Wilkes University

List of Sponsors

 Sponsorship List

Home  |  President's Medal  |   Reservations  |  Sponsorship & Advertising | Past Recipients | Download Gala Program
 

Founder - $30,000 and up

  • The Blackhorse Foundation
  • Martz Group





Blue & Gold

  • Aramark

Colonel

  • Aeroflex Foundations/Bill Perlmuth ’51
  • Harry Blunt & Shelby Blunt
  • John Cefaly ’70 & Jane Cefaly
  • Ray Dombroski ’78 & Colleen DeMorat
  • Geisinger
  • Randy Mark ’81 & Robin Mark
  • PNC Bank, NA
  • Power Engineering Corporation
  • Gene Roth ’57 & Connie Roth
  • Joanne Schreibmaier Schoonover ’72 & Kenneth Schoonover
  • Dr. Anne Skleder
  • Sordoni Family Foundation
  • Straub Metal International

Doctorate

  • Anonymous
  • Assured Partners
  • Ronald Bonomo ’72 & Carol Bonomo
  • Borton-Lawson Engineering
  • BSI Corporate Benefits
  • Ferrario Insurance Agency, Inc.
  • John Kerr ’72 & Renate Dargel Kerr ’72
  • Jerry Mohn ’63 & Rowena Simms Mohn ’63
  • MCI
  • Twin City Builders
  • The Weininger Foundation Inc. /Bill Perlmuth ’51

Masters

  • Anonymous
  • Charles P. Baker ’73
  • Baker Tilly Virchow Krause LLP
  • Benco Foundation
  • Philip Besler '76 & Carol Gusgekofski Besler '76
  • Blasi Printing Corp.
  • City Centre LP
  • Cozen O’Conner
  • Fellerman & Ciarimboli
  • Michael & Dr. Kathleen Hirthler
  • Hirtle, Callaghan & Co.
  • Gregory MacLean '78 & Susan Levens MacLean '78
  • McCarthy Tire
  • William R. Miller ’81
  • M&T Bank
  • NRG Controls North Inc.
  • Panzitta Enterprises, Inc.
  • Rosenn, Jenkins & Greenwald, L.L.P.
  • Bo Ryan ’69 & Kelly Ryan
  • S.R. Wojdak & Associates
  • Wyoming Seminary
  • Wyoming Valley Motors

Bachelors

 

  • BMC Office Furniture Inc.
  • Dr. Christopher N. Breiseth
  • Edward F. Burke ’70 & Nancy Burke
  • Daniel Cardell '79 & Ann Marie Booth Cardell '79
  • Chubb Agribusiness
  • The Harold and Jean Flack Family Fund of the Luzerne Foundation
  • John Hartley & Jennie Hartley
  • Randa Fahmy ’86
  • Jack Williams Tire & Auto
  • WD Jenkins Financial Consulting Group
  • Deanna Grietzer Jones ’72 & Thomas Jones
  • Clayton Karambelas ’49 & Theresa Karambelas
  • Ruth Boorom Melberger ’62 & Clifford K. Melberger
  • Lois Schwartz Nervitt ’61 & Ronald A. Nervitt
  • New Era Technologies, Inc.
  • O’Donnell Law
  • Snyder & Clemente
  • UGI Utilities
  • VFT Solutions/Wayne Lonstein ’82 & Julie Lonstein

Thank you Sponsors!

Martz Group
aramark
AP
Borton Lawson
 
BSI
Ferrario
 
Geisinger
 MCI  
Power
PNC
Sordoni Family Foundation
Wojdak Logo
Straub Metal
Twin City Builders
 

©