z

Joseph Zack, Hanover Township, Pa.; Luke Zack, Mountain Top, Pa.; Youstena Zaki, York, Pa.; Connor Zale, Clarks Summit, Pa.; Erika Zarfoss, York, Pa.; Emily Zavada, Mountain Top, Pa.; Casey Ziac, Binghamton, N.Y.; Timothy Ziegler, Stockton, N.J.; Amber Zigmont, Easton, Pa.; Kaitlyn Zimmerman, Coopersburg, Pa.; Michael Zudjelovic, Cresco, Pa.; Nicole Zukowski, Hazleton, Pa.; Dustin Zuzulock, West Deptford, N.J.


©